National Financial Reporting Authority
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) to hold its inaugural edition of international conference on ‘Transparent Financial Reporting and Audit Quality: Pillars of Corporate Governance’ on 5th-6th March 2024 in New Delhi
04 MAR 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) is organising its inaugural edition of international conference on ‘Transparent Financial Reporting and Audit Quality: Pillars of Corporate Governance’ on March 5-6, 2024, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, tomorrow.
This initiative aims to engage, interact, and exchange views with all stakeholders to enhance the quality of financial reporting and auditing. The conference’s primary focus aims to be on elevating financial reporting and audit quality, encompassing leadership, governance, and the quality of financial statements, all aimed at achieving corporate governance objectives and fostering investor trust. The event will feature informative sessions on wide-ranging topics led by distinguished speakers and panellists on global regulatory updates, industry trends, and best practices.
The conference promises to be valuable in terms of educational, networking, and professional development opportunities. Attendees will have the opportunity to connect with regulators, industry experts, and peers, facilitating valuable networking opportunities. Moreover, participating in the conference offers excellent opportunities for collaborations, partnerships, and gaining a deeper understanding of industry dynamics. It's a unique platform where professionals can share insights, exchange ideas, and explore potential synergies that can drive innovation and excellence in financial reporting and auditing practices.
Please find the Conference Agenda HERE.

قومی مالیاتی رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی
نیشنل فائنانشیل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی (این ایف آر اے)پانچ اور چھ مارچ 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں بین الاقوامی کانفرنس کے افتتاحی ایڈیشن کا انعقاد کرے گا جس کا موضوع ہے شفا ف مالی رپورٹنگ اور آڈٹ کوالٹی: کارپوریٹ گورننس کے ستون
04 MAR 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل فائنانشیل رپورٹنگ اتھارٹی(این ایف آر اے ) ’’شفاف مالی رپورٹنگ اور آڈٹ کوالٹی: کارپورٹ گورننس کے ستون‘‘ کے موضوع پر پانچ اور چھ مارچ کو بین الاقوامی کانفرنس کے افتتاحی ایڈیشن کا انعقاد کرے گا۔ یہ پروگرام کل بھارت منڈپم میں ہوگا۔
اس اقدام کا مقصد مالی رپورٹنگ اور آڈیٹنگ کا معیار بہتر بنانے کے لئے تمام فریقوں کو شامل کرنا، باہمی رابطے قائم کرنا اور ایک دوسرے کو اپنے خیالات سے آگاہ کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ کانفرنس کا بنیادی مقصد مالی رپورٹنگ اور آڈیٹنگ کے معیار کو بہتر بنانا ہے جس سے کارپوریٹ گورننس کے مقاصد کو حاصل کیا جاسکے گا۔
کانفرنس سے تعلیمی ، نیٹ ورکنگ اور پیشہ ورانہ ترقی کے مواقع میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ شرکا کو یہ موقع ملے گا کہ وہ انضباط کاروں، صنعتی ماہرین اور دیگر فریقوں سے روبرو ملیں گے اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے بے پناہ مواقع حاصل ہوں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ کانفرنس میں حصہ لے کر صنعتی اتار چڑھاؤ اور دیگر پہلوؤں کو سمجھنے میں مدد ملے گی۔ یہ ایک منفرد پلیٹ فارم ہے جہاں پیشہ ورافراد اپنے خیالات پیش کریں گے اور اس کے نتیجے میں مالی رپورٹنگ اور آڈیٹنگ میں اختراع اور عمدہ کاکردگی دیکھنے کو ملے گی۔