Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
India has achieved self-sufficiency in production of solar modules; solar panels worth $ 1.03 billion exported from India in 2022-23: Union Power and New & Renewable Energy Minister
07 FEB 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power has informed about the status of production of solar cells and panels in the country.
The solar power generation capacity added in the country in Financial Year 2022-23 was around 12.78 GW. As per data in respect of solar module manufacturing capacity enlisted in Approved List of Models and Manufacturers (ALMM) or applied for enlistment in ALMM and independent assessment by Nation Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), the installed capacity of solar PV module manufacturing capacity in the country is around 50 GW. As per industry feedback, the installed capacity of solar cell manufacturing in the country is around 6 GW. Thus, the country has achieved self-sufficiency in the production of solar modules / panels but the country is yet to achieve substantial capacity in production of solar cells.
Around 11,171 Million USD of solar cells and modules have been imported into the country in the last five years, which is around 0.4% of total India’s merchandise imports during the same period. The details of solar cells and modules imported in the country for last five years, country-wise, as per the website pertaining to Export-Import Data Bank of Department of Commerce, are given below.
Details of solar cells and modules imported into the country for the last five years, country-wise
Value of Import in USD Millions
Country
2018-19
2019-20*
2020-21*
2021-22*
2022-23*
HS Code
85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414012
HS Code 85414200
HS Code 85414300
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV
Cells
Solar PV Modules
Solar PV
Cells
Solar PV Modules
Anguilla
0.14
Australia
0.01
0.22
Cambodia
0.43
5.97
6.69
1.72
52.72
Canada
24.04
7.92
0.8
1.32
0.01
Chad
0.24
Chile
0.63
Taiwan
65.58
20.97
11.28
5.48
0.13
1.92
China PRP
1694.04
1307.03
494.87
1069.88
3075.32
581.45
874.89
France
0.01
0.06
Germany
20.1
3.73
0.03
0.19
0.21
0.05
0.13
Hong Kong
45.37
31.3
3.22
0.55
229.12
1.17
3.04
Indonesia
0.11
0.01
0.78
1.56
Italy
0.15
0.27
0.16
0.01
Japan
0.4
3.41
0.15
0.61
Kenya
0.01
Korea RP
10.72
1.72
0.16
0.13
0.03
Lithuania
0.09
Luxembourg
0.01
Malaysia
15.31
3.91
7.46
26.83
31.43
176.05
1.24
Myanmar
0.98
5.78
2.17
Netherland
0.04
Philippines
0.01
0.04
0.34
1.21
0.01
Qatar
0.01
Russia
0.02
0.04
Saudi Arab
0.01
Singapore
126.3
31.32
6.69
4.64
22.76
2.18
24.09
Spain
0.18
0.1
0.01
0.13
0.33
Sri Lanka DSR
0.25
1.28
St. Helena
0.06
Swaziland
0.08
Switzerland
0.03
0.01
0.75
3.78
Thailand
55.05
120.47
18.76
16.26
0.01
261.31
0.01
Tunisia
0.01
Turkey
0.01
0.07
U.A.E.
0.86
0.43
0.13
U.K.
0.56
0.02
0.06
U.S.A.
8.2
2.57
0.03
0.08
0.03
0.03
Vietnam Soc Rep
91.97
140.63
14.97
6.09
229.91
39.63
Unspecified
0.07
TOTAL
(USD million)
2159.73
1684.29
571.65
1137.86
3363.20
1310.30
943.53
Total Merchandise Import
(in USD Million)
514,078
474,709
394,436
613,052
715,969
*Till FY 2020-21, Solar Cells, whether or not assembled in modules were classified under HS Code 85414011.
In FY 2021-22, the HS Code 85414011 was retained for Solar PV Cells and new HS Code 85414012 was brought in for Solar PV Modules.
Subsequently, from FY 2022-23, the Solar PV Cells and Solar PV Modules (other than those exclusively used with ITA-1 items) are put under HS Codes 85414200 and 85414300 respectively.
The details of solar cells and modules exported from the country for the last five years, country-wise, as per the website pertaining to Export-Import Data Bank of Department of Commerce, are given below.
