Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Department, Nagpur sets up 24x7 Control Room for Information/Complaints related to cash, valuables, etc. intended to illegitimate use in Loksabha Election 2024 for the Vidarbha & Nashik region
Citizens can Register their Complaints or Provide Information via Phone Call, WhatsApp or Email
20 MAR 2024 11:08AM by PIB Mumbai
The process of Loksabha General Elections, 2024 has begun all over India. In view of the same the Income Tax Department, Nagpur has setup a control room for information/complaints related to cash, valuables, etc. intended to illegitimate use in Loksabha Election 2024 for the Vidarbha & Nashik region. The control room will be functioning 24 hours a day, seven days a week (24x7).
Citizens can register their complaints or provide information related to cash, valuables, etc. intended to illegitimate use in Loksabha Election 2024 on following contact numbers or email address for the Vidarbha and Nashik region:
Toll Free Number : 1800-233-0355
Toll Free Number : 1800-233-0356
WhatsApp Number : 9403390980 (for sending images, videos, etc.)
Email : Nagpur.addldit.inv@incometax.gov.in

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਫੋਨ ਕਾਲ, ਵਟਸਐਪ ਜਾਂ ਈਮੇਲ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਦਰਜ/ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
ਇਨਕਮ ਟੈਕਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਰਭ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਸਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਨਜਾਇਜ਼ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੇ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਕਦੀ, ਕੀਮਤੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੂਚਨਾ/ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ 24x7 ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
20 MAR 2024 11:08AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਆਮ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਇਨਕਮ ਟੈਕਸ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਨਾਗਪੁਰ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਰਭ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਸਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਲੋਕਸਭਾ ਚੋਣ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਨਜਾਇਜ਼ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੇ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਕਦ, ਕੀਮਤੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਰੂਮ ਦਿਨ ਦੇ 24 ਘੰਟੇ, ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੇ ਸੱਤੇ ਦਿਨ (24x7) ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਵਿਦਰਭ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਸਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਨੰਬਰਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਈਮੇਲ ਪਤੇ 'ਤੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾਂ 2024 ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਜਾਇਜ਼ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਦੇ ਇਰਾਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਗਦੀ, ਕੀਮਤੀ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ:
• ਟੋਲ ਫ੍ਰੀ ਨੰਬਰ: 1800-233-0355
• ਟੋਲ ਫ੍ਰੀ ਨੰਬਰ: 1800-233-0356
• ਵਟਸਐਪ ਨੰਬਰ : 9403390980 (ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ, ਵੀਡੀਓ ਆਦਿ ਭੇਜਣ ਲਈ)
• ਈਮੇਲ: Nagpur.addldit.inv@incometax.gov.in