Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department, Exemption Range, Nagpur's outreach program at Aayakar Bhawan on 26 June
24 JUN 2024 9:19PM by PIB Mumbai
Nagpur, 24 June 2024
Income Tax Department, Exemption Range, Nagpur under the guidance of Hon'ble Shri Abhinay Kumbhar, Commissioner Of Income Tax (Exemption), Pune and Dr. Bhushan Patil, Joint Commissioner of Income Tax (Exemption), Nagpur, are conducting an outreach program on 26.06.2024 from 4.00 pm to 5.30pm at Chanakya Sabha gruha, Aayakar Bhawan Civil Lines, Seminary Hills, Nagpur.
Main topic of the cutreach prograinme are exemption provisions in Income Tax act related to charitable institution and basic requirement for registration and recent changes in 1egistration procedure of charitable entities and CBDT Circular 07 of 2024 dated 25.04.2024 regarding Extension of due date for filing Form No. 10A/10AB, under the Income Tax Act 1961 upto 30.06.2024.
Shri Pranav Ashtekar, CA alongwith other officers will be speaker for this outreach programme.
The outreach program will be followed by question & answers. It is therefore appealed to all trustees and there staff, Income Tax practioners and Chartered accountants to make it convenient to attend in large numbers.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
आयकर विभाग नागपूरतर्फे धर्मादाय संस्थेशी संबंधित आयकर कायद्यातील सवलत विषयक तरतुदी आणि नोंदणी संदर्भात जनजागृती कार्यक्रमाचे 26 जून रोजी आयोजन
24 JUN 2024 9:11PM by PIB Mumbai
नागपूर, 24 जून 2024
पुण्याचे कर-सवलत विभागाचे आयकर आयुक्त अभिनय कुंभार आणि नागपूरचे आयकर सहआयुक्त डॉ. भूषण पाटील यांच्या मार्गदर्शनाखाली एक्झ्म्पशन रेंज, प्राप्तिकर विभागा तर्फे धर्मादाय संस्थेशी संबंधित आयकर कायद्यातील सवलत विषयक तरतुदी आणि नोंदणी संदर्भात एक जनजागृती कार्यक्रम राबविण्यात येणार आहे. येत्या 26 जून बुधवार रोजी दुपारी 4 ते 5.30 पर्यंत चाणक्य सभागृह, आयकर भवन सिव्हिल लाईन्स, सेमिनरी हिल्स, नागपूर येथे या कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे.
धर्मादाय संस्थेशी संबंधित आयकर कायद्यातील सवलत विषयक तरतुदी आणि नोंदणीसाठी मूलभूत आवश्यकता तसंच धर्मादाय संस्थांच्या नोंदणी प्रक्रियेतील अलीकडील बदल हा या कार्यक्रमाचा मुख्य विषय आहे.
सनदी लेखापाल प्रणव अष्टेकर या कार्यक्रमासाठी प्रमुख वक्ते असतील. सर्व विश्वस्त,कर्मचारी, प्राप्तिकर अभ्यासक आणि चार्टर्ड अकाउंटंट यांनी मोठ्या संख्येनं उपस्थित राहावं असं आवाहन आयकर विभागा व्दारे करण्यात आले आहे.