National Financial Reporting Authority
National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) to hold its inaugural edition of international conference on ‘Transparent Financial Reporting and Audit Quality: Pillars of Corporate Governance’ on 5th-6th March 2024 in New Delhi
04 MAR 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) is organising its inaugural edition of international conference on ‘Transparent Financial Reporting and Audit Quality: Pillars of Corporate Governance’ on March 5-6, 2024, at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi, tomorrow.
This initiative aims to engage, interact, and exchange views with all stakeholders to enhance the quality of financial reporting and auditing. The conference’s primary focus aims to be on elevating financial reporting and audit quality, encompassing leadership, governance, and the quality of financial statements, all aimed at achieving corporate governance objectives and fostering investor trust. The event will feature informative sessions on wide-ranging topics led by distinguished speakers and panellists on global regulatory updates, industry trends, and best practices.
The conference promises to be valuable in terms of educational, networking, and professional development opportunities. Attendees will have the opportunity to connect with regulators, industry experts, and peers, facilitating valuable networking opportunities. Moreover, participating in the conference offers excellent opportunities for collaborations, partnerships, and gaining a deeper understanding of industry dynamics. It's a unique platform where professionals can share insights, exchange ideas, and explore potential synergies that can drive innovation and excellence in financial reporting and auditing practices.
Please find the Conference Agenda HERE.

राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण
राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण (एनएफआरए) 5-6 मार्च 2024 को नई दिल्ली में ‘पारदर्शी वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग और ऑडिट की गुणवत्ता: कॉरपोरेट गवर्नेंस के स्तंभ’ पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन संस्करण आयोजित करेगा
04 MAR 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग प्राधिकरण (एनएफआरए) कल 5-6 मार्च, 2024 को नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में ‘पारदर्शी वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग और ऑडिट की गुणवत्ता: कॉरपोरेट गवर्नेंस के स्तंभ’ पर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का अपना उद्घाटन संस्करण आयोजित करेगा।
इस पहल का उद्देश्य वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग और ऑडिटिंग की गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने के लिए समस्‍त हितधारकों के साथ जुड़ाव सुनिश्चित करना, उनके साथ संवाद करना और विचारों का आदान-प्रदान करना है। इस सम्मेलन का मुख्‍य फोकस वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग एवं ऑडिट की गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने, नेतृत्व, गवर्नेंस और वित्तीय विवरणों की गुणवत्ता को शामिल करने पर है जिसका उद्देश्य कॉरपोरेट गवर्नेंस के उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करना और निवेशकों का विश्वास बढ़ाना है। इस कार्यक्रम के दौरान वैश्विक नियामकीय अद्यतन, उद्योगों में रुझान और सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों पर प्रतिष्ठित वक्ताओं एवं पैनलिस्टों के नेतृत्व में अनगिनत विषयों पर सूचनात्मक सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
यह सम्मेलन शैक्षणि‍क, नेटवर्किंग, और प्रोफेशनल विकास के अवसरों की दृष्टि से अत्‍यंत उपयोगी होगा। इसमें उपस्थित लोगों को नियामकों, उद्योग विशेषज्ञों, और अपने समकक्षों से जुड़ने का अवसर मिलेगा जिससे उन्‍हें अत्‍यंत आवश्‍यक नेटवर्किंग के अवसर प्राप्त होंगे। इसके अलावा इस सम्मेलन में भाग लेने से सहयोग, एवं साझेदारी करने और इसके साथ ही उद्योग की गतिशीलता या आयाम की गहरी समझ हासिल करने के उत्कृष्ट अवसर मिलेंगे। यह एक अनूठा प्लेटफॉर्म है जहां प्रोफेशनल अपनी-अपनी अंतर्दृष्टि को साझा कर सकते हैं, विचारों का आदान-प्रदान कर सकते हैं और संभावित सामंजस्‍य का पता लगा सकते हैं जिससे वित्तीय रिपोर्टिंग और ऑडिटिंग के तौर-तरीकों में नवाचार और उत्कृष्टता को काफी बढ़ावा मिल सकता है।
कृपया इस सम्मेलन का एजेंडा यहां देखें।