Ministry of Defence
AIR VICE MARSHAL S SIVAKUMAR TOOK AS SENIOR OFFICER-IN-CHARGE ADMINISTRATION, HEADQUARTERS WESTERN AIR COMMAND, INDIAN AIR FORCE
01 JAN 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
On 1st January, 2024 Air Vice Marshal S Sivakumar took over as Senior Officer-in-Charge Administration (SOA) of Headquarters Western Air Command, New Delhi.
ESLE.jpg)
Air Vice Marshal Sivakumar was commissioned in the Administration Branch on 16 Jun 1990 and is an alumni of the College of Air Warfare. During his illustrious service carrier, he has served in various capacities at units, Command HQs and Air HQs. He has served as Air Officer Commanding of an Equipment Depot and also held the key appointment of Command Works Officer and Command Personnel Staff Officer at an Operation Command.
Air Vice Marshal Sivakumar was Assistant Chief of Air Staff (Air Force Works) at Air Headquarters (Vayu Bhavan) prior to the current appointment at Headquarters Western Air Command, New Delhi.

وزارت دفاع
ایئر وائس مارشل ایس شیو کمار نے بھارتی فضائیہ کی مغربی ایئر کمان کے صدر دفاتر میں سینئر آفیسر انچارج ایڈمنسٹریشن کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا
01 JAN 2024 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
ایئر وائس مارش ایس شیوکمار نے یکم جنوری 2024 کو نئی دہلی میں مغربی ایئر کمان صدر دفاتر کے سینئر آفیسر انچارج ایڈمنسٹریشن (ایس او اے ) کے طور پر عہدہ سنبھالا۔
ESLE.jpg)
ایئر وائس مارشل شیو کمار 16 جون 1990 کو ایڈمنسٹریشن برانچ میں شامل ہوئے تھے اور موصوف کالج آف ایئر وارفیئر کے سابق طالب علم ہیں۔ زیرملازمت اپنے شاندار کرئیر کے دوران، انہوں نے مختلف اکائیوں، کمانڈ ہیڈ کوارٹرس اور ایئر ہیڈ کوارٹرس میں مختلف عہدوں پر اپنی خدمات انجام دیں۔ انہوں نے ایک آلات ڈپو کے ایئر آفیسر کمانڈنگ کے طور پر کام کیا ہے اور ایک آپریشن کمانڈ میں کمانڈ ورکس آفیسر اور کمانڈ پرسنل اسٹاف آفیسر کے طور پر اپنی خدمات انجام دی ہیں۔
نئی دہلی میں ویسٹرن ایئر کمانڈ کے صدر دفاتر میں موجودہ تقرری سے قبل ، ایئر وائس مارشل شیوکمارایئر ہیڈکوارٹرس (وایو بھون) میں اسسٹنٹ چیف آف ایئر اسٹاف (ایئر فورس ورکس) کے عہدے پر بھی رہے۔