Details of solar cells and modules exported from the country during the last five years, country-wise
Value of Export in USD Millions
Country
2018-19
2019-20*
2020-21*
2021-22*
2022-23*
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414012
HS Code 85414200
HS Code 85414300
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells
Solar PV Modules
Solar PV Cells
Solar PV Modules
AFGHANISTAN
0.07
0.14
0.30
1.02
2.57
4.03
ANGOLA
0.02
0.02
AUSTRALIA
3.08
0.11
0.05
0.09
0.06
0.04
0.18
BAHAMAS
0.01
BAHARAIN IS
0.03
0.07
BANGLADESH PR
0.41
0.05
0.28
0.07
0.03
0.11
BELGIUM
3.49
6.87
0.23
0.03
0.45
BENIN
0.01
0.07
BHUTAN
0.02
0.05
0.06
0.11
0.06
0.01
0.03
BOLIVIA
0.01
BOTSWANA
0.01
BRAZIL
0.04
BULGARIA
0.24
0.05
BURKINA FASO
0.04
0.04
BURUNDI
0.01
C AFRI REP
0.01
CAMBODIA
0.11
CAMEROON
0.01
0.01
CANADA
0.77
0.36
0.58
0.60
0.57
0.76
CAPE VERDE IS
0.01
0.01
CHAD
0.01
0.05
CHINA P RP
1.45
1.45
0.01
0.12
0.55
0.05
COMOROS
0.05
CONGO D. REP.
0.28
0.06
0.31
0.10
0.08
0.08
0.12
CONGO P REP
0.03
0.25
0.01
COSTA RICA
0.02
COTE D' IVOIRE
0.04
0.01
CZECH REPUBLIC
0.01
DENMARK
10.56
0.15
0.29
0.15
0.33
DJIBOUTI
0.06
ECUADOR
0.03
0.03
0.40
EGYPT A RP
0.13
0.17
0.23
ERITREA
0.02
0.09
ESTONIA
0.30
0.34
0.27
ETHIOPIA
0.01
0.01
EQUTL GUINEA
FINLAND
0.02
FRANCE
0.44
0.39
0.09
0.07
0.06
GABON
0.02
0.01
0.01
0.01
GAMBIA
0.02
0.20
GEORGIA
GERMANY
1.36
0.14
0.15
0.11
0.01
0.33
GHANA
0.01
0.35
0.31
0.01
GREECE
0.74
0.59
GUINEA
0.03
0.03
0.06
0.01
GUYANA
0.02
0.30
HAITI
0.04
0.39
0.08
HONDURAS
HONG KONG
0.07
INDONESIA
0.09
IRAN
0.02
0.03
0.12
IRAQ
0.02
0.17
0.31
IRELAND
0.31
0.09
0.02
ISRAEL
0.10
0.01
ITALY
0.51
0.11
0.08
0.11
0.01
0.01
0.05
JAPAN
1.19
0.01
0.06
0.12
KAZAKHSTAN
KENYA
0.62
0.21
0.34
0.05
0.45
0.65
KOREA RP
0.08
0.46
KUWAIT
0.03
0.03
0.02
LEBANON
0.01
0.14
0.03
LIBERIA
0.01
0.01
LIBYA
0.01
LITHUANIA
0.01
MADAGASCAR
0.05
0.14
0.02
0.03
MALAWI
0.03
0.03
0.02
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.07
MALAYSIA
0.09
0.01
0.14
MALDIVES
0.34
MALI
0.11
0.12
0.13
0.09
0.03
MAURITIUS
0.02
3.34
MAURITANIA
0.08
0.05
MEXICO
0.05
0.02
MOROCCO
0.18
0.05
0.30
MOZAMBIQUE
0.03
0.05
0.02
MYANMAR
0.06
0.19
NAMIBIA
0.02
NEPAL
1.23
4.05
0.62
0.63
0.25
0.83
NETHERLAND
1.29
0.03
0.01
NIGER
1.04
NIGERIA
1.33
0.71
0.40
2.18
0.12
0.57
NORWAY
0.04
0.08
0.02
OMAN
1.17
1.45
0.48
0.66
0.45
0.26
PAKISTAN IR
0.06
0.24
0.05
1.58
