Ministry of Finance
Repayment of ‘8.35% SBI RTS ISU GOI SPL Bond 2024’
05 MAR 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.35% SBI RTS ISU GOI SPL Bond 2024 is repayable at par on March 27, 2024. No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on repayment day by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24 (2) and 24 (3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account / mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
The details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

وزارت خزانہ
ایس بی آئی آر ٹی ایس آئی ایس یو حکومت ہند کے اسپیشل بانڈ 2024 کی ’8.35 فیصد ‘ کی ادائیگی
05 MAR 2024 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
ایس بی آئی آر ٹی ایس آئی ایس یو حکومت ہند کے اسپیشل بانڈ2024 کا بقایہ 8.35 فیصد 27 مارچ 2024 کو ادا کیا جائے گا۔ مذکورہ تاریخ سے اس پر کوئی سود نہیں ہوگا۔ نیگوشی ایبل انسٹرومنٹس ایکٹ، 1881 کے تحت کسی بھی ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے ادائیگی کے دن تعطیل کا اعلان کیے جانے کی صورت میں، قرض کی ادائیگی اس ریاست کے ادا کرنے والے دفاتر کے ذریعہ پچھلے ورکنگ ڈے پر کی جائے گی۔
گورنمنٹ سیکورٹیز ریگولیشنز 2007ء کے ذیلی قواعد 24 (2) اور 24 (3) کے مطابق ماتحت جنرل لیجر یا ذیلی ذیلی جنرل لیجر اکاؤنٹ یا اسٹاک سرٹیفکیٹ کی شکل میں سرکاری سیکیورٹی کے رجسٹرڈ ہولڈر کو میچورٹی آمدنی کی ادائیگی ایک پے آرڈر کے ذریعے کی جائے گی جس میں اس کے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات شامل ہوں گی یا کسی بھی بینک میں ہولڈر کے اکاؤنٹ میں کریڈٹ کے ذریعے رقم کی وصولی کی سہولت ہوگی۔ الیکٹرانک ذرائع. سیکورٹیز کے سلسلے میں ادائیگی کرنے کے مقصد کے لیے، اصل صارف یا اس طرح کی سرکاری سیکورٹیز کے بعد کے ہولڈرز، اپنے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات پیشگی جمع کرائیں گے۔
تاہم، بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات کی عدم موجودگی / الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے فنڈز کی وصولی کے مینڈیٹ کی عدم موجودگی میں، مقررہ تاریخ پر قرض کی ادائیگی کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ، ہولڈرز ادائیگی کی مقررہ تاریخ سے 20 دن پہلے اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کے پبلک ڈیٹ دفاتر ، خزانے / ذیلی خزانے اور شاخوں (جس پر وہ سود کی ادائیگی کے لیے رجسٹرڈ / رجسٹرڈ ہیں) میں باضابطہ طور پر ادا کی گئی سیکیورٹیز جمع کر سکتے ہیں۔
ڈسچارج ویلیو حاصل کرنے کے طریقہ کار کی تفصیلات مندرجہ بالا ادائیگی کرنے والے دفاتر میں سے کسی سے بھی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہیں۔