Ministry of Finance
Issuance Calendar for Marketable Dated Securities for October 2024 – March 2025
26 SEP 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable institutional and retail investors to plan their investments efficiently and to provide transparency and stability to the Government Securities Market, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, hereby, notifies the indicative calendar for issuance of Government dated securities, including Sovereign Green Bonds (SGrB) for the second half of the fiscal year 2024-25 (October 01, 2024 to March 31, 2025). The issuance calendar is as under:
Calendar for Issuance of Government of India Dated Securities
(October 01, 2024 to March 31, 2025)
S.No.
Auction Week
Amount in (₹crore)
Security-wise Allocation
1
September 30- October 04, 2024
39,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 7,000 crore
(ii) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
2
October 07- October 11, 2024
29,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 14,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 15,000 crore
3
October 14- October 18, 2024
33,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 13,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
4
October 21- October 25, 2024
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
5
November 04- November 08, 2024
22,000
(i) 3 year security-₹ 7,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security -₹ 15,000 crore
6
November 11- November 15, 2024
37,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 14,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 13,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
7
November 18- November 22, 2024
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
8
November 25- November 29, 2024
30,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 5,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 15,000 crore
9
December 02-December 06, 2024
30,000
(i) 3 year security-₹7,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 13,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
10
December 09-December 13, 2024
37,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(ii) 30 year SGrB-₹ 5,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
11
December 16-December 20, 2024
29,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 14,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 15,000 crore
12
December 23-December 27, 2024
32,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
13
December 30, 2024 -January 03, 2025
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
14
January 06- January 10, 2025
22,000
(i) 3 year security-₹7,000 crore
(ii) 40 year security-₹ 15,000 crore
15
January 13- January 17, 2025
36,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 14,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
16
January 20- January 24, 2025
32,000
(i) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(ii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
17
January 27- January 31, 2025
30,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(ii) 10 year SGrB-₹ 5,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 15,000 crore
18
February 03- February 07, 2025
22,000
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(ii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
19
February 10- February 14, 2025
39,000
(i) 3 year security-₹7,000 crore
(ii) 10 year security-₹ 22,000 crore
(iii) 50 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
20
February 17- February 21, 2025
34,000
(i) 5 year security-₹ 14,000 crore
(ii) 30 year SGrB-₹ 5,000 crore
(iii) 40 year security-₹ 15,000 crore
21
February 24- February 28, 2025
32,000
(i) 7 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
(ii) 15 year security-₹ 12,000 crore
(iii) 30 year security-₹ 10,000 crore
Total
6,61,000
As hitherto, all the auctions covered by the calendar will have the facility of non-competitive bidding under which five per cent of the notified amount will be reserved for the specified retail investors.
Like in the past, the Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, will continue to have the flexibility to bring about modifications in the above calendar in terms of notified amount, issuance period, maturities, etc. and to issue different types of instruments, including instruments having non-standard maturity, floating rate bonds (FRBs), inflation indexed bonds (IIBs), depending upon the requirement of the Government of India, evolving market conditions and other relevant factors, after giving due notice to the market. The calendar is subject to change, if circumstances so warrant, including for reasons such as intervening holidays. Such changes shall be communicated through Press Releases.
The Government of India, in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India, reserves the right to exercise the greenshoe option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore against each of the securities indicated in the auction notifications.
The Reserve Bank of India will also be conducting switches of dated securities through auction on the third Monday of every month or at more frequent intervals. In case the third Monday is a holiday, switch auction will be conducted on the fourth Monday of the month.
The auction of dated securities will be subject to the terms and conditions specified in the General Notification No. F.4(2)-W&M/2018 dated March 27, 2018 issued by the Government of India, as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
اکتوبر 2024-مارچ 2025 کے لیے قابل فروخت بتاریخ تمسکات کے جاری کرنے کا کلینڈر
26 SEP 2024 5:58PM by PIB Delhi
ادارہ جاتی اور خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کو اپنی سرمایہ کاریوں کی مؤثر منصوبہ بندی کے لیے اور بھارتی تمسکات منڈی کو شفافیت اور استحکام فراہم کرنے کے لیےان ادارہ جاتی اور خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کو سہولت بہم پہنچانے کی غرض سے، حکومت ہند ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت میں، مالی برس 2024-25کی دوسری ششماہی (یکم اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 مارچ 2025 تک) کے لیے ساورین گرین بانڈس (ایس جی آر بی) سمیت حکومتی تاریخ کے تمسکات کے اجراء کے لیے اشارہ جاتی کلینڈ کی تشہیر کرتی ہے۔ جاری کرنے کا کلینڈر حسب ذیل ہے:
