Ministry of Finance
Repayment of 8.20% OIL MKTG COS GOI SB 2024
22 AUG 2024 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.20% OIL MKTG COS GOI SB 2024 is repayable at par on September 13, 2024 (September 15, 2024 being a Sunday and September 14, 2024 being a non-working Saturday). No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on repayment day by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account / mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
The details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

وزارت خزانہ
آٹھ اعشاریہ دو زیرو فیصد آئل ماركیٹنگ سی او ایس جی او آئی ایس بی2024 کی باز ادائیگی
22 AUG 2024 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
8.20فیصد آئل ماركیٹنگ سی او ایس جی او آئی ایس بی کا بقایا بیلنس (15 ستمبر 2024 کو اتوار اور 14 ستمبر 2024 کو غیر مصروف ہفتہ ہونے کی وجہ سے) 13 ستمبر 2024 كو بازادائیگی کے قابل ہے۔ مذکورہ تاریخ سے اس پر کوئی سود نہیں لیا جائے گا۔ کسی بھی ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سےقابلِ تبادلہ ایکٹ 1881 کے تحت ادائیگی کے دن چھٹی کا اعلان کرنے کی صورت میں قرض کی ادائیگی اس ریاست میں ادائیگی کرنے والے دفاتر کے ذریعہ پچھلے کام کے دن پر کی جائے گی۔
گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز ریگولیشنز 2007 کے ذیلی ضوابط 24(2) اور 24(3) کے مطابق، ماتحت جنرل لیجر یا جزوی ذیلی جنرل لیجر اكاونٹ یا اسٹاک سرٹیفکیٹ کی شکل میں موجود سرکاری سیکیورٹی کے رجسٹرڈ ہولڈر کو میچورٹی کی رقم کی ادائیگی ہوگی۔ یہ عمل اس کے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات کو شامل کرنے والے پے آرڈر کے ذریعے یا الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے رقوم کی وصولی کی سہولت والے کسی بھی بینک میں ہولڈر کے اکاؤنٹ میں کریڈٹ کے ذریعے کیا جائے۔ سیکیورٹیز کے سلسلے میں ادائیگی کرنے کے مقصد کے لیے اصل سبسکرائبر یا اس طرح کے سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کے بعد کے ہولڈرز، اپنے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات پہلے سے جمع کرائیں گے۔
بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات کی غیر موجودگی میں الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے رقوم کی وصولی کے لیے مقررہ تاریخ پر قرض کی واپسی میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے ہولڈرز، سرکاری قرض کے دفاتر، ٹریژریز/سب ٹریژریز اور اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا كی شاخیں، باضابطہ طور پر ڈسچارج شدہ سیکیورٹیز کو ٹینڈر کر سکتی ہیں۔ (جس پر وہ سود کی ادائیگی کے لیے داخل/رجسٹرڈ ہیں) یہ كام ادائیگی کی مقررہ تاریخ سے 20 دن پہلے كیا جا سكتا ہے۔
ڈسچارج ویلیو وصول کرنے کے طریقہ کار کی تفصیلات مذکورہ ادائیگی کرنے والے کسی بھی دفاتر سے حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں۔