Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increases by 7.8% (provisional) in Nov 2023 as compared to the Index of Nov 2022
Coal, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel record positive growth in Nov 2023
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR NOVEMBER, 2023
29 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 7.8 per cent (provisional) in November 2023 as compared to the Index of November 2022. The production of Coal, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel recorded positive growth in November 2023. The details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I and Annex II respectively.
The ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for August 2023 is revised to 13.4 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to November, 2023-24 is 8.6 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) decreased by 3.6 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 10.3 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 10.9 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 12.8 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) decreased by 0.4 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index declined by 0.2 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 5.6 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 7.7 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 3.4 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 6.3 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 7.6 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 5.4 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 12.4 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 5.0 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 9.1 per cent in November, 2023 over November, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 14.2 per cent during April to November, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for September, 2023, October, 2023 and November, 2023 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for December, 2023 will be on Wednesday 31st January, 2024.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Nov 22-23
144.1
77.2
72.2
127.4
124.1
169.6
162.4
186.9
142.0
Apr-Nov 23-24*
162.6
77.0
76.1
133.7
131.9
193.8
179.2
201.2
154.2
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Nov 22-23
17.2
-1.4
0.7
5.7
10.0
7.3
10.9
9.8
8.1
Apr-Nov 23-24*
12.8
-0.2
5.4
5.0
6.3
14.2
10.3
7.7
8.6
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Nov-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
Dec-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
Jan-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
Feb-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
Mar-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
Apr-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
May-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
Jun-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
Jul-23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
191.7
166.1
204.0
153.2
Aug-23
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
198.4
182.0
220.5
158.6
Sep-23*
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
196.6
166.0
205.9
151.3
Oct-23*
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
196.3
182.2
203.8
155.5
Nov-23*
185.7
75.5
77.2
134.5
133.5
191.5
158.4
176.1
150.3
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Nov-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
Dec-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
Jan-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
Feb-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
Mar-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
Apr-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
May-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
Jun-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
Jul-23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.9
6.9
8.0
8.5
Aug-23
17.9
2.1
9.9
9.5
1.8
16.3
19.7
15.3
13.4
Sep-23*
16.0
-0.4
6.6
5.5
4.2
13.8
4.6
9.9
9.2
Oct-23*
18.4
1.3
9.9
4.2
5.3
10.7
17.4
20.3
12.0
Nov-23*
10.9
-0.4
7.6
12.4
3.4
9.1
-3.6
5.6
7.8
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
नवंबर 2023 में आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों (आईसीआई) के सूचकांक में नवंबर 2022 के सूचकांक की तुलना में 7.8% (अनंतिम) की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई
नवंबर 2023 में कोयला, बिजली, उर्वरक, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद और इस्पात ने सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की
नवंबर, 2023 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का सूचकांक (आधार: 2011-12=100)
29 DEC 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों (आईसीआई) के संयुक्त सूचकांक में नवंबर 2022 के सूचकांक की तुलना में नवंबर 2023 में 7.8 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई। नवंबर 2023 में कोयला, बिजली, उर्वरक, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद और इस्पात के उत्पादन में सकारात्मक वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। वार्षिक एवं मासिक सूचकांकों तथा विकास दर के विवरण क्रमशः परिशिष्ट I और II में उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।
2. आईसीआई आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों जैसे सीमेंट, कोयला, कच्चा तेल, बिजली, उर्वरक, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद और इस्पात के उत्पादन के संयुक्त और विशिष्ट निष्पादन को मापता है। आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों में औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) में शामिल वस्तुओं का 40.27 प्रतिशत हिस्सा शामिल है।
3. अगस्त 2023 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक की अंतिम वृद्धि दर को संशोधित कर 13.4 प्रतिशत कर दिया गया है। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान आईसीआई की संचयी वृद्धि दर पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 8.6 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) दर्ज की गई।
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक का सारांश नीचे दिया गया है:
सीमेंट - नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में नवंबर, 2023 में सीमेंट उत्पादन (भारांक: 5.37 प्रतिशत) में 3.6 प्रतिशत की कमी दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 10.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
कोयला - कोयला उत्पादन (भारांक: 10.33 प्रतिशत) में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में नवंबर, 2023 में 10.9 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 12.8 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
कच्चा तेल - कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन (भारांक: 8.98 प्रतिशत) में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में नवंबर, 2023 में 0.4 प्रतिशत की कमी दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 0.2 प्रतिशत कम हो गया। .
बिजली - बिजली उत्पादन (भारांक: 19.85 प्रतिशत)में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में नवंबर, 2023 में 5.6 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 7.7 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
उर्वरक - उर्वरक उत्पादन (भारांक: 2.63 प्रतिशत) में नवंबर, 2023 में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में 3.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 6.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
प्राकृतिक गैस - प्राकृतिक गैस का उत्पादन (भारांक: 6.88 प्रतिशत) में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में नवंबर, 2023 में 7.6 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 5.4 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया। .
पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पाद - पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पादन (भारांक: 28.04 प्रतिशत) में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में नवंबर, 2023 में 12.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 5.0 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
इस्पात - इस्पात उत्पादन (भारांक: 17.92 प्रतिशत) में नवंबर, 2023 में नवंबर, 2022 की तुलना में 9.1 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि दर्ज की गई। अप्रैल से नवंबर, 2023-24 के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 14.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
नोट 1: सितंबर 2023, अक्टूबर 2023 और नवंबर, 2023 का डेटा अनंतिम हैं। स्रोत एजेंसियों के अद्यतन आंकड़ों के अनुसार प्रमुख उद्योगों की सूचकांक संख्याओं को संशोधित/अंतिम रूप दिया जाता है।
नोट 2: अप्रैल 2014 से, नवीकरणीय स्रोतों से बिजली उत्पादन संबंधी डेटा भी शामिल है।
नोट 3: ऊपर बताए गए उद्योग-वार भारांक आईआईपी से प्राप्त विशिष्ट उद्योग भारांक हैं और आनुपातिक आधार पर 100 के बराबर आईसीआई के संयुक्त भारांक तक बढ़ाए गए हैं।
नोट 4: मार्च 2019 से, तैयार स्टील के उत्पादन में 'कोल्ड रोल्ड (सीआर) कॉइल्स' आइटम के तहत हॉट रोल्ड पिकल्ड एंड ऑयल्ड (एचआरपीओ) नामक एक नया स्टील उत्पाद भी शामिल किया गया है।
नोट 5: दिसंबर 2023 के लिए सूचकांक बुधवार 31 दिसंबर 2023 को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट 2: अप्रैल 2014 से, नवीकरणीय स्रोतों से बिजली उत्पादन डेटा भी शामिल है।
नोट 3: ऊपर बताए गए उद्योग-वार भार आईआईपी से प्राप्त व्यक्तिगत उद्योग भार हैं और आनुपातिक आधार पर 100 के बराबर आईसीआई के संयुक्त भार तक बढ़ाए गए हैं।
नोट 4: मार्च 2019 से, तैयार स्टील के उत्पादन में 'कोल्ड रोल्ड (सीआर) कॉइल्स' आइटम के तहत हॉट रोल्ड पिकल्ड एंड ऑयल्ड (एचआरपीओ) नामक एक नया स्टील उत्पाद भी शामिल किया गया है।
नोट 5: दिसंबर, 2023 के लिए सूचकांक बुधवार 31 जनवरी, 2024 को जारी किया जाएगा।
अनुलग्नक I
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का निष्पादन
वार्षिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100
सूचकांक
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
अप्रैल-नवंबर22-23
144.1
77.2
72.2
127.4
124.1
169.6
162.4
186.9
142.0
अप्रैल-नवंबर23-24*
162.6
77.0
76.1
133.7
131.9
193.8
179.2
201.2
154.2
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दर (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष आधार पर प्रतिशत में)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र वृद्धि
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
अप्रैल-नवंबर22-23
17.2
-1.4
0.7
5.7
10.0
7.3
10.9
9.8
8.1
अप्रैल-नवंबर23-24*
12.8
-0.2
5.4
5.0
6.3
14.2
10.3
7.7
8.6
*अनंतिम. वर्ष दर-वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष संगत वित्तीय वर्ष पर की जाती है।
अनुलग्नक II
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का निष्पादन
मासिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100
सूचकांक
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
नवंबर-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
दिसंबर-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
जनवरी-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
फरवरी-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
मार्च-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
अप्रैल-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
मई-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
जून-23
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.9
195.0
205.2
155.9
जुलाई-23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
191.7
166.1
204.0
153.2
अगस्त-23
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
198.4
182.0
220.5
158.6
सितंबर-23*
147.9
74.9
76.8
126.8
132.3
196.6
166.0
205.9
151.3
अक्टूबर-23*
172.6
78.4
80.3
128.8
136.4
196.3
182.2
203.8
155.5
नवंबर-23*
185.7
75.5
77.2
134.5
133.5
191.5
158.4
176.1
150.3
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दर (वर्ष-दर-वर्ष आधार पर प्रतिशत में)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र वृद्धि
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
नवंबर-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
दिसंबर-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
जनवरी-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
फरवरी-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
मार्च-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
अप्रैल-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
मई-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
जून-23
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
21.3
9.9
4.2
8.4
जुलाई-23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.9
6.9
8.0
8.5
अगस्त-23
17.9
2.1
9.9
9.5
1.8
16.3
19.7
15.3
13.4
सितंबर-23*
16.0
-0.4
6.6
5.5
4.2
13.8
4.6
9.9
9.2
अक्टूबर-23*
18.4
1.3
9.9
4.2
5.3
10.7
17.4
20.3
12.0
नवंबर-23*
10.9
-0.4
7.6
12.4
3.4
9.1
-3.6
5.6
7.8
*अनंतिम। वर्ष दर-वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के इसी महीने से की जाती है।