Ministry of Steel
Manganese Ore (India) Limited (MOIL) achieves record turnover & sales in April-June, 2024
The company has achieved record quarterly turnover and sales during Apr-Jun, 2024
01 AUG 2024 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Board of Directors of Manganese Ore (India) Limited (MOIL) approved financial results for the first quarter of FY’2024-25 in its meeting held on 30th July, 2024.
Continuing the upbeat performance of FY’24, the company has achieved record quarterly turnover and sales during Apr-Jun, 2024.Production of 4.70 lakh tonnes has been higher by 8% y-o-y, whereas sales at 4.53 lakh tonnes has been 15% higher y-o-y during the quarter.
On account of this increase in production and sales and also helped by market forces, the company has been able to achieve best ever quarterly revenue from operations of Rs. 492.84 crores and Profit before tax of Rs. 204.3 crores.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD MOIL, mentioned that it was heartening to see MOIL team maintaining the momentum of high growth, breaking the myth of first quarter syndrome, surpassing the previous fourth quarter performance in turnover and sales.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
मैंगनीज ओर (इंडिया) लिमिटेड (मॉयल) ने अप्रैल-जून, 2024 में रिकॉर्ड टर्नओवर और बिक्री हासिल की
कंपनी ने अप्रैल-जून, 2024 के दौरान एक तिमाही में रिकॉर्ड टर्नओवर और बिक्री हासिल की है
01 AUG 2024 6:05PM by PIB Bhopal
मैंगनीज ओर (इंडिया) लिमिटेड (एमओआईएल) के निदेशक मंडल ने 30 जुलाई, 2024 को आयोजित अपनी बैठक में वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 की पहली तिमाही के वित्तीय परिणामों को मंजूरी दी।
वित्त वर्ष 24 के उत्साहजनक प्रदर्शन को जारी रखते हुए, कंपनी ने अप्रैल-जून, 2024 के दौरान रिकॉर्ड तिमाही कारोबार और बिक्री हासिल की है। साल-दर-साल 8 प्रतिशत की बढ़ोतरी के साथ उत्पादन 4.70 लाख टन के स्तर पर पहुंच गया, जबकि तिमाही के दौरान बिक्री साल-दर-साल 15 प्रतिशत बढ़कर 4.53 लाख टन के स्तर पर पहुंच गई।
उत्पादन एवं बिक्री में इस वृद्धि और बाजार की ताकतों की मदद से कंपनी ने परिचालन से अब तक का किसी तिमाही में सर्वश्रेष्ठ 492.84 करोड़ रुपये का राजस्व और 204.3 करोड़ रुपये का कर से पूर्व लाभ दर्ज किया है।
मॉयल के सीएमडी श्री अजीत कुमार सक्सेना ने कहा कि यह देखकर खुशी हो रही है कि मॉयल की टीम ने उच्च वृद्धि की गति को बनाए रखा है पहली तिमाही के सिंड्रोम के मिथक को तोड़ते हुए कारोबार और बिक्री में पिछली चौथी तिमाही के प्रदर्शन को पीछे छोड़ दिया है।