Ministry of Education
Vidyanjali Platform undergoes upgradation and maintenance from 13th to 18th December, 2023
11 DEC 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Vidyanjali, the school volunteer initiative, was launched in September 2021. Presently, an impressive count of 6,84,974 government and government-aided schools have seamlessly onboarded into the Vidyanjali portal, benefiting approximately 60.61 lakh children with invaluable volunteer support, as reported by schools.
Driven by a commitment to excellence and guided by stakeholder feedback, the Vidyanjali portal undergoes continuous refinement to ensure optimal user-friendliness.
For upgradation of Vidyanjali Portal, the system will be undergoing maintenance from 13th December, 2023, 10:00 AM to 18th December, 2023, 02:00 PM. During this period, users are kindly advised that access to the portal will be temporarily unavailable. We appreciate your understanding and look forward to unveiling an even more enriched Vidyanjali experience for all.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
विद्यांजलि प्लेटफॉर्म का उन्नयन और मरम्मत-रखरखाव का कार्य 13 से 18 दिसंबर, 2023 तक किया जाएगा
11 DEC 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
स्कूल स्वयंसेवी पहल, विद्यांजलि की शुरुआत सितंबर 2021 में हुई थी। वर्तमान में, 6,84,974 सरकारी और सरकारी सहायता प्राप्त स्कूल विद्यांजलि पोर्टल में शामिल हुए हैं और स्कूलों से प्राप्त रिपोर्ट के अनुसार लगभग 60.61 लाख बच्चों को अमूल्य स्वयंसेवी सहायता से लाभ हुआ है।
उत्कृष्टता के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता से प्रेरित और हितधारकों के सुझाव से निर्देशित, विद्यांजलि पोर्टल उपयोगकर्ता हेतु इष्टतम अनुकूलता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए निरंतर उन्नयन के दौर से गुजरता है।
विद्यांजलि पोर्टल के उन्नयन के लिए, प्रणाली का मरम्मत-रखरखाव का कार्य 13 दिसंबर, 2023, सुबह 10:00 बजे से 18 दिसंबर, 2023, दोपहर 02:00 बजे तक किया जाएगा। इस अवधि के दौरान, उपयोगकर्ताओं को सलाह दी जाती है कि पोर्टल तक पहुंच अस्थायी रूप से अनुपलब्ध रहेगी। हम आपकी समझ की सराहना करते हैं और हम सभी के लिए और भी अधिक समृद्ध विद्यांजलि अनुभव का अनावरण करने के लिए तत्पर हैं।