Prime Minister's Office
PM dedicates to nation and lays foundation stone for multiple development projects worth Rs 21,400 crores in Aurangabad, Bihar
Inaugurates and lays foundation stone for several National Highway projects worth more than Rs 18,100 crores
Lays foundation stone for six-lane bridge across River Ganga
Dedicates to nation 3 railway projects in Bihar
Inaugurates 12 projects under Namami Gange in Bihar developed at a cost of about Rs 2,190 crores
Lays foundation stone for Unity Mall in Patna
“Bharat Ratna to Pride of Bihar Shri Karpoori Thakur is the honor of entire Bihar”
“Our government is engaged in enhancing the capabilities of every poor, tribal, dalit and deprived person of the country”
““Development of Bihar, Peace, Rule of law & order in Bihar, and rights to sisters & daughters in Bihar – this is Modi's guarantee”
02 MAR 2024 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi dedicated to the nation and laid the foundation stone for multiple development projects worth Rs 21,400 crores in Aurangabad, Bihar today. The development projects of today include the sectors of road, railway and Namami Gange among others. The Prime Minister also took a walkthrough of the photo gallery.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that a new chapter of Bihar’s development is being written today on the land of Aurangabad which has given birth to many freedom fighters and great personalities such as Bihar Vibhuti Shri Anugrah Narayan. He said that projects worth about Rs 21,500 crores are being inaugurated or foundation stones are being laid including sectors of road and rail that provide a glimpse of a modern Bihar. Mentioning the foundation stone laying of Amas-Darbhanga four lane corridor, Danapur-Bihta four lane elevated road and Sherpur-Dighwara Phase of Patna Ring Road, the Prime Minister said that it is the present government’s identity to also complete the projects on time and dedicate to the nation. “This is Modi’s guarantee”, the Prime Minister said, as he highlighted laying the foundation stone for Ara Bye Pass rail line and twelve projects under Namami Gange program. The Prime Minister underlined that the people of Bihar, especially the citizens of Aurangabad are eagerly waiting for the Varanasi-Kolkata Expressway as it will reduce travel time to UP and Kolkata to a few hours. The Prime Minister highlighted the present government’s style of working and congratulated the people of Bihar for the development projects of today.
The Prime Minister paid tributes to Jan Nayak Karpoori Thakur who was recently conferred Bharat Ratna by the Government. “This award is the honor of the entire Bihar”, said the Prime Minister. He also mentioned Pran Patishtha at the Shri Ram Mandir at Ayodhya Dham and said it is a matter of great happiness in the land of Mata Sita. He pointed out the massive fervour and joyous participation in the Pran Pratishtha by the people of Bihar.
Mentioning the resumption of double-engine government in the state, the Prime Minister said that today Bihar is full of enthusiasm and self-confidence. The Prime Minister also commented on the marginalization of dynasty politics in Bihar.
Pointing to the scale of the development projects in just one day, the Prime Minister said this is an indication of the speed of change under the double-engine government. He said that the road projects will change the picture of cities like Patna, Nalanda, Jahanabad, Gaya, Vaishali, Samastipur and Darbhanga. Similarly, places of tourist interest at Bodhgaya, Vishnupad, Rajgir, Nalanda, Vaishali, and Pavapuri. Upcoming Darbhanga Airport and Bihta airports will also be connected with this road infrastructure.
Reflecting on the turnaround of possibilities for the tourism sector of Bihar, the Prime Minister mentioned the flagging off of modernized trains like Vande Bharat and Amrit Bharat, and the development of Amrit Bharat Stations. Shri Modi also looked back on the days of growing insecurity among the citizens leading to the migration of youth, and highlighted today’s era where youth are being trained under skill development programs. PM Modi also mentioned laying the foundation stone for Ekta Mall worth about Rs 200 crores to promote handicrafts from Bihar and said that it signifies a new direction and positive thinking for the state. “We won’t let Bihar slip back into old times. This is a guarantee”, the Prime Minister said.
