Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Appointment of Over 15000 Youth in First 100 Days of Modi 3.0 by Central Ministries and Departments Paving the Path to VIKSIT BHARAT
25 SEP 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has always accorded the highest priority to generation of employment opportunities and empowerment of youth in the country. The Prime Minister has always held that our demographic dividend is one of the biggest strengths of our country and the Government of India is according the highest priority to ensure the talent of the youth is fully utilized in the nation building to achieve the goal of Viksit Bharat.
First 100 days of the third term of the present Government have been marked by several key initiatives and decisions which have positively impacted the lives of people and laid a strong foundation for Vikshit Bharat@2047. The citizen-centric decisions have been driven by the vision of the Prime Minister to enhance ease of living and make life better for the poor & middle class, dalit, vanchit, adivasis, Nari shakti and Yuva shakti.
During the period of 100 days, appointment letters have been issued to over 15000 youth for government jobs by Central Ministries and Departments. The new appointments comprised of various ranks, posts and groups, including the following:
Ministry of Home Affairs- Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable, Head Constable, Sub Inspector, Carpenter, Store, Driver, Constable (Executive) in Delhi Police etc.
Ministry of Coal- Surveyor (Mining), Senior Medical officer, Medical Specialist, Executive Trainee, Dumper Operator etc.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare – Doctor, Nursing Officer, Professor, Assistant Professor, Medical Specialist, Pharmacist, MTS, Lower Division Clerk, Radiographer, and Library Clerk, Laboratory Attendant.
Department of Higher EducationAssistant Professor, Registrar, Multi-Tasking Staff, Private Secretary, Controller of Examination, Technical Officer, Sports Officer, Executive Engineer, Counselor, Law Officer.
Department of Revenue –Inspector, Examiner, Preventive Officer, Tax Assistant, Multi -Tasking Staff etc.
Ministry of Power- Engineer (Trainee), Manager, Dy. Manager etc.
Ministry of Defence (Civilian)– Scientist, Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), Tradesman, Civilian Motor Driver, Clerk, etc.
The newly inducted appointees will also be getting an opportunity to train themselves through “Karmayogi Prarambh”, an e-learning module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 1200 high quality e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format. More than 43 Lakh Karmayogis have so far been onboarded onto the portal Mission Karmayogi, launched in September 2020, aiming at promoting citizen-centric governance.
The new appointees will be able to serve the Nation by joining their services in various roles and will be witness to India@2047 and are expected to play a significant role in nation building. They will be, inter alia, involved in the task of strengthening Industrial, Economic and Social Infrastructure of the nation thereby building New India with their innovative ideas, cutting edge technology and public participation in governance. The momentum of transformative change continues to shape the nation’s rise at the global stage.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
வளர்ந்த பாரதத்தை உருவாக்கும் நோக்கத்துடன் மோடி 3.0 ஆட்சியின் முதல் 100 நாட்களில் 15,000 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகள்
25 SEP 2024 10:28PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குதல் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளித்தல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி எப்போதும் அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருகிறார். நமது மக்கள்தொகை ஈவுத்தொகை நமது நாட்டின் மிகப்பெரிய பலங்களில் ஒன்றாகும் என்றும், வளர்ந்த பாரதம் என்ற இலக்கை அடைய தேச கட்டமைப்பில் இளைஞர்களின் திறமை முழுமையாகப் பயன்படுத்தப்படுவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கு இந்திய அரசு மிக உயர்ந்த முன்னுரிமை அளித்து வருகிறது என்றும் பிரதமர் எப்போதும் கருதுகிறார்.
தற்போதைய அரசின் மூன்றாவது பதவிக்காலத்தின் முதல் 100 நாட்கள், பல முக்கிய முன்முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் முடிவுகளால் குறிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, அவை மக்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் நேர்மறையான தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளன மற்றும் வளர்ந்த பாரதம் @2047 க்கு வலுவான அடித்தளத்தை அமைத்துள்ளன. ஏழைகள் மற்றும் நடுத்தர வகுப்பினர், தலித்கள், ஆதிவாசிகள், பெண்கள் மற்றும் இளைஞர்கள் ஆகியோரின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்கி வாழ்க்கையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையின் அடிப்படையில் குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட முடிவுகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
100 நாட்களில், 15,000க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இளைஞர்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் துறைகளால் அரசு வேலைகளுக்கு நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. புதிய நியமனங்கள் பல்வேறு பதவிகள் மற்றும் குழுக்களை உள்ளடக்கியது,
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்கள் ஐகாட் கர்மயோகி தளத்தில் மின்-கற்றல் தொகுதியான "கர்மயோகி பிரரம்ப்" மூலம் தங்களைப் பயிற்றுவிக்கும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெறுவார்கள், அங்கு 1200 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட உயர்தர மின்-கற்றல் படிப்புகள் 'எங்கும் எந்த சாதனத்திலும்' கற்றல் வடிவத்திற்கு கிடைக்கின்றன. குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நிர்வாகத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, 2020 செப்டம்பரில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட கர்மயோகி இயக்கம் என்ற வலைத்தளத்தில் இதுவரை 43 லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கர்மயோகிகள் இணைந்துள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=2058859&reg=3&lang=1