حکومت ہند کی تاریخ کے تمسکات کے اجراء کے لیے کیلنڈر
(یکم اکتوبر 2024 سے 31 مارچ 2025)
نمبر شمار
نیلامی کا ہفتہ
رقم (کروڑ روپئے میں)
تمسکات کے لحاظ سے تخصیص
1
30 ستمبر- 04 اکتوبر 2024
39,000
(i) 3 سالہ تمسکات- 7000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 10 سالہ تمسکات – 22000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 50 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
2
07 اکتوبر-11اکتوبر 2024
29,000
(i) 5 سالہ تمسکات – 14000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 40 سالہ تمسکات – 15000 کروڑ روپئے
3
14 اکتوبر-18 اکتوبر 2024
33,000
(i) 7سالہ تمسکات – 10000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 15 سالہ تمسکات – 13000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 30 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
4
21 اکتوبر-25 اکتوبر 2024
32,000
(i) 10 سالہ تمسکات- 22000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 50 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
5
04 نومبر-08 نومبر 2024
22,000
(i) 3 سالہ تمسکات- 7000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 40 سالہ تمسکات- 15000 کروڑ روپئے
6
11نومبر-15 نومبر 2024
37,000
(i) 5 سالہ تمسکات- 14000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 15 سالہ تمسکات- 13000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 30 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
7
18نومبر-22نومبر 2024
32,000
(i) 10 سالہ تمسکات- 22000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 50 سالہ تمسکات – 10000 کروڑ روپئے
8
25 نومبر -29 نومبر 2024
30,000
(i) 7 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 10 سالہ ساورین گرین بانڈ- 5000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 40 سالہ تمسکات- 15000 کروڑ روپئے
9
02دسمبر-06دسمبر2024
30,000
(i) 3 سالہ تمسکات- 7000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 15 سالہ تمسکات- 13000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 30 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
10
09دسمبر – 13 دسمبر 2024
37,000
(i) 10 سالہ تمسکات- 22000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 30 سالہ ساورین گرین بانڈ- 5000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 50 سالہ تمسکات – 10000 کروڑ روپئے
11
16 دسمبر-20دسمبر2024
29,000
(i) 5 سالہ تمسکات- 14000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 40 سالہ تمسکات- 15000 کروڑ روپئے
12
23دسمبر-27دسمبر 2024
32,000
(i) 7 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 15 سالہ تمسکات- 12000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 30 سالہ تمسکات – 10000 کروڑ روپئے
13
30دسمبر،2024-03 جنوری 2024
32,000
(i) 10 سالہ تمسکات- 22000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 50 سالہ تمسکات – 10000 کروڑ روپئے
14
06 جنوری -10 جنوری،2025
22,000
(i) 3 سالہ تمسکات – 7000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 40 سالہ تمسکات- 15000 کروڑ روپئے
15
13 جنوری-17جنوری 2025
36,000
(i) 5 سالہ تمسکات-14000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii)15 سالہ تمسکات-12000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 30 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
16
20جنوری-24جنوری 2025
32,000
(i) 10 سالہ تمسکات-22000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii)50 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
17
27جنوری -31 جنوری 2025
30,000
(i) 7 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 10 سالہ ساورین گرین بانڈ- 5000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 40 سالہ تمسکات- 15000 کروڑ روپئے
18
03 فروری-07فروری 2025
22,000
(i) 15 سالہ تمسکات – 12000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 30 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
19
10فروری-14فروری 2025
39,000
(i) 3 سالہ تمسکات – 7000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 10 سالہ تمسکات-22000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii)50 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
20
17 فروری-21 فروری، 2025
34,000
(i) 5 سالہ تمسکات- 14000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 30 سالہ ساورین گرین بانڈ- 5000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 40 سالہ تمسکات-15000 کروڑ روپئے
21
24فروری-28فروری 2025
32,000
(i) 7 سالہ تمسکات – 10000 کروڑ روپئے
(ii) 15 سالہ تمسکات- 12000 کروڑ روپئے
(iii) 30 سالہ تمسکات- 10000 کروڑ روپئے
میزان
6,61,000
اب تک کی طرح ہی، کیلنڈر میں شامل تمام نیلامیوں میں غیر مسابقتی بولی لگانے کی سہولت ہوگی جس کے تحت مطلع شدہ رقم کا پانچ فیصد مخصوص خوردہ سرمایہ کاروں کے لیے مختص کیا جائے گا۔
ماضی کی طرح، حکومت ہند ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشاورت میں، مشتہر کردہ رقم، اجراء کی مدت، میچورٹیز، وغیرہ کی صورت میں مذکورہ بالا کلینڈر میں ترمیمات کرنے کے لیے ، اور منڈی کو نوٹس دینے کے بعد، حکومت ہند کی ضرورتوں ، منڈی کی تغیر پذیر صورتحال اور دیگر متعلقہ عوامل پر منحصر مختلف اقسام کے آلات، بشمول وہ آلات جن میں غیر اسٹینڈرڈ مچیورٹی، فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈس (ایف آر بی)، افراط زر عدد اشاریہ بانڈس (آئی آئی بی)، کے اجراء کے لیے ، لچک کو برقرار رکھے گی۔
اگر حالات ضمانت دیں تو کلینڈر میں تبدیلی کی جاسکتی ہے، ان میں درمیان میں آنے والی تعطیلات کی وجوہات بھی شامل ہیں۔ اس طرح کی تبدیلیوں کی اطلاع پریس ریلیزوں کے توسط سے دی جائے گی۔
حکومت ہند، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ساتھ مشورے سے، نیلامی کے مشتہریوں میں بتائے گئے ہرتمسک کے بالمقابل2,000 کروڑ روپئے تک اضافی سبسکرپشن کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے گرین شو کے اختیار کو استعمال کرنے کا حق محفوظ رکھتی ہے۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ہر مہینے کے تیسرے پیر یا مزید وقفے پر نیلامی کے توسط سے بتاریخ تمسکات میں تبدیلی بھی کرے گا۔ اگر مہینے کا تیسرا پیر چھٹی کا دن ہے، تو سوئچ نیلامی مہینے کے چوتھے پیر کو منعقد کی جائے گی۔
بتاریخ تمسکات کی نیلامی حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کردہ ،27 مارچ 2018 کو جاری کیے گئے جنرل نوٹیفکیشن نمبر ایف 4(2)- ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم/2018 میں بیان کردہ شرائط کے تابع ہوگی۔