Ministry of Power
RECPDCL Hands Over Rajasthan IV-A Power Transmission Limited to M/s Apraava Energy Private Limited
22 AUG 2024 12:23PM by PIB Delhi
REC Power Development and Consultancy Limited (RECPDCL), a wholly owned subsidiary of REC Limited, the Maharatna CPSU under the aegis of Ministry of Power, handed over a project specific SPV (Special Purpose Vehicle). viz, Rajasthan IV-A Power Transmission Limited to M/s Apraava Energy Private Limited (AEPL). The project will facilitate evacuation of power from Rajasthan Renewable Energy Zone Ph-IV (Jaisalmer/Barmer Complex).
M/s Apraava Energy Private Limited (AEPL) emerged as the Transmission Service Provider (TSP) through Tariff-based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) process conducted by RECPDCL, the Bid Process Coordinator, for development of the above transmission project on Build, Own, Operate & Transfer (BOOT) basis.
The project covers construction of 765/400 kV, 4x1500 MVA & 400/220 kV, 5x500 MVA Pooling Station at Fategarh -IV, 184.56 Kms of 400 kV line and associated works.
The SPV was handed over by Shri T.S.C. Bosh, CEO, RECPDCL to Mr. Naveen Munjal, Director (BD), AEPL in the presence of Senior Officials of RECPDCL, AEPL and Central Transmission Utility of India Limited. The project is targeted for implementation in 2 years.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
ராஜஸ்தான் எரிசக்தி IV-A மின் தொடரமைப்பு நிறுவனம், அப்ராவா எரிசக்தி நிறுவனத்திடம் ஒப்படைப்பு
22 AUG 2024 12:23PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மின்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் மகாரத்னா பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனமான ஊரக மின்சாரக் கழகத்திற்கு சொந்தமான துணை நிறுவனமான ஆர்இசி எரிசக்தி மேம்பாடு மற்றும் ஆலோசனை நிறுவனம் (ஆர்இசிபிடிசிஎல்) ஒரு குறிப்பிட்ட சிறப்புப் பணி அமைப்பை, அதாவது, ராஜஸ்தான் எரிசக்தி IV-A மின் தொடரமைப்பு நிறுவனம், தனியார் நிறுவனமான அப்ராவா எனர்ஜி பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (AEPL) நிறுவனத்திடம் ஒப்படைத்தது. இந்தத் திட்டம் ராஜஸ்தான் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மண்டலம் Ph-IV (ஜெய்சால்மர் பார்மர் வளாகம்) இருந்து மின்சாரத்தை வெளியேற்ற உதவும்.
இத்திட்டத்தில் 765400 kV, 4x1500 MVA & 400220 kV, ஃபதேகர்-IV இல் 5x500 MVA பூலிங் ஸ்டேஷன், 184.56 கிலோவாட் 400 கிலோவோல்ட் லைன் கட்டுமானம் மற்றும் தொடர்புடைய பணிகள் அடங்கும். இத்திட்டத்தை 2 ஆண்டுகளில் செயல்படுத்த இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
----
(Release ID 2047582)