Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
RESERVATION RULES
13 DEC 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Rules 177 to 206 of the General Financial Rules, 2017 (GFR 2017), provides for hiring Consulting Services and Non-Consulting Services. A Coordination Committee for Affirmative Action in the Private sector was set up by the Government in 2006. In the first Coordination Committee meeting, it was stated that the best course for achieving progress on the issue of affirmative action is through voluntary action by the industry itself. Accordingly, the Apex Industry Associations, namely Confederation of Indian industry (CII), Federation of Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (FICCI), Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM) and Dalit Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (DICCI) have prepared Voluntary Code of Conduct (VCC) for their member companies centered around education, employability and entrepreneurship to achieve inclusion. Measures undertaken by the members of Industry Associations, inter-alia, include scholarships, vocational training, entrepreneurship development programmes, coaching etc.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
இடஒதுக்கீடு விதிகள்
13 DEC 2023 1:16PM by PIB Chennai
பொது நிதி விதிகள், 2017-ன் 177 முதல் 206 வரையிலான பிரிவுகள், ஆலோசனை சேவைகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனை அல்லாத சேவைகளுக்கு ஆட்களை பணியமர்த்த வழிவகை செய்கின்றன. 2006-ம் ஆண்டில் தனியார் துறையில் உறுதியான நடவடிக்கைக்கான ஒருங்கிணைப்புக் குழு அரசால் அமைக்கப்பட்டது. உறுதியான நடவடிக்கை பிரச்சினையில் முன்னேற்றத்தை அடைவதற்கான சிறந்த வழி தொழில்துறையின் தன்னார்வ நடவடிக்கையே என்று இதன் முதலாவது கூட்டத்தில் கூறப்பட்டது.
இதன்படி, இந்திய தொழில்கள் கூட்டமைப்பு (சிஐஐ), இந்திய வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில் கூட்டமைப்பு (ஃபிக்கி), அசோசெம், தலித் இந்திய வர்த்தக மற்றும் தொழில் சபை (டிஐசிசி) ஆகிய தொழில் துறை சங்கங்கள் கல்வி, வேலைவாய்ப்பு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவை மையமாகக் கொண்ட தங்கள் உறுப்பு நிறுவனங்களுக்கு தன்னார்வ நடத்தை விதிகளை தயாரித்தன. உதவித் தொகை, தொழிற்பயிற்சி, தொழில் முனைவோர் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்கள், பயிற்சி போன்றவை தொழில் துறை சங்க உறுப்பினர்களால் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் நடவடிக்கைகளாகும்.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு, ஓய்வூதியம், அணுசக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் மக்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.