Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances has embarked on an endeavor to facilitate the organization of the National e- Governance Webinar Series (NeGW 2023-24) on a monthly basis, commencing from September 2023
3rd Webinar on the "Excellence in District Level initiative in e-Governance for UTs (including Delhi)" was held on 15th December, 2023 – two award winning initiatives presented
15 DEC 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has launched the monthly National e-Governance Webinar Series (NeGW 2023-24) from September 22, 2023 to disseminate / replicate award winning e-governance practices of India. NeGW 2023-24 is a monthly event, tentatively held on the third Friday of every month.
The 3rd National e-Governance Webinar under the theme "Excellence in District Level initiative in e-Governance for UTs (including Delhi)" was convened on 15 December, 2O23.
The following awarded initiatives were presented in the third webinar:
• GAASH by Shri. Mohammad Aijaz Asad, Deputy Commissioner, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir which is a digital interactive initiative, an upgrade of traditional Pedagogy to yield better learning outcomes. The App provides readymade input to the parents / Teachers to assess aptitude of students.
• e-Suvidha by Shri. Mussarat Islam, Deputy Commissioner, Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir which is an application aims to provide basic amenities to the consumers/ general public required on day-to-day basis. For a rural district like Ramban, the app helps people to connect with skilled workforce in different categories
The webinar was attended by Secretary, DARPG, Joint Secretaries and other senior officer of the Department. In his opening remarks Secretary DARPG said remarkable progress was achieved by J&K in e-Services delivery with 1080 e- Services being provided online. The Government of J&K has developed strong digital portals e-Unnat, JK-IGRAMS for timely delivery of services. He complemented GAASH and e-Suvidha as pioneers in education and business portals, which will benefit population at large.
The webinar was attended by 371 officials across the Nation including Principal Secretaries, AR Secretaries, IT Secretaries, of States/UTs, District Collectors, State Information Officers, academia from IITs/IIITs/NITs and other institutions.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने सितंबर 2023 से शुरू हुई राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार सीरीज(एनईजीडब्ल्यू 2023-24) के मासिक आधार पर आयोजन को सुविधाजनक बनाने का प्रयास शुरू किया
"केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों (दिल्ली सहित) के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस में जिला स्तरीय पहल में उत्कृष्टता" विषय पर तीसरा वेबिनार 15 दिसंबर, 2023 को आयोजित किया गया था जिसमें दो पुरस्कार विजेता पहल प्रस्तुत की गईं थी
15 DEC 2023 6:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने भारत की पुरस्कार विजेता ई-गवर्नेंस प्रथाओं को प्रसारित करने और अपनाने के लिए 22 सितंबर, 2023 से मासिक राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार सीरीज (एनईजीडब्ल्यू 2023-24) शुरू की है। एनईजीडब्ल्यू 2023-24 एक मासिक कार्यक्रम है, जो फिलहाल हर महीने के तीसरे शुक्रवार को आयोजित किया जाता है।
"केंद्र-शासित प्रदेशों (दिल्ली सहित) के लिए ई-गवर्नेंस में जिला स्तरीय पहल में उत्कृष्टता" विषय के तहत तीसरा राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस वेबिनार 15 दिसंबर, 2O23 को आयोजित किया गया था।
तीसरे वेबिनार में निम्नलिखित पुरस्कृत पहल प्रस्तुत की गईं थी:
- जीएएएसएच-जम्मू-कश्मीर के श्रीनगर के डिप्टी कमिशनर श्री मोहम्मद ऐजाज़ असद द्वारा जीएएएसएच एक डिजिटल इंटरैक्टिव पहल है, जो बेहतर शिक्षण परिणाम प्राप्त करने के लिए पारंपरिक शिक्षाशास्त्र का उन्नयन है। ऐप छात्रों की योग्यता का आकलन करने के लिए माता-पिता/शिक्षकों को रेडीमेड इनपुट प्रदान करता है।
-ई-सुविधा- जम्मू कश्मीर के रामबन के डिप्टी कमिशनर श्री मुसरत इस्लाम द्वारा ई-सुविधा जो एक एप्लिकेशन है जिसका उद्देश्य उपभोक्ताओं/आम जनता को दिन-प्रतिदिन के आधार पर आवश्यक बुनियादी सुविधाएं प्रदान करना है। रामबन जैसे ग्रामीण जिले के लिए, ऐप लोगों को विभिन्न श्रेणियों में कुशल कार्यबल से जुड़ने में मदद करता है
वेबिनार में डीएआरपीजी के सचिव, संयुक्त सचिव और विभाग के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित थे। अपने प्रारंभिक संवाद में सचिव डीएआरपीजी ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर ने ई-सेवा वितरण में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हासिल की है, जिसमें 1080 ई-सेवाएं ऑनलाइन प्रदान की गई हैं। जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार ने सेवाओं की समय पर डिलीवरी के लिए मजबूत डिजिटल पोर्टल ई-उन्नत, जेके-आईजीआरएएमएस विकसित किया है। उन्होंने शिक्षा और व्यावसायिक पोर्टलों में अग्रणी के रूप में जीएएएसएच और ई-सुविधा की सराहना की जिससे बड़े पैमाने पर आबादी को लाभ होगा।
वेबिनार में राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के प्रधान सचिवों, एआर सचिवों, आईटी सचिवों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य सूचना अधिकारियों, आईआईटी/आईआईआईटी/एनआईटी और अन्य संस्थानों के शिक्षाविदों सहित देश भर के 371 अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया।
IMG_256IMG_256IMG_256IMG_256