Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi engages Live with Beneficiaries across the nation, marks Milestone in Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
Beneficiary from Chandigarh, Ms Mona expresses profound gratitude to PM
HMIB hails VBSY and calls it pivotal in collective goal of a developed India
09 DEC 2023 6:33PM by PIB Chandigarh
In a historic moment, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi engaged in a live interaction with beneficiaries of various government schemes as part of the ongoing Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra campaign. This interaction serves as a pivotal milestone, showcasing the tangible impact of government initiatives on the lives of citizens across India.
The Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, which commenced on November 15th from Khunti, Jharkhand, on the occasion of Janjatiya Gaurav Divas, has been making significant strides in its mission to cover all Gram Panchayats and Urban Local Bodies. Leveraging Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans, and organizing camps for various schemes at each location, the Yatra embodies the government's commitment to holistic and inclusive development.
Hon'ble Prime Minister directly engaged with beneficiaries at five locations across the nation. These locations included Tumkur in Karnataka, Chandigarh, Sheikhpura in Jammu and Kashmir, Darbanga in Bihar, and Bharuch in Gujarat. Directly connecting with citizens in Chandigarh, Prime Minister Modi engaged in conversations with beneficiaries, showcasing the transformative impact of government schemes on real lives. Among the beneficiaries were Ms Mona, a tea seller , who has benefited from the PM Swanidhi scheme. Their testimonials provided powerful narratives of empowerment and gratitude, underlining the success of these initiatives and their impact in the lives of common people.
FZ8C.jpeg)
During the live interaction, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi underscored the pivotal role of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra in propelling the nation towards comprehensive development. Emphasizing the significance of this transformative campaign, he reiterated its aim to reach every corner of the country, ensuring that the benefits of government schemes directly impact the lives of citizens. The Prime Minister emphasized the need for inclusivity, stating that the Yatra serves as a vehicle for empowerment, particularly for those in rural and marginalized communities.
Furthermore, Prime Minister Modi articulated a compelling vision for the nation's development, aligning it with the core principles of Viksit Bharat. He highlighted the Yatra's role in fostering sustainable growth, technological advancements, and socio-economic empowerment. The Prime Minister's words resonated with a commitment to building a stronger, more resilient India, where every citizen plays a part in the journey towards progress. His address served as an inspiring call to action, urging citizens to actively engage in the development process and contribute to the collective aspirations of a Viksit Bharat.
Shri Anurag Singh Thakur, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, during his address highlighted the inclusive reach of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, emphasizing its coverage of tribal and rural areas. He expressed gratitude to Prime Minister Narendra Modi for the positive impact on communities, noting the addition of new beneficiaries to multiple government schemes through this initiative. Shri Thakur acknowledged the far-reaching effects of the Prime Minister's initiatives, encompassing aspects such as new gas connections, accessible loans, tap water facilities, and the upliftment of the economically disadvantaged. He credited these measures as pivotal contributors propelling the nation towards the collective goal of a developed India.
The Prime Minister's live interaction with beneficiaries reinforces the government's dedication to fostering a direct line of communication with citizens, ensuring that the benefits of various schemes reach those who need them the most. This initiative aligns with the principles of transparency, accountability, and citizen-centric governance.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश भर के लाभार्थियों के साथ लाइव बातचीत की, विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा में मील का पत्थर स्थापित किया