PAPUA N GNA
PHILIPPINES
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.35
0.43
POLAND
1.90
PORTUGAL
0.08
0.16
0.05
PUERTO RICO
QATAR
0.19
0.01
REUNION
0.07
0.03
0.17
RUSSIA
0.01
SAUDI ARAB
0.32
0.05
0.23
0.24
0.03
SENEGAL
0.02
0.01
0.30
0.10
0.04
0.11
SEYCHELLES
0.78
0.14
0.01
SIERRA LEONE
0.01
0.03
0.01
0.01
SINGAPORE
0.08
0.02
SLOVENIA
0.11
0.16
SOMALIA
1.30
0.19
7.77
SOUTH AFRICA
4.29
5.51
1.93
0.44
4.55
5.15
SOUTH SUDAN
0.01
0.01
SPAIN
1.07
0.83
0.17
0.01
0.06
0.14
SRI LANKA DSR
0.17
0.09
0.18
0.26
0.09
0.19
SUDAN
0.02
0.03
0.07
0.04
SWEDEN
0.01
0.07
SWITZERLAND
0.01
SYRIA
0.04
TANZANIA REP
0.21
0.01
0.14
0.03
0.02
0.04
THAILAND
0.01
0.11
TIMOR LESTE
0.03
TOGO
0.01
0.02
TUNISIA
0.01
TURKEY
0.15
9.65
0.27
1.59
3.80
U ARAB EMTS
3.54
1.63
1.12
0.40
1.97
5.67
U K
0.09
0.01
0.40
0.05
0.11
0.19
U S A
52.91
172.37
63.30
19.07
60.75
0.02
1000.30
UGANDA
1.17
0.28
0.40
0.28
0.12
0.14
VIETNAM SOC REP
21.18
0.02
0.31
0.01
YEMEN REPUBLC
0.28
0.07
0.05
0.09
ZAMBIA
0.08
0.31
0.54
0.09
0.08
0.03
ZIMBABWE
0.22
0.24
0.05
0.06
0.01
TOTAL
(USD million)
121.08
212.65
76.76
28.98
83.50
1.10
1031.36
*Till FY 2020-21, Solar Cells, whether or not assembled in modules were classified under HS Code 85414011.
In FY 2021-22, the HS Code 85414011 was retained for Solar PV Cells and new HS Code 85414012 was brought in for Solar PV Modules.
Subsequently, from FY 2022-23, the Solar PV Cells and Solar PV Modules (other than those exclusively used with ITA-1 items) are put under HS Codes 85414200 and 85414300 respectively.
This information has been given by the Union Minister for New & Renewable Energy and Power Shri R. K. Singh, in a written reply to a question, in Rajya Sabha on February 6, 2023.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ہندوستان نے شمسی ماڈیول کی پیداوار میں خود انحصاری حاصل کی ہے، 2022-23 میں ہندوستان سے 1.03 بلین ڈالر کے سولر پینل برآمد کیے گئے: بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر
07 FEB 2024 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی اور توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر نے ملک میں سولر سیل اور پینلز کی پیداوار کی صورتحال کے بارے میں جانکاری دی۔
