Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of stake in PAMP Technologies (India) Private Limited and MMTC PAMP India Private Limited by PAMP Ventures SA
16 APR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved acquisition of stake in PAMP Technologies (India) Private Limited and MMTC PAMP India Private Limited by PAMP Ventures SA
The proposed combination relates to the acquisition by PAMP Ventures SA (PAMP Switzerland/Acquirer) of:
a) 100% of the share capital of PAMP Technologies (India) Private Limited (PAMP Technologies); and
b) 72.65% of the share capital (on a fully diluted basis) of MMTC PAMP India Private Limited (MMTC PAMP)
Proposed combination is an internal group restructuring through which MKS PAMP Group Limited (ultimate parent entity of the MKS PAMP Group) is transferring its indirect shareholdings in the Targets i.e. PAMP Technologies and MMTC PAMP to the Acquirer.
PAMP Switzerland: It is a holding company and does not undertake any operational activities on its own.
PAMP Technologies: It captively provides IT services to only MKS PAMP Group companies.
MMTC PAMP: It is engaged in the business of refining gold and silver. It also sells gold and silver products such as coins and bars.
Detailed order of the CCI will follow.

இந்திய போட்டிகள் ஆணையம்
பி.ஏ.எம்.பி டெக்னாலஜிஸ் (இந்தியா) பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், எம்.எம்.டி.சி. பி.ஏ.எம்.பி இந்தியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் ஆகியவற்றின் பங்குகளை பி.ஏ.எம்.பி வென்ச்சர்ஸ் எஸ்.ஏ வாங்குவதற்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது
16 APR 2024 7:20PM by PIB Chennai
பி.ஏ.எம்.பி டெக்னாலஜிஸ் (இந்தியா) பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட், எம்.எம்.டி.சி. பி.ஏ.எம்.பி இந்தியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் ஆகியவற்றின் பங்குகளை பி.ஏ.எம்.பி வென்ச்சர்ஸ் எஸ்.ஏ வாங்குவதற்கு இந்தியப் போட்டி ஆணையம் (சி.சி.ஐ) ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.
முன்மொழியப்பட்ட கலவையானது, பி.ஏ.எம்.பி வென்ச்சர்ஸ் எஸ்.ஏ (பி.ஏ.எம்.பி சுவிட்சர்லாந்து/வாங்குபவர்) கையகப்படுத்தலுடன் தொடர்புடையது:
1. பி.ஏ.எம்.பி டெக்னாலஜிஸ் (இந்தியா) பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட் (பி.ஏ.எம்.பி டெக்னாலஜிஸ்) பங்கு மூலதனத்தின் 100%; மற்றும்
2) எம்.எம்.டி.சி. பி.ஏ.எம்.பி இந்தியா பிரைவேட் லிமிடெட்-இன் பங்கு மூலதனத்தில் 72.65% முன்மொழியப்பட்ட சேர்க்கை என்பது ஒரு உள்ளான குழு மறுசீரமைப்பாகும், இதன் மூலம் எம்.கே.எஸ். பி.ஏ.எம்.பி குரூப் லிமிடெட் அதன் மறைமுக பங்குகளை இலக்குகளுக்கு அதாவது பி.ஏ.எம்.பி டெக்னாலஜிஸ் மற்றும் எம்.எம்.டி.சி. பி.ஏ.எம்.பி-ஐ பெறுபவருக்கு மாற்றுகிறது.
சி.சி.ஐ.யின் விரிவான உத்தரவு விரைவில் வெளியிடப்படும்.