“Bihar will develop when the poor of Bihar will develop”, said the Prime Minister elaborating about the government’s focus on the poor, dalit, backwards, tribals, and deprived. He informed that about 9 crore beneficiaries are getting the benefit of PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana. Ujjwala Gas connections have benefitted 1 crore women in Bihar. 90 lakh farmers are beneficiaries of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi with Rs 22,000 crore transferred to their accounts. He said only 2 percent of households were getting piped water till 5 years ago while more than 90 percent of houses have Nal se Jal now. There are 80 lakh Ayushman Card holders in Bihar and North Koyal reservoir Yojana will be completed soon giving irrigation facilities to 1 lakh hectare in 4 districts of Bihar and Jharkhand.
“Development of Bihar, Peace, Rule of law and order, and rights to sisters & daughters in Bihar – this is Modi's guarantee”, the Prime Minister concluded as he expressed confidence in working to fulfill these guarantees and create a Viskit Bihar in the third term of the government. Upon the Prime Minister’s request, the crowd turned on their mobile flashlights to celebrate today’s occasion of the festival of development.
Governor of Bihar, Shri Rajendra V Arlekar, and Chief Minister of Bihar, Shri Nitish Kumar, Deputy Chief Ministers of Bihar, Shri Samrat Choudhary and Shri Vijay Kumar Sinha were present on the occasion among others including Members of Parliaments, Legislative Assemblies and Ministers from Government of Bihar.
Background
The Prime Minister inaugurated and laid the foundation stone for several National Highway projects worth more than Rs 18,100 crores. The projects that will be inaugurated include a 63.4 km long two-lane with paved shoulder Jaynagar-Narahia section of NH-227; section of six lane Patna ring road from Kanhauli to Ramnagar on NH-131G; a 3.2 km long second flyover parallel to existing flyover in Kishanganj town; four laning of 47 km long Bakhtiyarpur-Rajauli; and four laning of 55 km long Arra - Parariya section of NH–319.
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone for six National Highway projects including the construction of 55 km long four-lane access-controlled Greenfield National Highway from Amas to village Shivrampur; 54 km long four-lane access-controlled Greenfield National Highway from Shivrampur to Ramnagar; 47 km long four-lane access controlled greenfield National Highway from village Kalyanpur to village Balbhadarpur; 42 km long four-lane access controlled greenfield National Highway from Balbhadarpur to Bela Nawada; 25 km long four lane elevated corridor from Danapur – Bihta Section; and upgradation of existing two lane to four lane carriageway of Bihta - Koilwar section. The road projects will improve connectivity, reduce travel time, boost tourism and lead to socio-economic development of the region.
The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the six lane bridge across River Ganga that will be developed as a part of Patna Ring Road. This bridge will be one of the longest river bridges in the country. This project will decongest traffic through Patna city and provide faster and better connectivity between the North and South parts of Bihar, promoting the socio-economic growth of the entire region.
The Prime Minister inaugurated twelve projects under Namami Gange in Bihar that have been developed at a cost of about Rs 2,190 crore. The projects include Sewage Treatment Plant at Saidpur & Pahari; Sewerage Network for Saidpur, Beur, Pahari Zone IVA; Sewerage system with Sewer network at Karmalichak; Sewerage scheme at Pahari Zone V; and Interception, Diversion & Sewage Treatment Plant at Barh, Chhapra, Naugachia, Sultanganj and Sonepur town. These projects ensure wastewater treatment before it is released into the river Ganga at several places, boosting cleanliness of the river and benefiting the people of the region.
The Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of Unity Mall in Patna. To be constructed at a cost of more than Rs 200 crore, the project is envisioned as a state-of-the-art facility, encompassing international design practices, technology, comfort, and aesthetics. The mall will provide dedicated spaces to states, union territories, and districts, enabling them to showcase their unique products and craftsmanship. There will be 36 large stalls for States/ UTs and 38 small stalls for each district of Bihar. Unity Mall will promote local manufacturing and promotion of One District One Products, Geographical Indicators (GI) products and handicraft products of Bihar and India. The project will have a significant socio-economic benefit in terms of employment generation, infrastructure development and exports from the state.