مالی سال 2022-23 میں ملک میں تقریباً 12.78 گیگا واٹ شمسی توانائی سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کی صلاحیت کا اضافہ کیا گیا۔ ماڈلز اور مینوفیکچررز کی منظور شدہ فہرست (ALMM) میں درج شمسی ماڈیول مینوفیکچرنگ کی صلاحیت یا ALMM میں اندراج کے لیے موصول ہونے والی درخواستوں اور نیشن انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سولر انرجی (NISE) کے ذریعے آزادانہ طور پر جانچے گئے اعداد و شمار کے مطابق، سولر پی وی ماڈیول مینوفیکچرنگ کی نصب شدہ صلاحیت ملک میں صلاحیت تقریباً 50 گیگاواٹ ہے۔
صنعت کے تاثرات کے مطابق، ملک میں سولر سیل مینوفیکچرنگ کی نصب صلاحیت تقریباً 6 گیگاواٹ ہے۔ اس طرح، ملک نے سولر ماڈیولز/پینلز کی پیداوار میں خود کفالت حاصل کر لی ہے، لیکن ملک ابھی تک شمسی بیٹریوں کی پیداوار میں خاطر خواہ صلاحیت حاصل نہیں کر سکا ہے۔
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں میں تقریباً 11,171 ملین امریکی ڈالر کے سولر سیل اور ماڈیولز ملک میں درآمد کیے گئے ہیں، جو کہ اسی مدت کے دوران ہندوستان کی کل تجارتی درآمدات کا تقریباً 0.4 فیصد ہے۔ محکمہ تجارت کی ایکسپورٹ امپورٹ ڈیٹا بینک سے متعلق ویب سائٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ پانچ سالوں میں ملک میں درآمد کیے گئے سولر سیلز اور ماڈیولز کی ملک وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں میں ملک میں درآمد کیے گئے سولر سیلز اور ماڈیولز کی ملک وار تفصیلات
درآمدی قیمت لاکھوں امریکی ڈالر میں
Country
2018-19
2019-20*
2020-21*
2021-22*
2022-23*
HS Code
85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414012
HS Code 85414200
HS Code 85414300
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV
Cells
Solar PV Modules
Solar PV
Cells
Solar PV Modules
Anguilla
0.14
Australia
0.01
0.22
Cambodia
0.43
5.97
6.69
1.72
52.72
Canada
24.04
7.92
0.8
1.32
0.01
Chad
0.24
Chile
0.63
Taiwan
65.58
20.97
11.28
5.48
0.13
1.92
China PRP
1694.04
1307.03
494.87
1069.88
3075.32
581.45
874.89
France
0.01
0.06
Germany
20.1
3.73
0.03
0.19
0.21
0.05
0.13
Hong Kong
45.37
31.3
3.22
0.55
229.12
1.17
3.04
Indonesia
0.11
0.01
0.78
1.56
Italy
0.15
0.27
0.16
0.01
Japan
0.4
3.41
0.15
0.61
Kenya
0.01
Korea RP
10.72
1.72
0.16
0.13
0.03
Lithuania
0.09
Luxembourg
0.01
Malaysia
15.31
3.91
7.46
26.83
31.43
176.05
1.24
Myanmar
0.98
5.78
2.17
Netherland
0.04
Philippines
0.01
0.04
0.34
1.21
0.01
Qatar
0.01
Russia
0.02
0.04
Saudi Arab
0.01
Singapore
126.3
31.32
6.69
4.64
22.76
2.18
24.09
Spain
0.18
0.1
0.01
0.13
0.33
Sri Lanka DSR
0.25
1.28
St. Helena
0.06
Swaziland
0.08
Switzerland
0.03
0.01
0.75
3.78
Thailand
55.05
120.47
18.76
16.26
0.01
261.31
0.01
Tunisia
0.01
Turkey
0.01
0.07
U.A.E.
0.86
0.43
0.13
U.K.
0.56
0.02
0.06
U.S.A.
