President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2024.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
The arrival of the New Year is an occasion to move forward with new resolutions and goals. May the Year 2024 bring happiness, peace and prosperity for all. May we continue to contribute to the progress of our country.
Let us welcome the New Year and take a pledge to build a prosperous society and nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
नवीन वर्षाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींच्या सर्व देशबांधवांना शुभेच्छा.
31 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी नवीन वर्ष 2024 च्या पूर्वसंध्येला सर्व देशबांधवांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
“नवीन वर्षाच्या आनंददायी प्रसंगी, भारतात आणि परदेशात राहणाऱ्या सर्व भारतीयांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा” असे राष्ट्रपतींनी आपल्या संदेशात म्हटले आहे.
नवीन वर्षाचे आगमन म्हणजे नवे संकल्प आणि ध्येये घेऊन पुढे वाटचाल करण्याची संधी आहे. 2024 हे वर्ष सर्वांना सुख, शांती आणि भरभराटीचे जावो. आपण आपल्या देशाच्या प्रगतीत आपले योगदान देत राहू.
चला, नवीन वर्षाचे स्वागत करूया आणि एक समृद्ध समाज आणि राष्ट्र निर्माण करण्याची शपथ घेऊया.”
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा -