Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates and lays foundation stones of 6 National Highway projects worth Rs. 3,946 crore in Ahmedpur and 3 National Highway projects worth Rs. 122.9 crore in Dharashiv at Ahmedpur, Maharashtra
23 FEB 2024 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
Enhancing roads and infrastructure for smooth and safe travel, Union Minister for Road Transport & Highway Shri Nitinji Gadkari today inaugurated 6 National Highway Projects worth Rs.3,946 crore in Ahmedpur and 3 National Highway Projects worth Rs.122.9 crore in Dharashiv at Ahmedpur, Maharashtra. State Minister, Shri Sanjay Bansode G, Member of Parliament, Shri Sudhakar Shringare, MP Shri Prataprao Patil Chikhlikar and all the MLAs, officials and other dignitaries performed the dedication and Bhoomi Pujan.
Latur district is known throughout the country for the production of soybeans. Good roads facilitate access of agricultural produce to markets. The projects launched today include 4-laning of Ausa-Chakur section on National Highway 361, 4-lane 4-laning of Chakur-Loha section. This will improve connectivity between Marathwada and Vidarbha, two important regions of Maharashtra. Also, the strengthening work of Ashta mode to Ashta and Tivatgyal to Malkapur section on National Highway 63 has also been completed. This route will help the traffic in this area to be smooth and safe.
The projects, which were laid foundation stone today, will make traffic smooth and safe for the people of Marathwada and Vidarbha regions. Time and fuel will be saved. It will also get rid of pollution. Mahur Shaktipeeth, Nanded Gurdwara, Tuljabhavani Temple of Tuljapur will be easy to reach.
In the same program, ground breaking ceremony of 3 national highway projects in Dharashiv district was done today through video conferencing. These projects will improve the connectivity of Latur Road Junction and Sonegaon Junction. The Dharashiv Bypass will reduce the traffic problem in the city and also facilitate the transportation of agricultural products. Fuel and time will be saved. Travel will be safer and the number of accidents will decrease.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے مہاراشٹر کے احمد پور میں 3,946 کروڑ روپے کے 6 قومی شاہراہوں اور احمد پور کے دھاراشیو میں 122.9 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے 3 قومی شاہراہوں کے پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
23 FEB 2024 5:25PM by PIB Delhi
بلا رکاوٹ اور محفوظ سفر کے لیے سڑکوں اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی توسیع کرتے ہوئے سڑک نقل و حمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن جی گڈکری نے آج مہاراشٹر کے احمد پور میں3,946 کروڑ روپے کے 6 قومی شاہراہوں اور احمد پور کے دھاراشیو میں 122.9 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے 3 قومی شاہراہوں کے پروجکٹو ں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ ریاستی وزیر جناب سنجے بنسوڈے جی، رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب سدھاکر شرنگارے، ایم پی جناب پرتاپراؤ پاٹل چکھلی کر اور تمام اراکین اسمبلی ، عہدیداروں اور دیگر معززین نے نقاب کشائی اور بھومی پوجن کیا۔
لاتور ضلع پورے ملک میں سویابین کی پیداوار کے لیےجانا جاتا ہے۔ اچھی سڑکیں زرعی پیداوار کی منڈیوں تک رسائی میں سہولت فراہم کرتی ہیں۔ آج شروع کیے گئے پروجیکٹوں میں نیشنل ہائی وے 361 پر اوسا-چکور سیکشن کی 4 لیننگ، چکور-لوہا سیکشن کی4 لین - 4 لیننگ شامل ہے۔ اس سے مہاراشٹر کے دو اہم خطوں مراٹھواڑہ اور ودربھ کے درمیان رابطے میں بہتری آئے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ قومی شاہراہ 63 پر آشٹا موڈ سے آشٹا اور تیوتگیال سے ملکاپور سیکشن کو مضبوط کرنے کا کام بھی مکمل کر لیا گیا ہے۔ اس راستے سے اس علاقے میں ٹریفک میں آسانی اور محفوظ بنانے میں مدد ملے گی۔
ان پروجیکٹوں کا، جن کا آج سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا، اس سے مراٹھواڑہ اور ودربھ خطوں کے لوگوں کے لیے بلا رکاوٹ ٹریفک کی خدمات اور محفوظ سفر کا لطف حاصل ہوگا۔ وقت اور ایندھن کی بچت ہوگی۔ اس سے آلودگی سے بھی نجات ملے گی۔ مہور شکتی پیٹھ، ناندیڑ گرودوارہ، تلجا پور کے تلجا بھاوانی مندر تک پہنچنا آسان ہوگا۔
اسی پروگرام میں آج دھاراشیو ضلع میں 3 قومی شاہراہ پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کی تقریب ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے کی گئی۔ یہ پروجیکٹ لاتور روڈ جنکشن اور سونیگاؤں جنکشن کے کنیکٹیوٹی کو بہتر بنائیں گے۔ دھاراشیو بائی پاس شہر میں ٹریفک کا مسئلہ کم کرے گا اور زرعی مصنوعات کی نقل و حمل میں بھی سہولت فراہم کرے گا۔ ایندھن اور وقت کی بچت ہوگی۔ سفر محفوظ ہوگا اور حادثات کی تعداد میں کمی آئے گی۔