Ministry of Rural Development
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu calls on Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development will provide all possible assistance to the state for the development of agriculture and rural areas – Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan
04 JUL 2024 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu today called on the Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi. On this occasion, Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Ram Mohan Naidu and Minister of State for Rural Development and Communications, Dr. Chandra Sekhar Pemmasani were also present. During the meeting productive discussion on the topics of agriculture, farmers' welfare, and rural development in Andhra Pradesh was held.
During the meeting, Union Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan said that the MoAFW & MoRD will provide all possible support for the development of agriculture, farmers' welfare and rural areas in Andhra Pradesh.
Chief Minister Shri Naidu and Union Minister Shri Chauhan said that the central governments and state are ready to work together for the welfare and empowerment of farmers and rural people of Andhra Pradesh.
On this occasion, Union Agriculture Secretary Shri Sanjeev Chopra, Union Rural Development Secretary Shri Shailesh Kumar Singh and senior officials from Andhra Pradesh were also present.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
آندھرا پردیش کے وزیر اعلی جناب این چندرا بابو نائیڈو نے مرکزی وزیر شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کی وزارت زراعت اور دیہی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے ریاست کو ہر ممکن مدد فراہم کرے گی –شیوراج سنگھ چوہان
04 JUL 2024 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
آندھرا پردیش کے وزیر اعلی جناب این چندرا بابو نائیڈو نے آج زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے کرشی بھون، نئی دہلی میں ملاقات کی۔ اس موقع پر شہری ہوا بازی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام موہن نائیڈو اور دیہی ترقیات اور مواصلات کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر پیمسانی بھی موجود تھے۔ میٹنگ کے دوران آندھرا پردیش میں زراعت، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے موضوعات پر نتیجہ خیز گفتگو ہوئی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران، مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ وزارت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور وزارت دیہی ترقی آندھرا پردیش میں زراعت، کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے ہر ممکن تعاون فراہم کرے گا۔
وزیر اعلی جناب نائیڈو اور مرکزی وزیرجناب چوہان نے کہا کہ مرکزی و ریاستی حکومتیں ریاست آندھرا پردیش کے کسانوں اور دیہی لوگوں کی بہبود اور انہیں بااختیار بنانے کے لئے مل کر کام کرنے کے لئے تیار ہیں۔
اس موقع پر مرکزی زراعت سکریٹری جناب سنجیو چوپڑا، مرکزی دیہی ترقی کے سکریٹری جناب شیلیش کمار سنگھ اور آندھرا پردیش کے سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