Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health Research to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2024
Focus will be on improving overall cleanliness in offices, liquidating pendency and ensuring adherence to record management systems
30 SEP 2024 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Health Research is prepared for the implementation of Special Campaign 4.0 for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimizing pendency in the Department, ICMR Headquarters and its 27 institutes across the nation. Actions to be taken during Preparatory Phase from 16th to 30th September 2024 have been completed and targets have been identified for the implementation Phase which will start from 2nd October 2024 and will last up to 31st October 2024.
Department of Health Research along with ICMR and its 27 institutes across the country will focus on improving overall cleanliness in offices, liquidating pendency in the MP's References, References from the State Government etc and ensuring adherence to record management systems. The Department has issued an Office Memorandum in this regard on 20.09.2024. The status of the pendency has been reviewed on 25.09.2024 in the meeting chaired by Smt. Richa Khoda, JS (DHR) who is also the Nodal Officer for this Campaign. The progress of the campaign will be monitored on regular basis by the Nodal officer.
During the Special Campaign 4.0, sincere and dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase and to ensure saturation of Swachhata in all the offices related to Department of Health Research.

स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग 2 अक्टूबर से लेकर 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक चलाए जाने वाले ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ में शामिल होगा
इस दौरान कार्यालयों में समग्र रूप से स्वच्छता बढ़ाने, लंबित मामलों को निपटाने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन प्रणालियों का अनुपालन सुनिश्चित करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया जाएगा
30 SEP 2024 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग ‘स्वच्छता’ को संस्थागत रूप देने और विभाग, आईसीएमआर के मुख्यालय एवं पूरे देश में फैले अपने 27 संस्थानों में लंबित मामलों को कम-से-कम करने के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ पर अमल करने के लिए पूरी तरह से तैयार है। 16 सितंबर से लेकर 30 सितंबर 2024 तक के तैयारी चरण के दौरान किए जाने वाले समस्त कार्य पूरे हो चुके हैं और ‘कार्यान्वयन चरण’ के लिए लक्ष्यों की पहचान की गई है जो 2 अक्टूबर 2024 से शुरू होगा और 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक चलेगा।
स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग के साथ-साथ आईसीएमआर एवं देश भर में फैले इसके 27 संस्थान अपने-अपने कार्यालयों में समग्र स्वच्छता बढ़ाने, सांसदों के संदर्भों, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, इत्यादि से जुड़े लंबित मामलों को निपटाने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन प्रणालियों का अनुपालन सुनिश्चित करने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेंगे। विभाग ने इस संबंध में 20.09.2024 को एक कार्यालय ज्ञापन जारी किया है। श्रीमती ऋचा खोड़ा, संयुक्त सचिव (डीएचआर) की अध्यक्षता में 25.09.2024 को हुई बैठक में लंबित मामलों की ताजा स्थिति की समीक्षा की गई, जो इस अभियान की नोडल अधिकारी भी हैं। इस अभियान की निरंतर प्रगति की निगरानी नोडल अधिकारी द्वारा नियमित रूप से की जाएगी।
तैयारी चरण के दौरान चिन्हित किए गए लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने और स्वास्थ्य अनुसंधान विभाग से संबंधित सभी कार्यालयों में समग्र रूप से स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ‘विशेष अभियान 4.0’ के दौरान पूरी ईमानदारी के साथ अथक प्रयास किए जाएंगे।