Ministry of Defence
Independence Day 2024: President approves one President's Tatrakshak Medal & three Tatrakshak Medals to Indian Coast Guard personnel
14 AUG 2024 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
President Smt Droupadi Murmu has approved one President's Tatrakshak Medal (Distinguished Service); one Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry) and two Tatrakshak Medals (Meritorious Service) to the Indian Coast Guard personnel on the eve of Independence Day 2024. These honours recognise the exceptional bravery, devotion to duty and meritorious service demonstrated by the recipients. Following is the list of the personnel:
• President's Tatrakshak Medal (Distinguished Service)
(i) IG Donny Michael, TM (0258-L)
• Tatrakshak Medal (Gallantry)
(i) Dy Comdt Aaqil Pathan (1544-J)
• Tatrakshak Medal (Meritorious Service)
(i) DIG Balakrishnan Murugan (0373-V)

وزارت دفاع
یوم آزادی 2024: صدر جمہریہ نے ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے اہلکاروں کے لیے ایک صدر کے تٹرکشک میڈل اور تین تٹرکشک تمغوں کی منظوری دی
14 AUG 2024 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے یوم آزادی 2024 کے موقع پر ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کے اہلکاروں کے لیے ایک تٹرکشک تمغہ (بہادری) اور دو تٹرکشک تمغوں،( شاندار خدمات اور ممتاز خدمات) کو منظوری دی ہے۔ یہ اعزازات وصول کنندگان کی جانب سے غیر معمولی بہادری، فرض کے تئیں لگن اور شاندار خدمات کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے دیے جاتے ہیں۔ اہلکاروں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
صدر کا تٹرکشک تمغہ (ممتاز خدمت)
1. آئی جی ڈونی مائیکل، ٹی ایم (0258-L)
تٹرکشک تمغہ (بہادری)
1. ڈپٹی کمانڈنٹ عاقل پٹھان (1544-J)
تٹرکشک تمغہ (شاندار خدمت)
(i) ڈی آئی جی بالاکرشنن مروگن (0373-V)