Ministry of Development of North-East Region
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) and Organizations Under MDoNER to participate in Special Campaign 4.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2024 for promoting Cleanliness and Reducing Pendency
17 SEP 2024 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MDoNER) and its Organizations participated in Special Campaign 3.0 for Institutionalizations of Swachhata and successfully disposed of 203 e-files and 206 physical files, 4 references from Members of Parliament, 1 Parliament Assurance, 2 State Government references, 3 Prime Minister Office reference and 1 IMC reference. Furthermore, 6 official sites and many local sites were cleaned in October 2023, contributing to a more environmentally responsible workspace and society. Importantly, the disposal of scrap materials generated an additional revenue of ₹15,99,859.00, demonstrating our commitment to responsible resource management.
The initiatives taken during Special Campaign 3.0 were extended beyond the official campaign period and efforts were made to clear pendency regularly. 100% file work in MDoNER is done on e-office platform and use of plastic material like plastic water bottles, flower, folders etc. is avoided.
MDoNER is dedicated to better its efforts in the ensuing Special Campaign 4.0. The main activities that will be carried out during the campaign are:
• Old physical records/files are being identified. The same will be reviewed as per e-record retention schedule.
• Efforts will be made to dispose of all pending references from PMO/MP/State Governments/IMC and Public Grievances and Parliament Assurances.
• The scrap material and redundant items are being identified and will be disposed of as per the prescribed procedure in GFR.
• Environment-friendly practices will be promoted, awareness will be created to embrace sustainable measures and implement essential protocols and mechanisms.
• Workshops will be organized for understanding the waste crisis and its management.

पूर्वोत्‍तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) और एमडीओएनईआर के अंतर्गत आने वाले संगठन स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने और लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2024 तक विशेष अभियान 4.0 में शामिल होंगे
17 SEP 2024 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय (एमडीओएनईआर) और उसके संगठनों ने स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग लिया और 203 -फाइलों और 206 भौतिक फाइलों, संसद सदस्यों के 4 संदर्भों, 1 संसद आश्वासन, 2 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों, 3 प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भों और 1 आईएमसी संदर्भों का सफलतापूर्वक निपटान किया। इसके अलावा अक्टूबर 2023 में 6 आधिकारिक साइटों और कई स्थानीय साइटों को साफ किया गया, इससे पर्यावरण के प्रति अधिक जिम्मेदार कार्यस्थल और समाज में योगदान मिला। महत्वपूर्ण बात यह है कि स्क्रैप सामग्री के निपटान से 15,99,859 रुपये का अतिरिक्त राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। ये जिम्मेदार संसाधन प्रबंधन के प्रति हमारी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान की गई पहलों को आधिकारिक अभियान अवधि से आगे बढ़ाया गया और नियमित रूप से लंबित मामलों को निपटाने का प्रयास किया गया। एमडीओएनईआर में 100 प्रतिशत फाइल का काम ई-ऑफिस प्लेटफॉर्म पर किया जाता है और प्लास्टिक की पानी की बोतलें, फूल, फ़ोल्डर आदि जैसी प्लास्टिक सामग्री के उपयोग से बचा जाता है।
• एमडीओएनईआर आगामी विशेष अभियान 4.0 में अपने प्रयासों को बेहतर बनाने के लिए समर्पित है। अभियान के दौरान की जाने वाली मुख्य गतिविधियाँ हैं:
• पुराने भौतिक रिकॉर्ड और फ़ाइलों की पहचान की जा रही है। ई-रिकॉर्ड रिटेंशन शेड्यूल के अनुसार उनकी समीक्षा की जाएगी।
• पीएमओ, एमपी, राज्य सरकारों, आईएमसी और लोक शिकायत और संसदीय आश्वासनों से सभी लंबित संदर्भों का निपटान करने का प्रयास किया जाएगा।
• स्क्रैप सामग्री और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं की पहचान की जा रही है और जीएफआर में निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के अनुसार उनका निपटान किया जाएगा।
• पर्यावरण के अनुकूल प्रथाओं को बढ़ावा दिया जाएगा, स्थायी उपायों को अपनाने और आवश्यक प्रोटोकॉल और तंत्र को लागू करने के लिए जागरूकता पैदा की जाएगी।
• अपशिष्ट संकट और उसके प्रबंधन को समझने के लिए कार्यशालाएँ आयोजित की जाएँगी।