Ministry of Steel
Manganese Ore (India) Limited (MOIL) achieves record turnover & sales in April-June, 2024
The company has achieved record quarterly turnover and sales during Apr-Jun, 2024
01 AUG 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Board of Directors of Manganese Ore (India) Limited (MOIL) approved financial results for the first quarter of FY’2024-25 in its meeting held on 30th July, 2024.
Continuing the upbeat performance of FY’24, the company has achieved record quarterly turnover and sales during Apr-Jun, 2024.Production of 4.70 lakh tonnes has been higher by 8% y-o-y, whereas sales at 4.53 lakh tonnes has been 15% higher y-o-y during the quarter.
On account of this increase in production and sales and also helped by market forces, the company has been able to achieve best ever quarterly revenue from operations of Rs. 492.84 crores and Profit before tax of Rs. 204.3 crores.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD MOIL, mentioned that it was heartening to see MOIL team maintaining the momentum of high growth, breaking the myth of first quarter syndrome, surpassing the previous fourth quarter performance in turnover and sales.

اسٹیل کی وزارت
مینگنیز اورے (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ(ایم او آئی ایل)نے اپریل تاجون 2024 میں ریکارڈکاروبار اور فروخت حاصل کی
کمپنی نے اپریل تا جون 2024 کے دوران ریکارڈ سہ ماہی کاروبار اور فروخت حاصل کی ہے
01 AUG 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
مینگنیز اورے (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ(ایم او آئی ایل) کے بورڈ کے ڈائریکٹروں نے 30 جولائی 2024 کو ہونے والے اپنے اجلاس میں مالی سال 25-2024 کی پہلی سہ ماہی کے مالی نتائج کی منظوری دی۔
مالی سال 2024 کی حوصلہ افزا کارکردگی کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، کمپنی نے اپریل تاجون 2024 کے دوران ریکارڈ سہ ماہی کاروبار اور فروخت حاصل کی ہے۔ اس سہ ماہی کے دوران 4.70 لاکھ ٹن کی پیداوار 8فیصد زیادہ رہی، جب کہ 4.53 لاکھ ٹن کی فروخت سال بہ سال 15فیصدزیادہ رہی۔
پیداوار اور فروخت میں اس اضافے اور مارکیٹ فورسز کی مدد سے، کمپنی 492.84 کروڑ روپے کے آپریشن سے اب تک کی بہترین سہ ماہی آمدنی اور 204.3 کروڑ روپے کے ٹیکس سے پہلے منافع حاصل کرنے میں کامیاب رہی ہے۔
ایم او آئی ایل کے سی ایم ڈی، جناب اجیت کمار سکسینہ، نے بتایا کہ ایم او آئی ایل کی ٹیم کو اعلی ترقی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے، کاروبار اور فروخت میں پچھلی چوتھی سہ ماہی کی کارکردگی کو پیچھے چھوڑتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی۔