Ministry of Cooperation
Services by PACS
19 DEC 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
In order to enable Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) to function as Common Service Centres (CSC), a Memorandum of Understanding has been signed between Ministry of Cooperation, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology, NABARD and CSC e-Governance Services India Limited, which will enable PACS to deliver more than 300 e-services, including banking, insurance, Aadhar enrolment/ updation, health services, agricultural services, etc. to rural citizens of the country. Till 30th November, 2023, total 24,470 PACS have started providing CSC services in the country.
PACS functioning as CSC will be able to provide various citizen centric services, including the following:
1. Pradhan Mantri Welfare Schemes: Ayushman Bharat Yojana, PM Kisan Maandhan Yojana, PM Fasal Bima Yojana, PM Kisan Credit Cards Yojana, E-Shram Registrations, PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana etc.
2. Central Government Services: Aadhaar, PAN Card, Jeevan Pramaan, Passport, Water & Electricity Bill Payment Services, ITR Filing, E-Stamp, etc.
3. State Government Services: E-District Services, PDS Services, Municipal Services, etc.
4. Financial Inclusion Services: Banking, Loan, Insurance, Pension, DigiPay, FASTag, etc.
5. Agricultural Services: CSC eAgri Portal, Agri Tele-Consultation & ePashu Chikitsa, Soil Testing Center, Kisan eMart, Kisan Credit Card, etc.
6. E-Mobility & Smart Products: Rural e-Mobility Dealership, Smart Products, etc.
7. Other Services: Stree Swabhiman Initiative, SPARSH Defence Pension Services Portal, Mobile, DTH Recharge & Bill Payment, etc.
Through this initiative, farmers of the country will be able to access more than 300 e-services, including the services mentioned above, at PACS level itself. This would improve their ease of living. In addition, it will provide additional sources of income to PACS, ultimately benefitting crores of small and marginal farmers associated with them.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.

تعاون کی وزارت
پی اے سی ایس کی خدمات
19 DEC 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز(پی اے سی ایس) کو کامن سروس سینٹرز (سی ایس سی) کے طور پر کام کرنے کے قابل بنانے کے لیے، امداد باہمی کی وزارت، الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت، نابارڈ اور سی ایس سی- ای گورننس سروسز انڈیا لمیٹڈ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے ، جو پی اے سی ایس کو ملک کے دیہی شہریوں کو بینکنگ، انشورنس، آدھار اندراج/اپ ڈیٹ، صحت خدمات، زرعی خدمات وغیرہ سمیت 300 سے زیادہ ای خدمات فراہم کرنے کے قابل بنائے گی۔ 30 نومبر 2023 تک، کل 24,470 پی اے سی ایس نے ملک میں سی ایس سی خدمات فراہم کرنا شروع کر دی ہیں۔
سی ایس سی کے طور پر کام کرنے والا پی اے سی ایس درج ذیل خدمات سمیت شہریوں پر مرکوز مختلف خدمات فراہم کرنے کے قابل ہو گا:
1. پردھان منتری فلاحی اسکیمیں: آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا، پی ایم کسان مندھن یوجنا، پی ایم فصل بیمہ یوجنا، پی ایم کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ یوجنا، ای شرم رجسٹریشن، پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی یوجنا وغیرہ۔
2. مرکزی حکومت کی خدمات: آدھار، پین کارڈ، جیون پرمان، پاسپورٹ، پانی اور بجلی کے بل کی ادائیگی کی خدمات، آئی ٹی آر فائلنگ، ای سٹیمپ وغیرہ۔
3. ریاستی حکومت کی خدمات: ای -ڈسٹرکٹ سروسز، پی ڈی ایس سروسز، میونسپل سروسز وغیرہ۔
4. مالی شمولیت کی خدمات: بینکنگ، قرض، انشورنس، پنشن، ڈجی پے، فاس ٹیگ، وغیرہ۔
5. زرعی خدمات: سی ایس سی ای –ایگری پورٹل، زرعی ٹیلی مشاورت اور ای پاشو چکستا، سوئل ٹیسٹنگ سینٹر،کسان ای۔مارٹ، کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ وغیرہ۔
6. ای موبلٹی اور اسمارٹ پروڈکٹس: رورل ای موبلٹی ڈیلرشپ، اسمارٹ پروڈکٹس وغیرہ۔
7. دیگر خدمات: اسٹری سوابھیمان انیشیٹو، سپارش ڈیفنس پنشن سروسز پورٹل، موبائل، ڈی ٹی ایچ ریچارج اور بل کی ادائیگی وغیرہ۔
اس پہل کے ذریعے، ملک کے کسان پی اے سی ایس کی سطح پر ہی 300 سے زیادہ ای خدمات تک رسائی حاصل کر سکیں گے، جن میں مذکورہ خدمات بھی شامل ہیں۔ اس سے ان کی زندگی میں آسانی پیدا ہوگی۔ اس کے علاوہ، یہ پی اے سی ایس کو آمدنی کے اضافی ذرائع فراہم کرے گا، بالآخر ان سے وابستہ کروڑوں چھوٹے اور معمولی کسانوں کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
یہ جانکاری امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
(ش ح- ع ح)
U-2691