Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends best wishes to Home Secretary, Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla on his superannuation, today
Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla Ji has set exemplary standards of professionalism throughout his career as a bureaucrat in the Government of India
With his vast experience serving in various ranks, Bhalla Ji is an invaluable resource for young bureaucrats to acquire knowledge from
22 AUG 2024 11:20PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah extends best wishes to Home Secretary, Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla on his superannuation, today.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that “Home Secretary Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla Ji has set exemplary standards of professionalism throughout his career as a bureaucrat in the Government of India. With his vast experience serving in various ranks, Bhalla Ji is an invaluable resource for young bureaucrats to acquire knowledge from. On his superannuation today, I extend my best wishes for the new innings of his life.”

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾਮੁਕਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੱਲਾ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਤੈਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ
ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਅਹੁਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭੱਲਾ ਜੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਗਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਨਮੋਲ ਸਰੋਤ ਹਨ
22 AUG 2024 11:20PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਸੇਵਾਮੁਕਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
X ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੱਲਾ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਮਿਸਾਲੀ ਮਾਪਦੰਡ ਤੈਅ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਅਹੁਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭੱਲਾ ਜੀ ਯੁਵਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਗਿਆਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਨਮੋਲ ਸਰੋਤ ਹਨ