Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Measures by MCA to address concerns and guide stakeholders for compliances on MCA21 Portal
25 SEP 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has taken several steps towards Ease of Doing Business, including easy and quicker process of incorporation and exit of companies and Limited Liability Partnerships (LLPs), expeditious approval of mergers etc.
In this connection, for regulatory compliances by the Companies and LLPs on MCA-21 Portal, the MCA has a system of regular review of the concerns of the Stakeholders raised through emails, helpdesk system, ticketing tools, chatbot and Social Media handles.
As a further measure of resolving issues of urgent nature, a special team has been constituted which will look into the grievances for efficient disposal, suggest systemic solution, if required, and provide better guidance to the stakeholders for their compliances on MCA-21 Portal.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
ایم سی اے 21 پورٹل پر تعمیل کے واسطےایم سی اے کی طرف سے خدشات کا ازالہ کرنے اورمتعلقہ فریقوں کی رہنمائی کرنے کے لئے اقدامات
25 SEP 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت نے کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کی سمت میں متعدد اقدامات کئے ہیں ، جن میں کمپنیوں اور لمیٹڈ لائیبلٹی پارٹنرشپ (ایل ایل پیز)کو شامل کرنے اور ایگزٹ کرنے کی کارروائی آسان اور تیز بنانا،کمپنیوں کے انضمام کی جلد منظوری وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
اس سلسلے میں، ایم سی اے 21 پورٹل پر کمپنیوں اور ایل ایل پیز کی جانب سے ریگولیٹری تعمیل کے واسطے ، ایم سی اے کے پاس ای میلز، ہیلپ ڈیسک سسٹم، ٹکٹنگ ٹولز، چیٹ بوٹ اور سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز کے ذریعے پیش کئے گئےمتعلقہ فریقوں کے خدشات کا باقاعدہ جائزہ لینے کا نظام موجود ہے۔
فوری نوعیت کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کی اضافی تدبیر کے طور پر، ایک خصوصی ٹیم تشکیل دی گئی ہے جو شکایات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانے پر غور کرےگی ، حسب ضرورت منظم حل تجویز کرے گی، اور ایم سی اے 21 پورٹل پر متعلقہ فریقوں کواپنی تعمیل کے لیے بہتر رہنمائی فراہم کرے گی۔