Ministry of Coal
10 Bids Received under 8th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auctions
02 FEB 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Eighth round of commercial coal mine auctions was launched by the Nominated Authority, Ministry of Coal on November 15, 2023, for 39 coal mines. The last date for submission of bids was February 02, 2024.
A total of 10 offline bids have been received for 7 coal mines, where two or more bids have been received for 2 coal mines. The online bids received as part of the auction process will be opened on February 05, 2024, in New Delhi.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला खदानों की वाणिज्यिक नीलामी के आठवें दौर के तहत 10 बोलियां प्राप्त हुईं
02 FEB 2024 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
39 कोयला खदानों के लिए कोयला खदानों की वाणिज्यिक नीलामी का आठवां दौर 15 नवंबर, 2023 को कोयला मंत्रालय के नामित प्राधिकारी द्वारा शुरू किया गया था। बोलियां जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 02 फरवरी, 2024 थी।
7 कोयला खदानों के लिए कुल 10 ऑफलाइन बोलियां प्राप्त हुई हैं, जबकि 2 कोयला खदानों के लिए दो या उससे अधिक बोलियां प्राप्त हुई हैं। नीलामी प्रक्रिया के तहत प्राप्त ऑनलाइन बोलियां 05 फरवरी, 2024 को नई दिल्ली में खोली जाएंगी।