عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ریزرویشن کے ضابطے
13 DEC 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس و ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت آزادانہ چارج ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت اور عملے، عوامی شکایات، پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج لوک سبھا کے ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ عام مالی ضوابط، 2017 (جی ایف آر 2017) کے ضابطے 177 تا 206، مشاورتی خدمات اور غیر مشاورتی خدمات لینے کی گنجائش فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پرائیویٹ سیکٹر میں مثبت کارروائی کے لیے ایک رابطہ کمیٹی 2006 میں حکومت نے قائم کی تھی۔ رابطہ کمیٹی کے پہلے اجلاس میں بتایا گیا کہ مثبت کارروائی کے معاملے پر پیش رفت حاصل کرنے کا بہترین طریقہ خود صنعت کی طرف سے رضاکارانہ کارروائی ہے۔ اس کے مطابق، صنعت کی انجمنوں کی اعلی باڈی ، یعنی کنفیڈریشن آف انڈین انڈسٹری (سی آئی آئی) ، فیڈریشن آف انڈین چیمبر آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (فکی) ، ایسوسی ایٹڈ چیمبرز آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری آف انڈیا (ایسوچیم) اور دلت انڈین چیمبر آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری(ڈی آئی سی سی آئی) نے شمولیت کے حصول کے لیے اپنی ممبر کمپنیوں کے لیے رضاکارانہ ضابطہ اخلاق (وی سی سی) تیار کیا ہے جن کا محور تعلیم، ملازمت اور کاروباری شخصیت ہے۔ صنعتی انجمنوں کے اراکین کی طرف سے اٹھائے گئے اقدامات میں، اسکالرشپ، پیشہ ورانہ تربیت، کاروباری ترقی کے پروگرام، کوچنگ وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
RESERVATION RULES
13 DEC 2023 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
Rules 177 to 206 of the General Financial Rules, 2017 (GFR 2017), provides for hiring Consulting Services and Non-Consulting Services. A Coordination Committee for Affirmative Action in the Private sector was set up by the Government in 2006. In the first Coordination Committee meeting, it was stated that the best course for achieving progress on the issue of affirmative action is through voluntary action by the industry itself. Accordingly, the Apex Industry Associations, namely Confederation of Indian industry (CII), Federation of Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (FICCI), Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India (ASSOCHAM) and Dalit Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry (DICCI) have prepared Voluntary Code of Conduct (VCC) for their member companies centered around education, employability and entrepreneurship to achieve inclusion. Measures undertaken by the members of Industry Associations, inter-alia, include scholarships, vocational training, entrepreneurship development programmes, coaching etc.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.