Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhta Hi Seva Abhiyan 2024: Ministry of Law and Justice Celebrates with Tree Plantation Drive
20 SEP 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
Nationwide “Swachhta Hi Seva Abhiyan 2024”is being observed from September 17, 2024, to October 1, 2024. As part of this, the Legislative Department and the Department of Legal Affairs and Legislative Department under the Ministry of Law and Justice is actively participating in the As part of this initiative, a series of activities are planned to promote cleanliness, sustainability, and environmental conservation.
In line with the campaign, a tree plantation drive will be conducted, led by Dr. Rajiv Mani, Law Secretary, on 20.09.2024. The tree plantation symbolizes the Ministry’s commitment to environmental protection and the promotion of a cleaner and greener India.
The Swachhta Hi Seva Abhiyan 2024 aims to create greater awareness about the importance of cleanliness and environmental stewardship, with tree plantation being a key activity. The Ministry of Law and Justice is committed to participating in and supporting the mission for a cleaner and healthier India.
This event underscores the Ministry’s ongoing efforts to uphold the values of cleanliness and environmental responsibility as part of its larger mission to serve the public good. "Trees play an important role in keeping our environment clean. By providing clean air, they make us healthy,"

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان 2024: قانون و انصاف کی وزارت نے شجرکاری مہم منائی
20 SEP 2024 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں "سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان 2024" 17 ستمبر 2024 سے یکم اکتوبر 2024 تک منایا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، قانون سازی کا محکمہ اور قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت کے تحت قانونی امور اور قانون سازی کا محکمہ فعال طور پر اس میں حصہ لے رہا ہے، اس اقدام کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، صفائی، پائیداری اور ماحولیاتی تحفظ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے متعدد سرگرمیوں کی منصوبہ بندی کی گئی ہے۔
اس مہم کے سلسلے میں 20.09.2024 کو قانون سکریٹری ڈاکٹر راجیو مانی کی قیادت میں شجرکاری مہم چلائی جائے گی۔ شجرکاری ماحولیاتی تحفظ اور صاف ستھرے اور سرسبز بھارت کے فروغ کے لیے وزارت کے عزم کی علامت ہے۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان 2024 کا مقصد صفائی ستھرائی اور ماحولیاتی انتظام کی اہمیت کے بارے میں زیادہ سے زیادہ بیداری پیدا کرنا ہے ، جس میں شجرکاری ایک اہم سرگرمی ہے۔ قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت صاف ستھرے اور صحت مند بھارت کے مشن میں حصہ لینے اور اس کی حمایت کرنے کے لیے عہدبستہ ہے۔
یہ تقریب عوامی بھلائی کی خدمت کے اپنے بڑے مشن کے حصے کے طور پر صفائی ستھرائی اور ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کی اقدار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے وزارت کی جاری کوششوں کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے۔ درخت ہمارے ماحول کو صاف رکھنے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔ صاف ہوا فراہم کرکے، وہ ہمیں صحت مند بناتے ہیں۔