Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National Institute for MSME (NI-MSME), Hyderabad has been awarded Accreditation Certification as “UTKRISHT”/ उत्कृष्ट, 3-Star Rating by Capacity Building Commission (CBC)
13 AUG 2024 12:16PM by PIB Delhi
National Institute for MSME (NI-MSME), an Organisation of Ministry of MSME, Government of India, has been awarded with Accreditation Certificate on the successful completion on National Standards for Civil Services Training Institutions (NSCSTI) process in recognition of excellent services in the field of promotion and development of MSMEs. The assessment was made based on the inspection of all Standard Operating Procedures and Methodologies followed by the Institute at different levels. The team from Capacity Building Commission (CBC) & ICARE conducted On-site assessment and awarded the Certificate of Accreditation with the grading of UTKRISHT, a 3 Star Rating.
During the Civil Services Training Institutions (CSTI) Convention, Director General, NI-MSME has received the Accreditation Certificate from Dr Jitendra Singh, Minister of State for Science and Technology; Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions; Atomic Energy; Space & Prime Minister's Office, as a part of Felicitation of Accredited Civil Services Training Institutions on 12 August, 2024 at Vigyan Bhavan, New Delhi.
National Institute for MSME (NI-MSME), a pioneer institute under the aegis of Ministry of MSME is playing a major role in the field of Entrepreneurship & Skill Development for providing pro-business environment to foster the progress of MSMEs towards success and prosperity. NI-MSME’s intellectual activities are pursued by its four Schools of Excellence, viz., School of Enterprise Development (SED), School of Enterprise Management (SEM), School of Entrepreneurship & Extension (SEE) and School of Enterprise Information & Communication (SEIC).
Set up in 1962, NI-MSME has made valuable contributions by creating an impressive record of achievements beyond the Indian shores, enabling other developing countries to get the benefit of the Institute’s facilities and expertise. The Institute is associated with prestigious world bodies such as UNIDO, UNDP, DCAC, UNESCO, ILO, CFTC, UNICEF, AARDO and GIZ.
NI-MSME has established theme-based Centers of Excellence viz., National Resource Centre for Cluster Development (NRCD) to help MSMEs through Cluster Development Approach. NRCD has intervened in the development of more than 150 clusters. The institute has recently established two new Centers of Excellence namely FinRISE (Financial Research & Innovation for Sustainable Enterprises) and Biochar Unit.
The Institute has trained 5,71,068 participants by organizing 16,902 programmes for Officials from various Ministries of Govt. of India and State Governments. NI-MSME has also imparted skill training to 1,85,224 educated unemployed youth by conducting 6,139 Entrepreneurship & Skill Development Programmes (ESDPs). The Institute is implementing ITEC Scheme of Ministry of External Affairs, Govt. of India since 1967 and trained 11,019 International Executives representing 145 developing countries. NI-MSME has also completed more than 959 research and consultancy projects.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஹைதராபாத்தில் உள்ள குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனம் திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தால் வழங்கப்படும் "உத்க்ரிஷ்த், 3-நட்சத்திர மதிப்பீட்டிற்கான அங்கீகார சான்றிதழைப் பெற்றுள்ளது
13 AUG 2024 12:16PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவன அமைச்சகத்தின் ஒரு அமைப்பான ஹைதராபாதில் உள்ள குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில்களுக்கான தேசிய நிறுவனம் இந்த நிறுவனங்களின் மேம்பாட்டில் சிறப்பான செயல்முறைகளை வெற்றிகரமாக மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. இதற்காக திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தால் இந்த நிறுவனத்துக்கு அங்கீகார சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்நிறுவனத்தால் பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் பின்பற்றப்பட்ட அனைத்து தர நிர்ணய செயல்பாட்டு நடைமுறைகளும், வழிமுறைகளும் ஆய்வின் அடிப்படையில் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்டது. திறன் மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத்தின் குழு இந்த மதிப்பீட்டை நடத்தி, உத்க்ரிஷ்த் (UTKRISHT) தரநிலையுடன் 3 நட்சத்திர மதிப்பீட்டு அங்கீகார சான்றிதழை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
குடிமைப் பணிப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் (சி.எஸ்.டி.ஐ) மாநாட்டின் போது, இந்நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குநர், மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்கிடமிருந்து அங்கீகார சான்றிதழைப் பெற்றார். புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 12 அன்று இந்நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெற்றது.
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் ஆதரவின் கீழ் செயல்படும் முன்னோடி நிறுவனமான எம்எஸ்எம்இ-க்கான தேசிய நிறுவனம் (NI-MSME - என்ஐ-எம்எஸ்எம்இ) தொழில்முனைவோர், திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையில் முக்கிய பங்காற்றி வருகிறது. இது குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான வணிக சார்பு சூழலை வழங்குவதில் முக்கிய பங்காற்றி வருகிறது.
1962-ம் ஆண்டில் நிறுவப்பட்ட இந்த நிறுவனம் பல்வேறு உலக அமைப்புகளுடன் இணைந்து செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது.
இந்நிறுவனம் மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் பல்வேறு அமைச்சகங்களைச் சார்ந்த அலுவலர்களுக்காக 16,902 பயிற்சிகளை நடத்தி 5,71,068 நபர்களுக்கு பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளது. 1,85,224 படித்த வேலையற்ற இளைஞர்களுக்கு திறன் பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளது. இந்நிறுவனம் 145 வளரும் நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த 11,019 சர்வதேச செயல் அலுவலர்களுக்கும் பயிற்சி அளித்துள்ளது. என்ஐ-எம்எஸ்எம்இ நிறுவனம் 959-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட ஆராய்ச்சி - ஆலோசனைத் திட்டங்களையும் செயல்படுத்தியுள்ளது.