8.2
2.57
0.03
0.08
0.03
0.03
Vietnam Soc Rep
91.97
140.63
14.97
6.09
229.91
39.63
Unspecified
0.07
TOTAL
(USD million)
2159.73
1684.29
571.65
1137.86
3363.20
1310.30
943.53
Total Merchandise Import
(in USD Million)
514,078
474,709
394,436
613,052
715,969
*مالی سال 2020-21 تک، شمسی سیلز، چاہے ماڈیولز میں جمع ہوں یا نہ ہوں، HS کوڈ 85414011 کے تحت درجہ بندی کیے گئے تھے۔
مالی سال 2021-22 میں، سولر پی وی سیلز کے لیے ایچ ایس کوڈ 85414011 کو برقرار رکھا گیا اور سولر پی وی ماڈیولز کے لیے نیا ایچ ایس کوڈ 85414012 متعارف کرایا گیا۔
اس کے بعد، مالی سال 2022-23 سے، شمسی پی وی سیلز اور سولر پی وی ماڈیولز (ان کے علاوہ جو خصوصی طور پر ITA-1 آئٹمز کے ساتھ استعمال ہوتے ہیں) کو بالترتیب HS کوڈز 85414200 اور 85414300 کے تحت رکھا گیا ہے۔
محکمہ تجارت کی ایکسپورٹ امپورٹ ڈیٹا بینک سے متعلق ویب سائٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ پانچ سالوں میں ملک سے برآمد کیے گئے سولر سیلز اور ماڈیولز کی ملک وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
گزشتہ پانچ سالوں کے دوران مختلف ممالک سے برآمد کیے گئے سولر سیلز اور ماڈیولز کی ملک وار تفصیلات
برآمدات کی مالیت لاکھوں امریکی ڈالر میں ہے
Country
2018-19
2019-20*
2020-21*
2021-22*
2022-23*
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414011
HS Code 85414012
HS Code 85414200
HS Code 85414300
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells & Modules
Solar PV Cells
Solar PV Modules
Solar PV Cells
Solar PV Modules
AFGHANISTAN
0.07
0.14
0.30
1.02
2.57
4.03
ANGOLA
0.02
0.02
AUSTRALIA
3.08
0.11
0.05
0.09
0.06
0.04
0.18
BAHAMAS
0.01
BAHARAIN IS
0.03
0.07
BANGLADESH PR
0.41
0.05
0.28
0.07
0.03
0.11
BELGIUM
3.49
6.87
0.23
0.03
0.45
BENIN
0.01
0.07
BHUTAN
0.02
0.05
0.06
0.11
0.06
0.01
0.03
BOLIVIA
0.01
BOTSWANA
0.01
BRAZIL
0.04
BULGARIA
0.24
0.05
BURKINA FASO
0.04
0.04
BURUNDI
0.01
C AFRI REP
0.01
CAMBODIA
0.11
CAMEROON
0.01
0.01
CANADA
0.77
0.36
0.58
0.60
0.57
0.76
CAPE VERDE IS
0.01
0.01
CHAD
0.01
0.05
CHINA P RP
1.45
1.45
0.01
0.12
0.55
0.05
COMOROS
0.05
CONGO D. REP.
0.28
0.06
0.31
0.10
0.08
0.08
0.12
CONGO P REP
0.03
0.25
0.01
COSTA RICA
0.02
COTE D' IVOIRE
0.04
0.01
CZECH REPUBLIC
0.01
DENMARK
10.56
0.15
0.29
0.15
0.33
DJIBOUTI
0.06
ECUADOR
0.03
0.03
0.40
EGYPT A RP
0.13
0.17
0.23
ERITREA
0.02
0.09
ESTONIA
0.30
0.34
0.27
ETHIOPIA
0.01
0.01
EQUTL GUINEA
FINLAND
0.02
FRANCE
0.44
0.39
0.09
0.07
0.06
GABON
0.02
0.01
0.01
0.01
GAMBIA
0.02
0.20
GEORGIA
GERMANY
1.36
0.14
0.15
0.11
0.01
0.33
GHANA
0.01
0.35
0.31
0.01
GREECE
0.74
0.59
GUINEA
0.03
0.03
0.06
0.01
GUYANA
0.02
0.30
HAITI
0.04
0.39
0.08
HONDURAS
HONG KONG
0.07
INDONESIA
0.09
IRAN
0.02
0.03