The Prime Minister also dedicated to the nation three railway projects in Bihar including the project for doubling of Patliputra to Pahleza railway line; 26 km long new rail line between Bandhua – Paimar; and a MEMU Shed in Gaya. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone of the Ara Bye Pass rail line. The rail projects will lead to better rail connectivity, improve line capacity and mobility of trains and boost industrial development in the region.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
బీహార్‌లోని ఔరంగాబాద్‌లో రూ. 21,400 కోట్ల విలువైన బహుళ అభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాలకు శంకుస్థాపన, జాతికి అంకితం చేసిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
రూ.18,100 కోట్లకు పైగా విలువైన పలు జాతీయ రహదారి ప్రాజెక్టులకు ప్రారంభోత్సవాలు, శంకుస్థాపనలు
గంగా నదిపై ఆరు లేన్ల వంతెనకు శంకుస్థాపన
బీహార్‌లో 3 రైల్వే ప్రాజెక్టులను జాతికి అంకితం
బీహార్‌లో సుమారు రూ. 2,190 కోట్లతో అభివృద్ధి చేసిన నమామి గంగే కింద 12 ప్రాజెక్టుల ప్రారంభం
పాట్నాలో యూనిటీ మాల్‌కు శంకుస్థాపన
"బీహార్ గర్వించదగిన శ్రీ కర్పూరీ ఠాకూర్ కు భారతరత్న మొత్తం బీహార్ కి గౌరవం"
"దేశంలోని ప్రతి పేద, గిరిజన, దళిత, అణగారిన వ్యక్తి సామర్థ్యాలను పెంపొందించడంలో మన ప్రభుత్వం నిమగ్నమై ఉంది"
బీహార్ అభివృద్ధి, శాంతి భద్రతలు, బీహార్‌లో సోదరీమణులు, కుమార్తెలకు హక్కులు - ఇది మోదీ హామీ
02 MAR 2024 4:17PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ ఈరోజు బీహార్‌లోని ఔరంగాబాద్‌లో రూ. 21,400 కోట్ల విలువైన బహుళ అభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాలకు శంకుస్థాపన చేసి, కొన్నిటిని జాతికి అంకితం చేశారు. నేటి అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టులలో రోడ్డు, రైల్వే, నమామి గంగే రంగాలు ఉన్నాయి. ప్రధాని ఫోటో గ్యాలరీని కూడా వీక్షించారు.
ఈ స‌భ‌లో ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి ప్ర‌సంగిస్తూ, ఎంద‌రో స్వాతంత్య్ర స‌మ‌ర‌యోధులు, బీహార్ విభూతి శ్రీ అనుగ్ర‌హ నారాయ‌ణ్ వంటి మ‌హానుభావుల‌కు జన్మనిచ్చిన ఔరంగాబాద్ గడ్డపై ఈరోజు బీహార్ అభివృద్ధిలో కొత్త అధ్యాయం లిఖించబడుతోందని అన్నారు. దాదాపు రూ.21,500 కోట్ల విలువైన ప్రాజెక్టులు ప్రారంభోత్సవం లేదా శంకుస్థాపనలు జరుగుతున్నాయని, ఆధునిక బీహార్‌ను ప్రతిబింబించే రోడ్డు, రైలు రంగాలతో సహా శంకుస్థాపనలు జరుగుతున్నాయన్నారు. అమాస్-దర్భంగా నాలుగు లేన్ల కారిడార్, దానాపూర్-బిహ్తా నాలుగు లేన్ల ఎలివేటెడ్ రోడ్డు మరియు పాట్నా రింగ్ రోడ్డు యొక్క షేర్పూర్-దిఘ్వారా ఫేజ్‌కు శంకుస్థాపన చేసిన విషయాన్ని ప్రస్తావిస్తూ, ప్రాజెక్టులను కూడా సకాలంలో పూర్తి చేసి అంకితం చేయడం ప్రస్తుత ప్రభుత్వ గుర్తింపు అని ప్రధాని అన్నారు. దేశానికి. నమామి గంగే కార్యక్రమం కింద అరా బై పాస్ రైలు మార్గానికి మరియు పన్నెండు ప్రాజెక్టులకు శంకుస్థాపన చేసిన సందర్భంగా, "ఇది మోడీ హామీ" అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి అన్నారు. బీహార్ ప్రజలు, ముఖ్యంగా ఔరంగాబాద్ పౌరులు వారణాసి-కోల్‌కతా ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్‌వే కోసం ఆసక్తిగా ఎదురుచూస్తున్నారని, ఇది యుపి మరియు కోల్‌కతాకు ప్రయాణ సమయాన్ని కొన్ని గంటల వరకు తగ్గిస్తుందని ప్రధాన మంత్రి నొక్కిచెప్పారు. ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి ప్ర‌స్తుత ప్ర‌భుత్వ వ్య‌వ‌హార శైలిని ప్ర‌క‌టించి, నేటి అభివృద్ధి ప‌థ‌కాల‌కు బీహార్ ప్ర‌జ‌ల‌ను అభినందించారు.
