Ministry of Power
RECPDCL Hands Over Rajasthan IV-A Power Transmission Limited to M/s Apraava Energy Private Limited
22 AUG 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
REC Power Development and Consultancy Limited (RECPDCL), a wholly owned subsidiary of REC Limited, the Maharatna CPSU under the aegis of Ministry of Power, handed over a project specific SPV (Special Purpose Vehicle). viz, Rajasthan IV-A Power Transmission Limited to M/s Apraava Energy Private Limited (AEPL). The project will facilitate evacuation of power from Rajasthan Renewable Energy Zone Ph-IV (Jaisalmer/Barmer Complex).
M/s Apraava Energy Private Limited (AEPL) emerged as the Transmission Service Provider (TSP) through Tariff-based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process conducted by RECPDCL, the Bid Process Coordinator, for development of the above transmission project on Build, Own, Operate & Transfer (BOOT) basis.
The project covers construction of 765/400 kV, 4x1500 MVA & 400/220 kV, 5x500 MVA Pooling Station at Fategarh -IV, 184.56 Kms of 400 kV line and associated works.
The SPV was handed over by Shri T.S.C. Bosh, CEO, RECPDCL to Mr. Naveen Munjal, Director (BD), AEPL in the presence of Senior Officials of RECPDCL, AEPL and Central Transmission Utility of India Limited. The project is targeted for implementation in 2 years.

بجلی کی وزارت
آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل نے راجستھان IV- اے پاور ٹرانسمیشن لمیٹڈ کو میسرز اپراوا انرجی پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کو سونپا
22 AUG 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
ٓر ای سی پاور ڈویلپمنٹ اینڈ کنسلٹنسی لمیٹڈ(آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل) جوکہ بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت مہارتن سی پی ایس یو آر ای سی لمیٹڈ کی ایک مکمل ملکیت والی ذیلی کمپنی ہے، نے پروجیکٹ کے تعلق سے ایک مخصوص ایس پی وی (اسپیشل پرپز وہیکل) یعنی راجستھان IV-اے پاور ٹرانسمیشن لمیٹڈ کو میسرز اپراوا انرجی پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ (اے ای پی ایل) کے حوالے کیا۔یہ پروجیکٹ راجستھان کے قابل تجدید توانائی زون Ph-IV (جیسلمیر/بارمیر کمپلیکس) سے بجلی کو منتقل کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔
میسرز اپراوا انرجی پرائیویٹ لمیٹیڈ (اے ای پی ایل) ٹرانسمیشن سروس پرووائیڈر(ٹی ایس پی) کے طور پر ابھری ہےجسےمندرجہ بالا ٹرانسمیشن پروجیکٹ کی تعمیر، ملکیت،آپریٹ اینڈ ٹرانسفر (بی او او ٹی) کی بنیاد پرترقی کے لیےبِڈ پروسیس کوآرڈینیٹر آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل کے ذریعےٹیرف پر مبنی مسابقتی بولی (ٹی بی سی بی) کے توسط سے انجام دیا ہے۔
یہ پروجیکٹ فتح گڑھ -IV میں 765/400کے وی، 4x1500ایم وی اے اور 400/220کے وی، x5005ایم وی اے پولنگ اسٹیشن، 400کے وی لائن کے 184.56 کلومیٹر اور اس سے منسلک کام کا احاطہ کرتا ہے۔
ایس پی وی کو جناب ٹی ایس سی بوش، سی ای او،آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل نے آر ای سی پی ڈی سی ایل، اے ای پی ایل اور سنٹرل ٹرانسمیشن یوٹیلٹی آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میںجناب نوین منجل ڈائریکٹر(بی ڈی)،اے ای پی ایل کوسونپا۔اس پروجیکٹ پر2 سال میں عمل درآمد کا نشانہ رکھا گیا ہے۔