Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.32% GS 2030’ and (ii) ‘7.30% GS 2053’
06 MAY 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.32% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of Rs. 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method and (ii) “7.30% Government Security 2053” for a notified amount of Rs. 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple pricemethod. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbaion May 10, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 10, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and
11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 10, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 13, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
فروخت برائے نیلامی (اجراء نو) ‘7.32 فیصد ( (iسرکاری تمسکات 2030’اور (ii)‘ 7.30فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2053’
06 MAY 2024 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے ، (i)‘ 7.32فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2030 ’کی فروخت کثیر رخی قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے،11000 کروڑروپئے (کم سے کم ) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے7.32فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2030اور (ii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی، کثیر رخی قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے 9000 کروڑ روپئے (کم سے کم) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے 7.30فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2053 کی فروخت(برائے نام)کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کو مذکورہ بالا ہر سکیورٹی کے عوض 2000 کروڑروپئے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی 10 مئی 2024 (بروز جمعہ) ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق، سکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک، اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی، دونوں بولیاں 10 مئی 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبُیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے اور صبح 11 بجے اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے 10 سے ساڑھے 11 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 10 مئی 2024 (بروز جمعہ) کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 13 مئی 2024 (بروز پیر) کرنا ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی/2018-19/ 25 بتاریخ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے جاری کردہ‘ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سیکورٹیزکے لیے اہل ہوں گی’ سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے مطابق اہل ہوں گے، جو کہ وقت بوقت ترمیم شدہ ہیں ۔