ఇటీవల ప్రభుత్వం భారతరత్నతో సత్కరించిన జన్ నాయక్ కర్పూరీ ఠాకూర్‌కు ప్రధాని నివాళులర్పించారు. "ఈ అవార్డు మొత్తం బీహార్ కి గౌరవం" అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి అన్నారు. అయోధ్య ధామ్‌లోని శ్రీరామ మందిరంలో ప్రాణ పతిష్ఠను కూడా ఆయన ప్రస్తావించారు. ఇది సీతమ్మ ప్రాంతమైనందుకు సంతోషకరమైన విషయమని అన్నారు. ప్రాణ ప్రతిష్ఠలో బీహార్ ప్రజలు భారీ ఉత్సాహం, సంతోషకరమైన భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని ఆయన ప్రస్తావించారు.
రాష్ట్రంలో డబుల్ ఇంజన్ ప్రభుత్వాన్ని పునఃప్రారంభించడాన్ని ప్రస్తావిస్తూ, ఈ రోజు బీహార్ ఉత్సాహంతో, ఆత్మవిశ్వాసంతో నిండి ఉందని ప్రధాని అన్నారు. బీహార్‌లో వంశపారంపర్య రాజకీయాలు చిన్నాభిన్నం కావడంపై కూడా ప్రధాని వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
కేవలం ఒక్క రోజులో అభివృద్ధి ప్రాజెక్టుల స్థాయిని చూపుతూ, డబుల్ ఇంజన్ ప్రభుత్వ హయాంలో మార్పు వేగానికి ఇది నిదర్శనమని ప్రధాన మంత్రి అన్నారు. రోడ్డు ప్రాజెక్టులు పాట్నా, నలంద, జహనాబాద్, గయా, వైశాలి, సమస్తిపూర్, దర్భంగా వంటి నగరాల రూపురేఖలను మారుస్తాయని చెప్పారు. అదేవిధంగా, బుద్ధగయ, విష్ణుపద్, రాజ్‌గిర్, నలంద, వైశాలి, పావపురిలలో పర్యాటక ఆకర్షణలు ఉన్నాయి. రాబోయే దర్భంగా విమానాశ్రయం, బిహ్తా విమానాశ్రయాలు కూడా ఈ రహదారి మౌలిక సదుపాయాలతో అనుసంధానం అవుతాయి.
బీహార్ పర్యాటక రంగానికి ఉన్న అవకాశాలను ఉటంకిస్తూ, వందే భారత్, అమృత్ భారత్ వంటి ఆధునికీకరించిన రైళ్ల ప్రారంభం, అమృత్ భారత్ స్టేషన్ల అభివృద్ధిని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ప్రస్తావించారు. ఒక్క సారి వెనక్కి చుస్తే యువత వలసలకు దారితీసే పౌరులలో పెరుగుతున్న అభద్రతా రోజులను కూడా శ్రీ మోదీ గుర్తు చేసారు. నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి కార్యక్రమాల కింద యువత శిక్షణ పొందుతున్న నేటి యుగాన్ని ప్రస్తావించారు. బీహార్ నుండి హస్తకళలను ప్రోత్సహించడానికి సుమారు రూ. 200 కోట్ల విలువైన ఏక్తా మాల్‌కు శంకుస్థాపన చేయడం గురించి ప్రధాని మోదీ మాట్లాడుతూ, ఇది రాష్ట్రానికి కొత్త దిశ, సానుకూల ఆలోచనను సూచిస్తుందని అన్నారు. “మేము బీహార్‌ను పాత కాలానికి తీసుకెళ్ళం. ఇది గ్యారెంటీ” అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి అన్నారు.
