President's Secretariat
AMRIT UDYAN TO OPEN FROM PUBLIC FROM FEBRUARY 2
20 JAN 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan will open for public viewing from February 2 to March 31, 2024 under the Udyan Utsav-1, 2024. People can visit the Udyan six days a week except on Mondays which are maintenance days.
Amrit Udyan will be open for special categories on following days:
· February 22 – for differently abled persons
· February 23 – for personnel of defence, paramilitary and police forces
· March 1 – for women and tribal women’s SHGs
· March 5 – for children of orphanages
The visitors will be allowed to visit in six hourly slots between 1000 hrs and 1600 hrs. The capacity for the two forenoon slots (1000 hrs to 1200 hrs) will be 7,500 visitors during weekdays and 10,000 visitors in each slot on weekends. The capacity for the four afternoon slots (1200 hrs to 1600 hrs) will be 5,000 visitors in each slot during weekdays and 7,500 visitors on weekends. Booking can be made on https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/visit/amrit-udyan/rE.
Walk-in visitors have to register themselves at the facilitation counters as well as at the Self Service Kiosk near Gate No. 12 of Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Entry and exit for all visitors will be from Gate No. 35 of the President’s Estate, close to where North Avenue meets Rashtrapati Bhavan. For the convenience of visitors, shuttle bus service from Central Secretariat Metro Station to Gate No. 35 will be available at the interval of every 30 minutes between 9.30 am to 5.00 pm.
During the tour, visitors will pass through the Bonsai Garden, Musical Fountain, Central Lawn, Long Garden and Circular Garden. At the exit there will be food courts for them.
Visitors can carry mobile phones, electronic keys, purse/handbags, water bottles and milk bottles for infants. Provision for drinking water, toilets, and first aid/medical facilities will be made at various places along the public route.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
امرت اُددیان عوام کے لیے 2 فروری سے کھولا جائے گا
20 JAN 2024 1:01PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی بھون کا امرت اُددیان ، اُددیان اُتسو -1، 2024 کے تحت 2 فروری سے 31 مارچ 2024 تک عوام کے لیے کھولا جائے گا۔ عوام ہفتے میں چھ دن یہ اُددیان دیکھنے آ سکتے ہیں، سوائے پیر کے دن کے ،جو کہ رکھ رکھا کے لیے مختص ہے۔
امرت اُددیان خصوصی زمروں کے لیے مندرجہ ذیل دنوں میں کھولا جائے گا:
• 22 فروری کو – مختلف طور پر اہل افراد کے لیے
• 23 فروری کو - دفاعی، نیم فوجی اور پولیس فورس کے اہلکاروں کے لیے
• یکم مارچ کو – خواتین اور قبائلی خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کے لیے
• 5 مارچ کو – یتیم خانوں کے بچوں کے لیے
آنے والوں کو 10:00 بجے سے 16:00 بجے کے درمیان چھ گھنٹے کے سلاٹس میں جانے کی اجازت ہوگی۔ دوپہر سے قبل کے دو سلاٹس (10:00 بجے سے 12:00 بجے تک) کی گنجائش ہفتے کے دنوں میں 7،500 افراد اور ہفتہ واری چھٹی کے دنوں میں ہر سلاٹ میں 10،000 افراد ہوں گے۔ دوپہر کے چار سلاٹس (12:00 بجے سے 16:00 بجے تک) کی گنجائش ہفتے کے دنوں میں ہر سلاٹ میں 5،000 افراد اور ہفتہ واری چھٹیوں میں 7،500 افراد ہوگی ۔ بکنگ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/visit/amrit-udyan/rEپر کی جا سکتی ہے۔
گھومنے پھرنے کے لیے آنے افراد کو راشٹرپتی بھون کے گیٹ نمبر 12 کے قریب سہولت کاؤنٹر یا سیلف سروس کیوسک پر اپنا اندراج کروانا ہوگا۔
گھومنے کے لیے آنے والے تمام افراد کے لیے داخلی اور خارجی راستہ پریزیڈنٹ اسٹیٹ کے گیٹ نمبر 35 سے ہوگا ، جہاں نارتھ ایونیو راشٹرپتی بھون سے ملتا ہے۔ آنے والوں کی سہولت کے لیے سینٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میٹرو اسٹیشن سے گیٹ نمبر 35 تک شٹل بس سروس صبح 9.30 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان ہر 30 منٹ کے وقفے پر دستیاب ہوگی۔
سیر کے دوران آنے والے افراد بونسائی گارڈن، میوزیکل فاؤنٹین، سینٹرل لان، لانگ گارڈن اور سرکلر گارڈن سے گزریں گے۔ باہر نکلتے وقت ان کے لیے فوڈ کورٹس دستیاب ہوں گے۔
آنے والے افراد بچوں کے لیے موبائل فون ، الیکٹرانک چابیاں ، پرس / ہینڈ بیگ ، پانی کی بوتلیں اور دودھ کی بوتلیں لے جا سکتے ہیں۔ عوامی راستے کے ساتھ مختلف مقامات پر پینے کے پانی، بیت الخلاء اور ابتدائی طبی امداد / طبی سہولیات فراہم کی جائیں گی۔