Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Measures by MCA to address concerns and guide stakeholders for compliances on MCA21 Portal
25 SEP 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Corporate Affairs has taken several steps towards Ease of Doing Business, including easy and quicker process of incorporation and exit of companies and Limited Liability Partnerships (LLPs), expeditious approval of mergers etc.
In this connection, for regulatory compliances by the Companies and LLPs on MCA-21 Portal, the MCA has a system of regular review of the concerns of the Stakeholders raised through emails, helpdesk system, ticketing tools, chatbot and Social Media handles.
As a further measure of resolving issues of urgent nature, a special team has been constituted which will look into the grievances for efficient disposal, suggest systemic solution, if required, and provide better guidance to the stakeholders for their compliances on MCA-21 Portal.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
एमसीए21 पोर्टल पर अनुपालन में हितधारकों की चिंताओं को दूर करने और मार्गदर्शन के लिए एमसीए ने उपाय किए
25 SEP 2024 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने कारोबार को आसान बनाने की दिशा में कई कदम उठाए हैं, जिनमें कंपनियों और सीमित देयता भागीदारी (एलएलपी) के निगमन और निकास की आसान और त्वरित प्रक्रिया, विलय की शीघ्र मंजूरी आदि शामिल हैं।
इस संबंध में, एमसीए-21 पोर्टल पर कंपनियों और एलएलपी द्वारा विनियामक अनुपालन के लिए, एमसीए में ईमेल, हेल्पडेस्क सिस्टम, टिकटिंग टूल्स, चैटबॉट और सोशल मीडिया हैंडल के माध्यम से हितधारकों द्वारा उठाई गई चिंताओं की नियमित समीक्षा की एक प्रणाली है।
तत्काल प्रकृति के मुद्दों को हल करने के एक और उपाय के रूप में, एक विशेष टीम का गठन किया गया है जो कुशल निपटान के लिए शिकायतों पर गौर करेगी, यदि आवश्यक हो तो प्रणालीगत समाधान सुझाएगी और एमसीए-21 पोर्टल पर अनुपालन के लिए हितधारकों को बेहतर मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करेगी।