President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF NEW YEAR
31 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2024.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of New Year, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
The arrival of the New Year is an occasion to move forward with new resolutions and goals. May the Year 2024 bring happiness, peace and prosperity for all. May we continue to contribute to the progress of our country.
Let us welcome the New Year and take a pledge to build a prosperous society and nation”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
نئے سال کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
31 DEC 2023 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے نئے سال 2024 کے موقع پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو اپنی مبارکباد بھیجی ہے۔
ایک پیغام میں، صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ہے کہ "نئے سال کے پر مسرت موقع پر، میں ہندوستان اور بیرون ملک رہنے والے تمام ہندوستانیوں کو اپنی والہانہ مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
نئے سال کی آمد نئے عزم اور اہداف کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے کا موقع ہے۔ سال 2024 سب کے لیے خوشی، امن اور خوشحالی لائے۔ ہم اپنے ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون پیش کرتے رہیں۔
آئیے نئے سال کا استقبال کریں اور ایک خوشحال معاشرے اور قوم کی تعمیر کا عہد کریں۔
صدرجمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں-