Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to attend significant events in Sambalpur, Odisha, related to Education and Skill Development tomorrow
19 FEB 2024 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, will participate in several significant programmes related to Education and Skill Development during his visit to Sambalpur ,Odisha tomorrow ( 20th February 2024) . He will inaugurate the Robotics Centre at Vedic International School, Pabpali Sason, Sambalpur and will attend the inauguration of the Skill India Centre at Majhipalli, Sambalpur.
He will also virtually attend the inauguration of various projects to be launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Jammu tomorrow.
Shri Pradhan will be present at the PM-SHRI JNV, Goshala, Sambalpur to attend the laying of the foundation stone of Multipurpose Hall and for the distribution of Football under Football for School (F4S) there.
Later in the day, Shri Pradhan will attend the launching of Rashtriya Udyamita Vikash Pariyojana at Tapaswini Hall, Sambalpur.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान कल ओडिशा के संबलपुर में शिक्षा और कौशल विकास से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण कार्यक्रमों में शामिल होंगे
19 FEB 2024 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान कल (20 फरवरी 2024) को संबलपुर, ओडिशा की अपनी यात्रा के दौरान शिक्षा और कौशल विकास से संबंधित कई महत्वपूर्ण कार्यक्रमों में शामिल होंगे। श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान संबलपुर के पाबपाली सासन में वैदिक इंटरनेशनल स्कूल में रोबोटिक्स सेंटर का उद्घाटन करेंगे और संबलपुर के ही माझीपल्ली में कौशल भारत केन्द्र के उद्घाटन समारोह में भाग लेंगे।
वह कल जम्मू में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा शुभारंभ की जाने वाली विभिन्न परियोजनाओं के उद्घाटन में भी वर्चुअल रूप से शामिल होंगे।
श्री प्रधान बहुउद्देशीय हॉल की आधारशिला रखने और फुटबॉल फॉर स्कूल (एफ4एस) के अंतर्गत फुटबॉल के वितरण के लिए संबलपुर के गौशाला में पीएम-श्री जेएनवी में उपस्थित रहेंगे।
बाद में दिन में, श्री प्रधान संबलपुर के तपस्विनी हॉल में राष्ट्रीय उद्यमिता विकास परियोजना के शुभारंभ में शामिल होंगे।