Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Appointment of Over 15000 Youth in First 100 Days of Modi 3.0 by Central Ministries and Departments Paving the Path to VIKSIT BHARAT
25 SEP 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has always accorded the highest priority to generation of employment opportunities and empowerment of youth in the country. The Prime Minister has always held that our demographic dividend is one of the biggest strengths of our country and the Government of India is according the highest priority to ensure the talent of the youth is fully utilized in the nation building to achieve the goal of Viksit Bharat.
First 100 days of the third term of the present Government have been marked by several key initiatives and decisions which have positively impacted the lives of people and laid a strong foundation for Vikshit Bharat@2047. The citizen-centric decisions have been driven by the vision of the Prime Minister to enhance ease of living and make life better for the poor & middle class, dalit, vanchit, adivasis, Nari shakti and Yuva shakti.
During the period of 100 days, appointment letters have been issued to over 15000 youth for government jobs by Central Ministries and Departments. The new appointments comprised of various ranks, posts and groups, including the following:
Ministry of Home Affairs- Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable, Head Constable, Sub Inspector, Carpenter, Store, Driver, Constable (Executive) in Delhi Police etc.
Ministry of Coal- Surveyor (Mining), Senior Medical officer, Medical Specialist, Executive Trainee, Dumper Operator etc.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare – Doctor, Nursing Officer, Professor, Assistant Professor, Medical Specialist, Pharmacist, MTS, Lower Division Clerk, Radiographer, and Library Clerk, Laboratory Attendant.
Department of Higher EducationAssistant Professor, Registrar, Multi-Tasking Staff, Private Secretary, Controller of Examination, Technical Officer, Sports Officer, Executive Engineer, Counselor, Law Officer.
Department of Revenue –Inspector, Examiner, Preventive Officer, Tax Assistant, Multi -Tasking Staff etc.
Ministry of Power- Engineer (Trainee), Manager, Dy. Manager etc.
Ministry of Defence (Civilian)– Scientist, Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), Tradesman, Civilian Motor Driver, Clerk, etc.
The newly inducted appointees will also be getting an opportunity to train themselves through “Karmayogi Prarambh”, an e-learning module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 1200 high quality e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format. More than 43 Lakh Karmayogis have so far been onboarded onto the portal Mission Karmayogi, launched in September 2020, aiming at promoting citizen-centric governance.
The new appointees will be able to serve the Nation by joining their services in various roles and will be witness to India@2047 and are expected to play a significant role in nation building. They will be, inter alia, involved in the task of strengthening Industrial, Economic and Social Infrastructure of the nation thereby building New India with their innovative ideas, cutting edge technology and public participation in governance. The momentum of transformative change continues to shape the nation’s rise at the global stage.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
विकसित भारत बनाने के लक्ष्य के साथ मोदी 3.0 सरकार के पहले 100 दिनों में 15,000 से अधिक युवाओं की नियुक्तियां
25 SEP 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश में रोजगार सृजन और युवा सशक्तिकरण को हमेशा सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने हमेशा कहा है कि हमारा जनसंख्या का लाभांश हमारे देश की सबसे बड़ी ताकतों में से एक है और यह सुनिश्चित करना भारत सरकार की सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता है कि राष्ट्र निर्माण में युवाओं की क्षमता का पूरा उपयोग किया जाए ताकि विकसित भारत के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त किया जा सके।
वर्तमान सरकार के तीसरे कार्यकाल के पहले 100 दिन कई प्रमुख पहलों और निर्णयों से चिह्नित हैं, जिन्होंने लोगों के जीवन पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव डाला है और विकसित भारत @2047 के लिए एक मजबूत नींव रखी है। नागरिक-केंद्रित निर्णय गरीबों और मध्यम वर्ग, दलितों, आदिवासियों, महिलाओं और युवाओं के जीवन को बेहतर बनाने के प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित हैं।
100 दिनों में 15,000 से अधिक युवाओं को केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों द्वारा सरकारी नौकरियों के लिए नियुक्ति पत्र दिए गए हैं। विभिन्न रैंकों, पदों और समूहों के साथ नई नियुक्तियों में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
गृह मंत्रालय - दिल्ली पुलिस में इंस्पेक्टर, असिस्टेंट सब इंस्पेक्टर, कांस्टेबल, हेड कांस्टेबल, सब इंस्पेक्टर, बढ़ई, स्टोर, ड्राइवर, कांस्टेबल (एग्जीक्यूटिव) आदि।
कोयला मंत्रालय - सर्वेक्षक (खनन), वरिष्ठ चिकित्सा अधिकारी, चिकित्सा विशेषज्ञ, कार्यकारी प्रशिक्षु, डम्पर ऑपरेटर आदि।
स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय - डॉक्टर, नर्सिंग अधिकारी, प्रोफेसर, सहायक प्रोफेसर, चिकित्सा विशेषज्ञ, फार्मासिस्ट, एमटीएस, लोअर डिवीजन क्लर्क, रेडियोग्राफर और लाइब्रेरी क्लर्क, प्रयोगशाला परिचारक।
उच्च शिक्षा विभाग - सहायक प्रोफेसर, रजिस्ट्रार, मल्टी-टास्किंग स्टाफ, निजी सचिव, परीक्षा नियंत्रक, तकनीकी अधिकारी, खेल अधिकारी, कार्यकारी अभियंता, परामर्शदाता, विधि अधिकारी।
राजस्व विभाग - निरीक्षक, परीक्षक, प्रिवेंटिव ऑफिसर, कर सहायक, मल्टी-टास्किंग स्टाफ आदि।
विद्युत मंत्रालय - इंजीनियर (प्रशिक्षु), प्रबंधक, उप प्रबंधक आदि।
रक्षा मंत्रालय (सिविलियन) - वैज्ञानिक, मल्टी-टास्किंग स्टाफ (एमटीएस), ट्रेड्समैन, सिविलियन मोटर ड्राइवर, क्लर्क आदि।
नव नियुक्त कर्मचारियों को आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर एक ई-लर्निंग मॉड्यूल 'कर्मयोगी प्रारम्भ' के माध्यम से खुद को प्रशिक्षित करने का अवसर भी मिलेगा, जहां सीखने के लिए "कहीं भी किसी भी डिवाइस पर" 1200 से अधिक उच्च गुणवत्ता वाले ई-लर्निंग पाठ्यक्रम उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं। नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से सितंबर 2020 में लॉन्च किए गए पोर्टल मिशन कर्मयोगी पर अब तक 43 लाख से अधिक कर्मयोगी जुड़ चुके हैं।
नव नियुक्त विभिन्न भूमिकाओं में अपनी सेवाएं देकर राष्ट्र की सेवा करने में सक्षम होंगे और वे भारत@2047 के साक्षी बनेंगे तथा उनसे राष्ट्र निर्माण में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने की उम्मीद की जाएगी। वे अन्य बातों के अलावा, देश के औद्योगिक, आर्थिक और सामाजिक बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत करने के कार्य में शामिल होंगे और इस तरह अपने नवीन विचारों, नवीन प्रौद्योगिकी और शासन में सार्वजनिक भागीदारी के साथ एक नए भारत का निर्माण करेंगे। परिवर्तन की गति वैश्विक स्तर पर देश के उत्थान को आकार दे रही है।