0.12
IRAQ
0.02
0.17
0.31
IRELAND
0.31
0.09
0.02
ISRAEL
0.10
0.01
ITALY
0.51
0.11
0.08
0.11
0.01
0.01
0.05
JAPAN
1.19
0.01
0.06
0.12
KAZAKHSTAN
KENYA
0.62
0.21
0.34
0.05
0.45
0.65
KOREA RP
0.08
0.46
KUWAIT
0.03
0.03
0.02
LEBANON
0.01
0.14
0.03
LIBERIA
0.01
0.01
LIBYA
0.01
LITHUANIA
0.01
MADAGASCAR
0.05
0.14
0.02
0.03
MALAWI
0.03
0.03
0.02
0.01
0.01
0.01
0.07
MALAYSIA
0.09
0.01
0.14
MALDIVES
0.34
MALI
0.11
0.12
0.13
0.09
0.03
MAURITIUS
0.02
3.34
MAURITANIA
0.08
0.05
MEXICO
0.05
0.02
MOROCCO
0.18
0.05
0.30
MOZAMBIQUE
0.03
0.05
0.02
MYANMAR
0.06
0.19
NAMIBIA
0.02
NEPAL
1.23
4.05
0.62
0.63
0.25
0.83
NETHERLAND
1.29
0.03
0.01
NIGER
1.04
NIGERIA
1.33
0.71
0.40
2.18
0.12
0.57
NORWAY
0.04
0.08
0.02
OMAN
1.17
1.45
0.48
0.66
0.45
0.26
PAKISTAN IR
0.06
0.24
0.05
1.58
PAPUA N GNA
PHILIPPINES
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.03
0.35
0.43
POLAND
1.90
PORTUGAL
0.08
0.16
0.05
PUERTO RICO
QATAR
0.19
0.01
REUNION
0.07
0.03
0.17
RUSSIA
0.01
SAUDI ARAB
0.32
0.05
0.23
0.24
0.03
SENEGAL
0.02
0.01
0.30
0.10
0.04
0.11
SEYCHELLES
0.78
0.14
0.01
SIERRA LEONE
0.01
0.03
0.01
0.01
SINGAPORE
0.08
0.02
SLOVENIA
0.11
0.16
SOMALIA
1.30
0.19
7.77
SOUTH AFRICA
4.29
5.51
1.93
0.44
4.55
5.15
SOUTH SUDAN
0.01
0.01
SPAIN
1.07
0.83
0.17
0.01
0.06
0.14
SRI LANKA DSR
0.17
0.09
0.18
0.26
0.09
0.19
SUDAN
0.02
0.03
0.07
0.04
SWEDEN
0.01
0.07
SWITZERLAND
0.01
SYRIA
0.04
TANZANIA REP
0.21
0.01
0.14
0.03
0.02
0.04
THAILAND
0.01
0.11
TIMOR LESTE
0.03
TOGO
0.01
0.02
TUNISIA
0.01
TURKEY
0.15
9.65
0.27
1.59
3.80
U ARAB EMTS
3.54
1.63
1.12
0.40
1.97
5.67
U K
0.09
0.01
0.40
0.05
0.11
0.19
U S A
52.91
172.37
63.30
19.07
60.75
0.02
1000.30
UGANDA
1.17
0.28
0.40
0.28
0.12
0.14
VIETNAM SOC REP
21.18
0.02
0.31
0.01
YEMEN REPUBLC
0.28
0.07
0.05
0.09
ZAMBIA
0.08
0.31
0.54
0.09
0.08
0.03
ZIMBABWE
0.22
0.24
0.05
0.06
0.01
TOTAL
(USD million)
121.08
212.65
76.76
28.98
83.50
1.10
1031.36
*مالی سال 2020-21 تک، شمسی سیلز، چاہے ماڈیولز میں جمع ہوں یا نہ ہوں، HS کوڈ 85414011 کے تحت درجہ بندی کیے گئے تھے۔
مالی سال 2021-22 میں، سولر پی وی سیلز کے لیے ایچ ایس کوڈ 85414011 کو برقرار رکھا گیا اور سولر پی وی ماڈیولز کے لیے نیا ایچ ایس کوڈ 85414012 متعارف کرایا گیا۔
اس کے بعد، مالی سال 2022-23 سے، شمسی پی وی سیلز اور سولر پی وی ماڈیولز (ان کے علاوہ جو خصوصی طور پر ITA-1 آئٹمز کے ساتھ استعمال ہوتے ہیں) کو بالترتیب HS کوڈز 85414200 اور 85414300 کے تحت رکھا گیا ہے۔
یہ معلومات نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی اور توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے 6 فروری 2023 کو راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