चंडीगढ़ से लाभार्थी सुश्री मोना ने प्रधानमंत्री के प्रति गहरा आभार व्यक्त किया
एचएमआईबी ने वीबीएसवाई की सराहना की और इसे विकसित भारत के सामूहिक लक्ष्य में महत्वपूर्ण बताया
09 DEC 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
नरेन्द्र मोदी चल रहे विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं के लाभार्थियों के साथ लाइव बातचीत में शामिल हुए। यह बातचीत एक महत्वपूर्ण मील के पत्थर के रूप में कार्य करती है, जो पूरे भारत में नागरिकों के जीवन पर सरकारी पहलों के वास्तविक प्रभाव को दर्शाती है।
15 नवंबर को जनजातीय गौरव दिवस के अवसर पर झारखंड के खूंटी से शुरू हुई विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा सभी ग्राम पंचायतों और शहरी स्थानीय निकायों को कवर करने के अपने मिशन में महत्वपूर्ण प्रगति कर रही है। सूचना, शिक्षा और संचार (आईईसी) वैन का लाभ उठाते हुए, और प्रत्येक स्थान पर विभिन्न योजनाओं के लिए शिविरों का आयोजन करते हुए, यात्रा समग्र और समावेशी विकास के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता का प्रतीक है।
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री देश भर में पांच स्थानों पर लाभार्थियों से सीधे जुड़े। इन स्थानों में कर्नाटक का तुमकुर, चंडीगढ़, जम्मू-कश्मीर का शेखपुरा, बिहार का दरभंगा और गुजरात का भरूच शामिल हैं। चंडीगढ़ में नागरिकों से सीधे जुड़ते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने लाभार्थियों के साथ बातचीत की और वास्तविक जीवन पर सरकारी योजनाओं के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव को प्रदर्शित किया। लाभार्थियों में एक चाय विक्रेता सुश्री मोना भी शामिल थीं, जिन्हें पीएम स्वनिधि योजना से लाभ हुआ है। उनकी प्रसंशा ने सशक्तिकरण और कृतज्ञता की शक्तिशाली कहानियाँ प्रदान सामने रखी, जो इन पहलों की सफलता और आम लोगों के जीवन में उनके प्रभाव को रेखांकित करती हैं।
FZ8C.jpeg)
लाइव बातचीत के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्र को व्यापक विकास की दिशा में आगे बढ़ाने में विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा की महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका को रेखांकित किया। इस परिवर्तनकारी अभियान के महत्व पर जोर देते हुए, उन्होंने देश के हर कोने तक पहुंचने के अपने लक्ष्य यह सुनिश्चित करते हुए दोहराया कि सरकारी योजनाओं का लाभ सीधे नागरिकों के जीवन पर प्रभाव डालता है। प्रधानमंत्री ने समावेशिता की आवश्यकता पर जोर देते हुए कहा कि यात्रा सशक्तिकरण के माध्यम के रूप में कार्य करती है, विशेष रूप से ग्रामीण और हाशिए पर रहने वाले समुदायों के लिए।
इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के विकास के लिए एक मजबूत दृष्टिकोण व्यक्त किया और उसे विकसित भारत के मूल सिद्धांतों के साथ जोड़ा। उन्होंने सतत विकास, तकनीकी प्रगति और सामाजिक-आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण को बढ़ावा देने में यात्रा की भूमिका पर प्रकाश डाला। प्रधानमंत्री के शब्द एक मजबूत और अधिक प्रतिरोधक्षमतापूर्ण भारत के निर्माण की प्रतिबद्धता से गूंज रहे थे, जहां प्रत्येक नागरिक प्रगति की यात्रा में भूमिका निभाता है। उनका संबोधन क्रियान्वयन के लिए एक प्रेरणादायक आह्वान था, जिसमें नागरिकों से विकास प्रक्रिया में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने और विकसित भारत की सामूहिक आकांक्षाओं में योगदान करने का आग्रह किया गया।
सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने अपने संबोधन के दौरान आदिवासी और ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में इसके कवरेज पर जोर देते हुए विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा की समावेशी पहुंच पर प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने इस पहल के माध्यम से कई सरकारी योजनाओं में नए लाभार्थियों को जोड़ने पर ध्यान देते हुए समुदायों पर सकारात्मक प्रभाव के लिए प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी का आभार व्यक्त किया। श्री ठाकुर ने प्रधानमंत्री की पहल के दूरगामी प्रभावों को स्वीकार किया, जिसमें नए गैस कनेक्शन, सुलभ ऋण, नल के पानी की सुविधा और आर्थिक रूप से वंचितों के उत्थान जैसे पहलू शामिल हैं। उन्होंने इन कदमों को राष्ट्र को विकसित भारत के सामूहिक लक्ष्य की दिशा में आगे बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान देने वाला बताया।
लाभार्थियों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री की लाइव बातचीत नागरिकों के साथ सीधे संचार को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सरकार के समर्पण को मजबूत करती है, जिससे यह सुनिश्चित होता है कि विभिन्न योजनाओं के लाभ उन लोगों तक पहुंचें जिन्हें उनकी सबसे अधिक आवश्यकता है। यह पहल पारदर्शिता, जवाबदेही और नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन के सिद्धांतों के अनुरूप है।