Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) ‘7.33% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘New GS, 2034’ and (iii) ‘7.25% GS 2063’
01 APR 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (issue/ re-issue) of (i) “7.33% Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of ₹6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method, (ii) “New Government Security 2034” for a notified amount of ₹20,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction using multiple price method, and (iii) “7.25% Government Security 2063” for a notified amount of ₹12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹ 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on April 05, 2024 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on April 05, 2024. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 12:30 p.m. and 01:00 p.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 12:30 p.m. and 01:30 p.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on April 05, 2024 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on April 08, 2024 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت( اجراء /دوبارہ اجراء) (i) 7.37فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2026 ii)) نئے سرکاری تمسکات 2034 اور (iii) 7.25فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2063
01 APR 2024 8:56PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے i) ) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7.33فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2026 کی مشتہر شدہ رقم 6,000 کروڑ (برائے نام) ، (ii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 20,000 کروڑروپے کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کے لیے نئے سرکاری تمسکات 2034’’ اور iii)) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے‘‘7.25فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2063’’ 12000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 5 اپریل 2024 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق تمسکات کی فروخت کی مشتہر شدہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 5 اپریل 2024 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای- کیوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں 12بج کر30 منٹ اور ایک بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔ اور مسابقتی بولیاں 12: 30 اور1:30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 5 اپریل 2024 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 8 اپریل 2024 (پیر) کو کرنی ہوگی۔
وقتا فوقتا کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق ،ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ ‘سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ‘‘سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے توسط سےجب جاری کیا جاتا ہے’’ ٹریڈنگ کے لیےسیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی۔