President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FROM PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 2
20 JAN 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 2 to March 31, 2024 under the Udyan Utsav-1, 2024. People can visit the Udyan six days a week except on Mondays which are maintenance days.
Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on following days:
· February 22 – for differently abled persons
· February 23 – for personnel of defence, paramilitary and police forces
· March 1 – for women and tribal women’s SHGs
· March 5 – for children of orphanages
The visitors will be allowed to visit in six hourly slots between 1000 hrs and 1600 hrs. The capacity for the two forenoon slots (1000 hrs to 1200 hrs) will be 7,500 visitors during weekdays and 10,000 visitors in each slot on weekends. The capacity for the four afternoon slots (1200 hrs to 1600 hrs) will be 5,000 visitors in each slot during weekdays and 7,500 visitors on weekends. Booking can be made on https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/visit/amrit-udyan/rE.
Walk-in visitors have to register themselves at the facilitation counters as well as at the Self Service Kiosk near Gate No. 12 of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available at the interval of every 30 minutes between 9.30 am to 5.00 pm.
During the tour, visitors will pass through the Bonsai Garden, Musical Fountain, Central Lawn, Long Garden and Circular Garden. At the exit there will be food courts for them.
Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purse/handbags, water bottles and milk bottles for infants. Provision for drinking water, toilets, and first aid/medical facilities will be made at various places along the public route.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
अमृत उद्यान 2 फरवरी से जनता के लिए खुलेगा
20 JAN 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
उद्यान उत्सव-1, 2024 के तहत राष्ट्रपति भवन का अमृत उद्यान 2 फरवरी से 31 मार्च, 2024 तक आम जनता के लिए खुला रहेगा। रखरखाव के लिए निर्धारित सोमवार के दिन को छोड़कर सप्ताह में शेष छह दिन जनता इस उद्यान को देखने जा सकती है।
अमृत उद्यान निम्नलिखित दिनों में विशेष श्रेणियों के लिए खुला रहेगा:
· 22 फरवरी - दिव्यांग व्यक्तियों के लिए
· 23 फरवरी - रक्षा, अर्धसैनिक और पुलिस बलों के कर्मियों के लिए
· 1 मार्च - महिलाओं और आदिवासी महिलाओं के स्वयं सहायता समूह (एसएचजी) के लिए
· 5 मार्च - अनाथालयों के बच्चों के लिए
आगंतुकों को 1000 बजे से 1600 बजे के बीच छह घंटे के निर्धारित समय में भ्रमण की अनुमति होगी। दो पूर्वाह्न स्लॉट (1000 बजे से 1200 बजे) की क्षमता सप्ताह के दिनों में 7,500 आगंतुकों और सप्ताहांत पर प्रत्येक स्लॉट में 10,000 आगंतुकों की होगी। दोपहर के चार स्लॉट (12:00 बजे से 16:00 बजे) की क्षमता सप्ताह के दिनों में प्रत्येक स्लॉट में 5,000 आगंतुकों और सप्ताहांत पर 7,500 आगंतुकों की होगी। इसके लिए https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/visit/amrit-udyan/rE पर बुकिंग की जा सकती है।
वॉक-इन आगंतुकों को सुविधा काउंटरों के साथ-साथ राष्ट्रपति भवन के गेट नंबर 12 के पास स्वयं सेवा केंद्र पर अपना पंजीकरण कराना होगा।
सभी आगंतुकों के लिए प्रवेश और निकास राष्ट्रपति संपदा के गेट नंबर 35 से होगा, जहां नॉर्थ एवेन्यू राष्ट्रपति भवन से मिलता है। आगंतुकों की सुविधा हेतु केंद्रीय सचिवालय मेट्रो स्टेशन से गेट नंबर 35 तक शटल बस सेवा सुबह 9.30 बजे से शाम 5.00 बजे के बीच हर 30 मिनट के अंतराल पर उपलब्ध रहेगी।
भ्रमण के दौरान, आगंतुक बोनसाई उद्यान, संगीतमय फव्वारा, सेंट्रल लॉन, लॉन्ग गार्डन और सर्कुलर गार्डन से गुजरेंगे। निकास स्थान पर उनके लिए फूड कोर्ट होंगे।
आगंतुक मोबाइल फोन, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक चाबियां, पर्स/हैंडबैग, पानी की बोतलें और शिशुओं के लिए दूध की बोतलें ले जा सकते हैं। सार्वजनिक मार्ग पर विभिन्न स्थानों पर पेयजल, शौचालय और प्राथमिक चिकित्सा/चिकित्सा सुविधाओं का प्रावधान किया जाएगा।