Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan to attend significant events in Sambalpur, Odisha, related to Education and Skill Development tomorrow
19 FEB 2024 9:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, will participate in several significant programmes related to Education and Skill Development during his visit to Sambalpur ,Odisha tomorrow ( 20th February 2024) . He will inaugurate the Robotics Centre at Vedic International School, Pabpali Sason, Sambalpur and will attend the inauguration of the Skill India Centre at Majhipalli, Sambalpur.
He will also virtually attend the inauguration of various projects to be launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in Jammu tomorrow.
Shri Pradhan will be present at the PM-SHRI JNV, Goshala, Sambalpur to attend the laying of the foundation stone of Multipurpose Hall and for the distribution of Football under Football for School (F4S) there.
Later in the day, Shri Pradhan will attend the launching of Rashtriya Udyamita Vikash Pariyojana at Tapaswini Hall, Sambalpur.

నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రేపు, ఒడిశాలోని సంబల్‌పూర్‌లో కేంద్ర మంత్రి ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్ పర్యటన, విద్య & నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన కీలక కార్యక్రమాలకు హాజరు
19 FEB 2024 9:32PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర విద్య & నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్, రేపు, (20 ఫిబ్రవరి 2024) ఒడిశాలోని సంబల్‌పూర్‌లో పర్యటిస్తారు. ఈ పర్యటన సందర్భంగా విద్య & నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన కీలక కార్యక్రమాల్లో ఆయన పాల్గొంటారు. సంబల్‌పూర్‌లోని వేదిక్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ స్కూల్‌లో 'రోబోటిక్స్ సెంటర్‌'ను కేంద్ర మంత్రి రేపు ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఆ తర్వాత, మాజిపల్లిలో 'స్కిల్ ఇండియా సెంటర్' ప్రారంభోత్సవానికి హాజరవుతారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ జమ్ములో రేపు ప్రారంభించనున్న వివిధ ప్రాజెక్టుల ప్రారంభోత్సవాల్లోనూ వర్చువల్‌ పద్ధతిలో కేంద్ర మంత్రి పాల్గొంటారు.
సంబల్‌పూర్‌ గోశాలలోని పీఎం-శ్రీ జేఎన్‌వీలో బహుళార్ధక కేంద్రం శంకుస్థాపనకు కూడా ధర్మేంద్ర ప్రధాన్‌ హాజరవుతారు. ఫుట్‌బాల్ ఫర్ స్కూల్ (ఎఫ్‌4ఎస్‌) కార్యక్రమం కింద ఫుట్‌బాల్స్‌ కూడా పంపిణీ చేస్తారు.
రేపు సాయంత్రం, సంబల్‌పూర్‌లోని తపస్విని హాల్‌లో రాష్ట్రీయ ఉద్యమిత వికాశ్ పరియోజన ప్రారంభోత్సవానికి శ్రీ ప్రధాన్ హాజరవుతారు.