"బీహార్‌లోని పేదలు అభివృద్ధి చెందినప్పుడే బీహార్ అభివృద్ధి చెందుతుంది", పేదలు, దళితులు, వెనుకబడినవారు, గిరిజనులు, అణగారిన వారిపై ప్రభుత్వ దృష్టిని ప్రధాని వివరించారు. దాదాపు 9 కోట్ల మంది లబ్ధిదారులు ప్రధానమంత్రి గరీబ్ కళ్యాణ్ అన్న యోజన ద్వారా లబ్ధి పొందుతున్నారని ఆయన తెలియజేశారు. ఉజ్వల గ్యాస్ కనెక్షన్‌ల వల్ల బీహార్‌లో కోటి మంది మహిళలు లబ్ధి పొందారు. 90 లక్షల మంది రైతులు ప్రధానమంత్రి కిసాన్ సమ్మాన్ నిధి లబ్ధిదారులుగా రూ. 22,000 కోట్లు వారి ఖాతాలకు బదిలీ చేశారు. ఐదేళ్ల క్రితం వరకు కేవలం 2 శాతం ఇళ్లకు మాత్రమే పైపుల నీరు అందుతుండగా, ప్రస్తుతం 90 శాతానికి పైగా ఇళ్లలో నల్‌సే జల్‌ ఉందని చెప్పారు. బీహార్‌లో 80 లక్షల మంది ఆయుష్మాన్ కార్డ్ హోల్డర్లు ఉన్నారు, బీహార్, జార్ఖండ్‌లోని 4 జిల్లాల్లో 1 లక్ష హెక్టార్లకు నీటిపారుదల సౌకర్యాన్ని కల్పించే నార్త్ కోయల్ రిజర్వాయర్ యోజన త్వరలో పూర్తవుతుంది" అని ప్రధానమంత్రి తెలిపారు.
"బీహార్ అభివృద్ధి, శాంతిభద్రతలు, బీహార్‌లోని సోదరీమణులు, కుమార్తెలకు హక్కులు - ఇది మోడీ హామీ", ఈ హామీలను నెరవేర్చడానికి, మూడవ దఫా ప్రభుత్వ పదవీకాలంలో వికసిత బీహార్‌ను రూపొందించడానికి కృషి చేస్తానని విశ్వాసం వ్యక్తం చేస్తూ ప్రధాన మంత్రి ముగించారు. ప్రధాని అభ్యర్థన మేరకు, ఈ అభివృద్ధిని వేడుకగా సూచిస్తూ, ప్రజలు తమ మొబైల్ ఫ్లాష్‌లైట్‌లను ఆన్ చేశారు.
బీహార్ గవర్నర్ శ్రీ రాజేంద్ర వి అర్లేకర్, బీహార్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ నితీష్ కుమార్, బీహార్ ఉప ముఖ్యమంత్రులు శ్రీ సామ్రాట్ చౌదరి, శ్రీ విజయ్ కుమార్ సిన్హా తదితరులు ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
నేపథ్యం:
రూ.18,100 కోట్లకు పైగా విలువైన పలు జాతీయ రహదారుల ప్రాజెక్టులకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి ప్రారంభోత్సవం మరియు శంకుస్థాపన చేశారు. ప్రారంభమయ్యే ప్రాజెక్ట్‌లలో 63.4 కి.మీ పొడవు గల రెండు లేన్‌లు ఉన్నాయి ఎన్హెచ్ -131జి లో కన్హౌలీ నుండి రామ్‌నగర్ వరకు ఆరు లేన్ల పాట్నా రింగ్ రోడ్డు విభాగం; కిషన్‌గంజ్ పట్టణంలో ప్రస్తుతం ఉన్న ఫ్లై ఓవర్‌కు సమాంతరంగా 3.2 కి.మీ పొడవైన రెండవ ఫ్లైఓవర్; 47 కి.మీ పొడవు భక్తియార్‌పూర్-రాజౌలి నాలుగు లేనింగ్; ఎన్హెచ్–319 కి సంబంధించి 55 కి.మీ పొడవు గల అర్రా - పరారియా సెక్షన్ నాలుగు లేనింగ్.
