Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Appointment of Over 15000 Youth in First 100 Days of Modi 3.0 by Central Ministries and Departments Paving the Path to VIKSIT BHARAT
25 SEP 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Narendra Modi has always accorded the highest priority to generation of employment opportunities and empowerment of youth in the country. The Prime Minister has always held that our demographic dividend is one of the biggest strengths of our country and the Government of India is according the highest priority to ensure the talent of the youth is fully utilized in the nation building to achieve the goal of Viksit Bharat.
First 100 days of the third term of the present Government have been marked by several key initiatives and decisions which have positively impacted the lives of people and laid a strong foundation for Vikshit Bharat@2047. The citizen-centric decisions have been driven by the vision of the Prime Minister to enhance ease of living and make life better for the poor & middle class, dalit, vanchit, adivasis, Nari shakti and Yuva shakti.
During the period of 100 days, appointment letters have been issued to over 15000 youth for government jobs by Central Ministries and Departments. The new appointments comprised of various ranks, posts and groups, including the following:
Ministry of Home Affairs- Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable, Head Constable, Sub Inspector, Carpenter, Store, Driver, Constable (Executive) in Delhi Police etc.
Ministry of Coal- Surveyor (Mining), Senior Medical officer, Medical Specialist, Executive Trainee, Dumper Operator etc.
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare – Doctor, Nursing Officer, Professor, Assistant Professor, Medical Specialist, Pharmacist, MTS, Lower Division Clerk, Radiographer, and Library Clerk, Laboratory Attendant.
Department of Higher EducationAssistant Professor, Registrar, Multi-Tasking Staff, Private Secretary, Controller of Examination, Technical Officer, Sports Officer, Executive Engineer, Counselor, Law Officer.
Department of Revenue –Inspector, Examiner, Preventive Officer, Tax Assistant, Multi -Tasking Staff etc.
Ministry of Power- Engineer (Trainee), Manager, Dy. Manager etc.
Ministry of Defence (Civilian)– Scientist, Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), Tradesman, Civilian Motor Driver, Clerk, etc.
The newly inducted appointees will also be getting an opportunity to train themselves through “Karmayogi Prarambh”, an e-learning module on iGOT Karmayogi portal, where more than 1200 high quality e-learning courses have been made available for ‘anywhere any device’ learning format. More than 43 Lakh Karmayogis have so far been onboarded onto the portal Mission Karmayogi, launched in September 2020, aiming at promoting citizen-centric governance.
The new appointees will be able to serve the Nation by joining their services in various roles and will be witness to India@2047 and are expected to play a significant role in nation building. They will be, inter alia, involved in the task of strengthening Industrial, Economic and Social Infrastructure of the nation thereby building New India with their innovative ideas, cutting edge technology and public participation in governance. The momentum of transformative change continues to shape the nation’s rise at the global stage.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
