Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of November, 2023 for the Financial Year 2023-24
29 DEC 2023 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of November 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received ₹17,45,583 crore (64.3% of corresponding BE 2023-24 of Total Receipts) upto November 2023 comprising ₹14,35,755 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,84,365 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹25,463 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans ₹16,604 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹8,859 crore. ₹6,01,366 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹50,261 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹26,52,167 crore (58.9% of corresponding BE 2023-24), out of which ₹20,66,522 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,85,645 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹6,07,963 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,42,756 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय वर्ष 2023-24 में नवंबर, 2023 तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
29 DEC 2023 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
नवंबर 2023 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित किया गया है और इसकी रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। मुख्य अंश नीचे दिए गए हैं:-
भारत सरकार को नवंबर 2023 तक 17,45,583 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बीई 2023-24 की कुल प्राप्तियों का 64.3%) प्राप्त हुआ है। इसमें 14,35,755 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र को शुद्ध), 2,84,365 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्व और 25,463 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-ऋण पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 16,604 करोड़ रुपये ऋण की वसूली और 8,859 करोड़ रुपये की विविध पूंजी प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों के हिस्से के हस्तांतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 6,01,366 करोड़ हस्तांतरित किए गए हैं, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 50,261 करोड़ रुपये अधिक है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 26,52,167 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित बीई 2023-24 का 58.9%) है जिसमें से 20,66,522 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते पर और 5,85,645 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते पर खर्च हुए है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से, 6,07,963 करोड़ रूपये ब्याज भुगतान पर व्यय किए गए हैं और 2,42,756 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के रूप में व्यय किए गए हैं।