Ministry of Food Processing Industries
Financial outlay for PMKSY
02 FEB 2024 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
The financial outlay for PM Kisan Sampada Yojana for 14th Finance Commission was ₹6,000 crores and for 15th Finance commission it was ₹4,600 crores.
The Ministry of Food Processing Industries (MoFPI) has been implementing a Central Sector Scheme- “Operation Greens” (OG) under Pradhan Mantri Kisan SAMPADA Yojana since 2018-19, with the objective of enhancing the value realisation of farmers and minimizing post-harvest losses. The scope of OG Scheme (Long Term Interventions) has been expanded from three crops namely Tomato, Onion and Potato (TOP) to 22 perishable crops namely Mango, Banana, Apple, Pineapple, Orange, Grapes, Aonla/Amla, Pomegranate, Guava, Litchi, Tomato, Onion, Potato, Green Peas, Carrot, Cauliflower, Beans, Gourd Family{Bottle Gourd (Loki), Bitter Gourd (Karela), Ridge/Sponge Gourd (Torai) Pointed Gourd (Parval) and Ash Gourd (Petha)}, Okra, Garlic, Ginger and Shrimp, during the 15th Financial Commission Cycle (2021-26).
Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance vide F.No. 01(01)/PFC-I/2022 dated 01.02.2022 has informed that the Cabinet vide its decision dated 19.01.2022 conveyed vide Cabinet Secretariat’s communication No. 2/CM/2022(i) dated 28.01.2022 has approved the continuation of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojana (PMKSY) with an allocation of ₹4600 crore till 31.03.2026 or till further review, whichever is earlier
Under the OG scheme, 47 projects have been approved across the country for eligible crops in identified production clusters with grants in aid of ₹503.72 crores for total project cost of ₹2094.20 crores during 15th Financial Commission Cycle.
This information was given by Minister of State for Food Processing Industries Km. (Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना के लिए वित्तीय परिव्यय
02 FEB 2024 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
14वें वित्त आयोग के लिए प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्पदा योजना का वित्तीय परिव्यय 6,000 करोड़ रुपये था और 15वें वित्त आयोग के लिए यह 4,600 करोड़ रूपये था।
खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय (एमओएफपीआई) 2018-19 से प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्पदा योजना के अंतर्गत एक केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना- "ऑपरेशन ग्रीन्स" (ओजी) को कार्यान्वित कर रहा है, जिसका लक्ष्य किसानों को प्राप्त होने वाली धनराशि को बढ़ाना और फसल के पश्चात होने वाली हानि को कम करना है। 15वें वित्तीय आयोग चक्र (2021-26) के दौरान, ओजी योजना (दीर्घकालिक हस्तक्षेप) का दायरा तीन फसलों अर्थात् टमाटर, प्याज और आलू (टॉप) से बढ़ाकर 22 खराब होने वाली फसलों अर्थात आम, केला, सेब, अनानास, संतरा, अंगूर, आंवला, अनार, अमरूद, लीची, टमाटर, प्याज, आलू, हरी मटर, गाजर, फूलगोभी, बीन्स, लौकी परिवार {बोतल लौकी (लोकी), करेला (करेला), तुरई/स्पंज लौकी (तोरई) परवल (परवल) और ऐश लौकी (पेठा)}, भिंडी, लहसुन, अदरक और झींगा तक बढ़ा दिया गया है।
व्यय विभाग, वित्त मंत्रालय फाइल नं. 01(01)/पीएफसी-I/2022 दिनांक 1 फरवरी, 2022 ने सूचित किया है कि कैबिनेट ने अपने निर्णय दिनांक 19.01.2022 को कैबिनेट सचिवालय के संदेश-प्रेषण संख्या 2/CM/2022(i) दिनांक 28.01.2022 के माध्यम से 4600 करोड़ रुपये की आवंटित प्रधानमंत्री किसान सम्पदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) को, 31 मार्च, 2026 तक या अगली समीक्षा तक, जो भी पहले हो, जारी रखने की मंजूरी दे दी है।
ओजी योजना के अंतर्गत, 15वें वित्तीय आयोग चक्र के दौरान 2094.20 करोड़ रुपये की कुल परियोजना लागत के लिए 503.72 करोड़ रुपये की अनुदान सहायता के साथ चिन्हित उत्पादन समूहों में पात्र फसलों के लिए देश भर में 47 परियोजनाओं को स्वीकृति दी गई है।
केंद्रीय खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने आज यह जानकारी राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।