Ministry of Panchayati Raj
GRAM PANCHAYAT DEVELOPMENT PLAN
13 DEC 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
Around 2.50 lakh Gram Panchayats have prepared and uploaded their Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP) of FY 2023-24 on eGramSwaraj (eGS) portal for execution of works proposed in the plan. The eGS portal and Public Financial Management System (PFMS) has been integrated to book the expenditure of 15th Finance Commission Grants by the Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) through PFMS against the activities of their respective Panchayat Development Plans. Around 2.43 lakh PRIs have made payments using eGS-PFMS portal for the execution of PRI related works during 2023-24, as on 10.12.2023.
Ministry is not maintaining such information centrally. However, Ministry has been impressing upon the States/UTs to prepare comprehensive Gram Panchayat Development Plan considering all the resources related with Central Finance Commission and Central Government Schemes/Programmes available at Gram Panchayat (GP) level. There are provisions in planning module of eGramSwaraj portal for inclusion of resources of State Finance Commission Grants, GP’s Own Source Revenue and schemes/ programmes of State Governments for preparation of Plans.
Panchayat being a State subject, conducting social audit of the executed work under Gram Panchayat Development plan is the sole responsibility of the State Government. However, Ministry has developed a guideline for social audit of Finance Commission Grant to ensure achievement of public accountability in utilization of these grants by PRIs and shared with States. Further, Ministry has rolled out an application called Audit Online under e-Panchayat Mission Mode Project (MMP). It allows for online audit of Panchayat accounts and records detailed information about internal and external audit. Around 2.33 lakh Gram Panchayats have completed their online audit for the Financial Year 2021-22 through this portal, which is available in public domain.
In order to bring transparency in Panchayat procurement e-GramSwaraj has been integrated with Government e-Marketplace (GeM). This integration will enable the Panchayats to procure their goods and services through GeM leveraging the e-Gram Swaraj platform. In addition, this will allow local producers/ cooperatives/ artisans/ Self Help Groups etc. to sell their product to Government entities directly thereby promoting the sprits of “Vocal for Local’. As on date, over 72,000 primary users and 32,000 secondary users have been registered on the e-GramSwaraj-GeM interface. Further, in order to support the states in the on boarding process, training sessions have been organized in various states.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

पंचायती राज मंत्रालय
ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजना
13 DEC 2023 1:42PM by PIB Delhi
देश की लगभग 2.50 लाख ग्राम पंचायतों ने वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 की अपनी ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजना (जीपीडीपी) तैयार कर‍के ईजीएस पोर्टल पर अपलोड कर दी है, ताकि योजना में प्रस्तावित कार्यों का निष्पादन किया जा सके। पंचायती राज संस्थानों (पीआरआई) द्वारा संबंधित पंचायत विकास योजनाओं की गतिविधियों पर 15 वें वित्त आयोग अनुदान को सार्वजनिक वित्तीय प्रबंधन प्रणाली (पीएफएमएस) के माध्‍यम से किए गए व्यय को दर्ज करने के लिए ईजीएस पोर्टल और को एकीकृत किया गया है। वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान 10.12.2023 तक लगभग 2.43 लाख पीआरआई ने पीआरआई से संबंधित कार्यों के निष्पादन के लिए ईजीएस-पीएफएमएस पोर्टल का उपयोग करके भुगतान किया है।
मंत्रालय ऐसी जानकारी का केंद्रीय रूप से रखरखाव नहीं कर रहा है। हालांकि, मंत्रालय ग्राम पंचायत (जीपी) स्तर पर उपलब्ध केंद्रीय वित्त आयोग और केंद्र सरकार की योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों से संबंधित सभी संसाधनों पर विचार करते हुए व्यापक ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजना तैयार करने का राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों को महत्‍व समझा रहा है। ईग्रामस्वराज पोर्टल के योजना मॉड्यूल में योजनाओं की तैयारी के लिए राज्य वित्त आयोग अनुदान, ग्राम पंचायत के स्वयं के स्रोत से राजस्व और राज्य सरकारों की योजनाओं/कार्यक्रमों के संसाधनों को शामिल करने के प्रावधान हैं।
पंचायत राज्य का विषय है, इस कारण ग्राम पंचायत विकास योजना के तहत निष्पादित कार्यों का सामाजिक अंकेक्षण करना राज्य सरकार का एकल उत्‍तरदायित्‍व है। हालांकि, मंत्रालय ने वित्त आयोग अनुदान के सामाजिक अंकेक्षण के लिए दिशानिर्देश तैयार कर उन्‍हें राज्यों के साथ साझा किया है, ताकि पीआरआई द्वारा इन अनुदानों के उपयोग में सार्वजनिक जवाबदेही सुनिश्चित हो सके। इसके अतिरिक्त, मंत्रालय ने ई-पंचायत मिशन मोड प्रोजेक्ट (एमएमपी) के तहत ऑडिट ऑनलाइन नामक एक एप्लिकेशन शुरु किया है। यह पंचायत के खातों को ऑनलाइन ऑडिट करता है और आंतरिक और बाहरी ऑडिट के बारे में विस्तृत जानकारी दर्ज करता है। लगभग 2.33 लाख ग्राम पंचायतों ने इस पोर्टल के माध्यम से वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 के लिए अपना ऑनलाइन ऑडिट पूरा कर लिया है, जो सार्वजनिक डोमेन में उपलब्ध है।
पंचायत खरीद में पारदर्शिता लाने के लिए ई-ग्राम स्वराज को सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस (जीईएम) के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है। यह एकीकरण पंचायतों को ई-ग्राम स्वराज प्लेटफॉर्म का लाभ उठाते हुए जीईएम के माध्यम से सामान और सेवाएं खरीदने में सक्षम बनाएगा। इसके अलावा, यह स्थानीय उत्पादकों/सहकारी समितियों/कारीगरों/स्वयं सहायता समूहों आदि को अपने उत्पाद सीधे सरकारी संस्थानों को बेचने की अनुमति देगा, जिससे "वोकल फॉर लोकल" की भावना को बढ़ावा मिलेगा। अब तक, ई-ग्राम स्वराज-जीईएम इंटरफ़ेस पर 72,000 से अधिक प्राथमिक उपयोगकर्ता और 32,000 माध्यमिक उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हो चुके हैं। इसके अतिरिक्त, ऑनबोर्डिंग प्रक्रिया में राज्यों की सहायता के लिए, विभिन्न राज्यों में प्रशिक्षण सत्र आयोजित किए गए हैं।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय पंचायती राज राज्य मंत्री श्री कपिल मोरेश्वर पाटिल ने आज राज्यसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।