President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2024.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
The arrival of the New Year is an occasion to move forward with new resolutions and goals. May the Year 2024 bring happiness, peace and prosperity for all. May we continue to contribute to the progress of our country.
Let us welcome the New Year and take a pledge to build a prosperous society and nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने नव वर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी
31 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति, श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने नव वर्ष 2024 की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
अपने संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा है कि “नव वर्ष के उल्लासपूर्ण अवसर पर, मैं देश और विदेश में बसे सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
नव वर्ष का आगमन जीवन में नए संकल्प और लक्ष्यों के साथ आगे बढ़ने का अवसर होता है। मेरी कामना है कि वर्ष 2024 आप सभी के जीवन में सुख, शांति और समृद्धि लेकर आए तथा देश की प्रगति में आप सब निरंतर योगदान करते रहें। हम अपने देश की प्रगति में योगदान देना जारी रखें।
हम सब नव वर्ष का स्वागत करें और समाज तथा राष्ट्र के निर्माण में भागीदारी करने का संकल्प लें”।
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-