అమాస్ నుండి గ్రామం శివరాంపూర్ వరకు 55 కి.మీ పొడవైన నాలుగు-లేన్ యాక్సెస్-నియంత్రిత గ్రీన్ ఫీల్డ్ నేషనల్ హైవే నిర్మాణంతో సహా ఆరు జాతీయ రహదారి ప్రాజెక్టులకు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శంకుస్థాపన చేశారు; శివరాంపూర్ నుండి రామ్‌నగర్ వరకు 54 కి.మీ పొడవైన నాలుగు-లేన్ యాక్సెస్-నియంత్రిత గ్రీన్‌ఫీల్డ్ జాతీయ రహదారి; కళ్యాణ్‌పూర్ గ్రామం నుండి బల్భదర్‌పూర్ గ్రామం వరకు 47 కి.మీ పొడవు నాలుగు-లేన్ యాక్సెస్ కంట్రోల్డ్ గ్రీన్‌ఫీల్డ్ నేషనల్ హైవే; 42 కి.మీ పొడవు నాలుగు-లేన్ యాక్సెస్ కంట్రోల్డ్ గ్రీన్‌ఫీల్డ్ నేషనల్ హైవే బల్భదర్‌పూర్ నుండి బేలా నవాడ వరకు; దానాపూర్ - బిహ్తా సెక్షన్ నుండి 25 కి.మీ పొడవు నాలుగు లేన్ ఎలివేటెడ్ కారిడార్; మరియు బిహ్తా - కోయిల్‌వార్ సెక్షన్‌లో ఇప్పటికే ఉన్న రెండు లేన్‌లుగా నాలుగు లేన్‌ల క్యారేజ్‌వే అప్‌గ్రేడేషన్. రహదారి ప్రాజెక్టులు కనెక్టివిటీని మెరుగుపరుస్తాయి, ప్రయాణ సమయాన్ని తగ్గిస్తాయి, పర్యాటకాన్ని పెంచుతాయి, అలాగే ఆ ప్రాంతం సామాజిక-ఆర్థిక అభివృద్ధికి అవకాశాన్నిస్తాయి.
పాట్నాలో యూనిటీ మాల్‌కు ప్రధాని శంకుస్థాపన చేశారు. రూ. 200 కోట్ల పైగా వ్యయంతో నిర్మించే ఈ ప్రాజెక్ట్ అంతర్జాతీయ డిజైన్ పద్ధతులు, సాంకేతికత, సౌలభ్యం, ఆకర్షణకు అత్యాధునిక సదుపాయంగా భావిస్తారు. ఈ మాల్ రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలు, జిల్లాలకు ప్రత్యేక స్థలాలను అందిస్తుంది, తద్వారా వారు తమ ప్రత్యేక ఉత్పత్తులు, నైపుణ్యాన్ని ప్రదర్శించడానికి వీలు కల్పిస్తుంది. రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 36 పెద్ద స్టాల్స్, బీహార్‌లోని ప్రతి జిల్లాకు 38 చిన్న స్టాల్స్ ఉంటాయి. యూనిటీ మాల్ బీహార్, భారతదేశం ఒక జిల్లా ఒక ఉత్పత్తులు, భౌగోళిక సూచికలు (జిఐ) ఉత్పత్తులు, హస్తకళల ఉత్పత్తుల స్థానిక తయారీ, ప్రమోషన్‌ను ప్రోత్సహిస్తుంది. ఈ ప్రాజెక్ట్ ఉపాధి కల్పన, మౌలిక సదుపాయాల అభివృద్ధి మరియు రాష్ట్రం నుండి ఎగుమతుల పరంగా గణనీయమైన సామాజిక-ఆర్థిక ప్రయోజనాన్ని కలిగి ఉంటుంది.