وکست بھارت کی راہ ہموار، مودی 3.0 کے پہلے 100 دنوں میں مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ذریعہ15000 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں کی تقرری
25 SEP 2024 10:28PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ ملک میں روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے ہمیشہ کہا ہے کہ ہمارا ڈیموگرافک ڈیویڈنڈ ہمارے ملک کی سب سے بڑی طاقتوں میں سے ایک ہے اور حکومت ہند کی اولین ترجیح ہے کہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جائے کہ نوجوانوں کی صلاحیتوں کو قوم کی تعمیر میں مکمل طور پر استعمال کیا جائے تاکہ وکست بھارت کے مقصد کو حاصل کیا جا سکے۔
موجودہ حکومت کی تیسری میعاد کے اولین 100 (سو) دنوں میں کئی اہم اقدامات اور فیصلے لئے گئے ہیں جنہوں نے لوگوں کی زندگیوں پر مثبت اثر ڈالا ہے اور ‘وکشت بھارت@2047’کی مضبوط بنیاد رکھی گئی ہے۔ شہریوں پر مرتکز فیصلے وزیر اعظم کے ویژن سے چلائے گئے ہیں تاکہ غریب اور متوسط ​​طبقات ، دلت، محروم ، آدیواسی، ناری شکتی اور یووا شکتی کی زندگیوں کے لیے آسان اور بہتربنایا جا سکے۔
100 (سو ) دنوں کی مدت کے دوران مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کی طرف سے 15000 (پندرہ ہزار)سے زائد نوجوانوں کو سرکاری ملازمتوں کے لیے تقرری نامے جاری کیے گئے ہیں۔ نئی تقرریوں میں مختلف رینک، پوسٹ اور گروپ کے ساتھ جن میں درج ذیل شامل ہیں:
وزارت داخلہ - دہلی پولیس میں انسپکٹر، اسسٹنٹ سب انسپکٹر، کانسٹیبل، ہیڈ کانسٹیبل، سب انسپکٹر، کارپینٹر، اسٹور، ڈرائیور، کانسٹیبل (ایگزیکٹیو) وغیرہ۔
کوئلہ کی وزارت- سرویئر (کان کنی)، سینئر میڈیکل آفیسر، میڈیکل اسپیشلسٹ، ایگزیکٹو ٹرینی، ڈمپر آپریٹر وغیرہ۔
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود- ڈاکٹر، نرسنگ آفیسر، پروفیسر، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر، طبی ماہر، فارماسسٹ، ایم ٹی ایس، لوئر ڈویژن کلرک، ریڈیوگرافر اور لائبریری کلرک، لیبارٹری اٹینڈنٹ۔
محکمہ اعلیٰ تعلیم- اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر، رجسٹرار، ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف، پرائیویٹ سیکریٹری، کنٹرولر آف ایگزامینیشن، ٹیکنیکل آفیسر، اسپورٹس آفیسر، ایگزیکٹو انجینئر، کونسلر، لاء آفیسر۔
محکمہ محصولات – انسپکٹر،ایگزامنر(ممتحن)، پریوینٹیو آفیسر، ٹیکس اسسٹنٹ، ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف وغیرہ۔
بجلی کی وزارت- انجینئر (ٹرینی)، منیجر،ڈپٹی منیجر وغیرہ۔
وزارت دفاع (سویلین) - سائنسدان، ملٹی ٹاسکنگ اسٹاف (ایم ٹی ایس)، ٹریڈس مین، سویلین موٹر ڈرائیور، کلرک وغیرہ۔
نئے شامل کیے گئے تقرریوں کو آئی جی او ٹی کرمایوگی پورٹل پر ایک ای لرننگ ماڈیول ‘‘کرمایوگی پرارمبھ’’ کے ذریعے خود کو تربیت دینے کا موقع بھی ملے گا، جہاں 1200 (بارہ سو)سے زیادہ اعلیٰ معیار کے ای لرننگ کورسز ‘کہیں بھی کسی بھی ڈیوائس’ سیکھنے کے لیے دستیاب کرائے گئے ہیں۔یہ فارمیٹ ستمبر 2020 میں شروع کیے گئے مشن کرمایوگی پورٹل پر اب تک 43 (تینتالیس )لاکھ سے زیادہ کرمایوگی شامل ہو چکے ہیں،جس کا مقصد شہری-مرکزی حکمرانی کو فروغ دینا ہے۔
نئےتقررشدہ افراد مختلف کرداروں میں اپنی خدمات میں شامل ہو کر قوم کی خدمت کر سکیں گے اور انڈیا2047@کے گواہ ہوں گے اور توقع ہے کہ وہ قوم کی تعمیر میں اہم کردار ادا کریں گے۔ وہ دیگر باتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ملک کے صنعتی، اقتصادی اور سماجی انفرااسٹرکچر کو مضبوط بنانے کے کام میں شامل ہوں گے اور اس طرح اپنے اختراعی خیالات، جدید ٹیکنالوجی اور حکمرانی میں عوامی شراکت کے ساتھ نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کریں گے۔ تبدیلی کی رفتار عالمی سطح پر قوم کے عروج کو تشکیل دے رہی ہے۔