Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
PM-Gati Shakti Scheme
07 FEB 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
PM Gati Shakti – National Master Plan for multimodal Connectivity is a digital platform to bring the 16 Ministries including Railways and Roadways together for integrated planning and coordinated implementation of Infrastructure connectivity Projects. As per policy guidelines / Standard Operating Procedure (SoP) of this Ministry for development of the National Highway/Expressway under PM Gati Shakti National Master plan, all the Projects having total capital cost of more than Rs. 500 cr are presented before the Network Planning Group (NPG) for their comments/suggestion and overall assessment of the proposal. The state wise details of National Expressways including in the state of Haryana are enclosed at Annexure-A.
To ensure effective implementation of PM Gati Shakti projects, Network Planning Group has been constituted with representatives across Ministries. The key benefits of inter-ministerial coordination are as follows:
i. Integrated and holistic infrastructure planning and development
ii. Inter-sectorial planning synergies
iii. Efficient resource usage
iv. Streamlined and fast-tracked clearances for the environment, forest, wildlife, etc.
v. Reduced overall logistics cost and enhanced price competitiveness
The state wise details of Expressways being developed:
Sno
Corridor Name
Length
(in km)
Status
States
1
Delhi - Mumbai EXP
1,386
Partially Completed
Delhi, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Maharashtra
2
Ahmedabad – Dholera
109
Under Implementation
Gujarat
3
Bengaluru – Chennai
262
Under Implementation
Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu
4
Delhi - Amritsar - Katra
669
Under Implementation
Haryana, Punjab, Jammu and Kashmir
5
Kanpur - Lucknow EXP
63
Under Implementation
Uttar Pradesh
Grand Total
2489 km
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha today.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
پی ایم گتی شکتی اسکیم
07 FEB 2024 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک نقل وحمل اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں کہا کہ پی ایم گتی شکتی - ملٹی موڈل کنیکٹیویٹی کے لیے قومی ماسٹر پلان ایک ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم ہے جس میں 16 وزارتوں بشمول ریلوے اور روڈ ویز کو مربوط منصوبہ بندی اور انفراسٹرکچر کنیکٹیویٹی پروجیکٹوں کے مربوط نفاذ کے لیے ایک ساتھ لایا گیا ہے۔ پی ایم گتی شکتی نیشنل ماسٹر پلان کے تحت قومی شاہراہ/ایکسپریس وے کی ترقی کے لیے اس وزارت کے پالیسی رہنما خطوط / معیاری آپریٹنگ پروسیجر (ایس او پی) کے مطابق، تمام پروجیکٹس جن کی کل سرمایہ لاگت روپے سے زیادہ ہے۔ 500 کروڑ نیٹ ورک پلاننگ گروپ (این پی جی ) کے سامنے ان کے تبصروں/مشورے اور تجویز کے مجموعی جائزہ کے لیے پیش کیے گئے ہیں۔ ریاست ہریانہ سمیت قومی ایکسپریس ویز کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ-اے میں منسلک ہیں۔
پی ایم گتی شکتی پروجیکٹوں کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے تمام وزارتوں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ نیٹ ورک پلاننگ گروپ تشکیل دیا گیا ہے۔ بین وزارتی رابطہ کاری کے اہم فوائد درج ذیل ہیں:
1. مربوط اور جامع بنیادی ڈھانچے کی منصوبہ بندی اور ترقی
ii بین شعبہ جاتی منصوبہ بندی کی ہم آہنگی۔
iii وسائل کا موثر استعمال
iv ماحولیات، جنگل، جنگلی حیات وغیرہ کے لیے ہموار اور تیز رفتار منظوری۔
v. مجموعی لاجسٹکس لاگت میں کمی اور قیمت کی مسابقت میں اضافہ
تیار کیے جانے والے ایکسپریس ویز کی ریاست وار تفصیلات:
نمبرشمار
کوریڈور کا نام
لمبائی کلومیٹر میں
کام کی موجودہ حالت
ریاست
1
دلی - ممبئی ایکسپریس وے
1,386
جزوی طورپر مکمل
دہلی، ہریانہ، اتر پردیش، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، گجرات، دادرا اور نگر حویلی، مہاراشٹر
2
احمدآباد-ڈھولیرا
109
نفاذ کے مرحلے میں
گجرات
3
بینگلورو چنئی
262
نفاذ کے مرحلے میں
کرناٹک ،آندھراپردیش،تمل ناڈو
4
دلی امرتسر - کٹرا
669
نفاذ کے مرحلے میں
ہریانہ ،پنجاب ،جموں و کشمیر
5
کانپور- لکھنؤ ایکسپریس وے
63
نفاذ کے مرحلے میں
اترپردیش
مجموعی عدد
2489 کلومیٹر