Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the concluding session of Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit - 2023 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, today
With MoUs worth Rs 3.5 lakh crore, the work of exploring infinite possibilities for new Uttarakhand has begun, now Uttarakhand will become a strong example for the world to connect with the industry in an eco-friendly manner
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi believes that the third decade of the 21st century will be the decade of Uttarakhand
Uttarakhand has become a policy-driven state by making more than 30 policies over a period of 6 years, Uttarakhand offers a good destination along with corruption-free governance, which is essential for investment
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had created Uttarakhand, Prime Minister Modi has transformed it and now under his leadership, the state is moving forward
India has progressed in every field in the last 10 years, reason behind this progress is the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi and his ability to follow up till the end
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, changes which have taken place in the last 10 years are a reflection of the confidence of 140 crore Indians
India will become a $5 trillion economy by the end of 2025
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the development with transparency has come at the grassroots level in many states, Shri Modi has taken strong steps against corruption which affirms that no corrupt person will be spared
09 DEC 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the concluding session of Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit - 2023 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami were present on this occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today's program with MoUs worth Rs 3.5 lakh crore is the beginning of exploring the infinite possibilities for the new Uttarakhand. He said that now Uttarakhand will become a strong example for the world to connect with the industry in an eco-friendly manner. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi believes that the third decade of the 21st century will be the decade of Uttarakhand. He said that Uttarakhand is a place where divine power exists with development and Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami has combined performance with it.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the able leadership of Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, 41 labourers trapped in the tunnel could be rescued safely. He said that the entire nation was worried and he himself was closely keeping a close watch on the entire incident and the Prime Minister Modi himself was monitoring it. He said that along with boosting the morale of the trapped labourers, Shri Dhami carried out the entire rescue operation very well and also addressed the people of Uttarakhand several times from there. Shri Shah said that there was an amazing peace and confidence on Shri Dhami’s face, which is a big trait of leadership.
Shri Amit Shah said that the purpose behind the establishment of Uttarakhand by former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee was that Uttarakhand was deprived of the development in such a big state of Uttar Pradesh. He said that today after a journey of two decades, we can say that Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had created Uttarakhand, Prime Minister Modi has transformed Uttarakhand and now under his leadership, the state is moving forward.
The Union Home Minister said that MoUs worth Rs 3.5 lakh crore were signed during the two-day Global Investors Summit and many new beginnings have also been made in the state opening up endless possibilities. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has progressed in every field in the last 10 years. He said that the reasons behind this progress are the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi and his ability to follow up till the end. Shri Shah said that due to both these factors, today, the whole world is looking towards India with great hope and Prime Minister Modi has set the target before us that India should become fully developed nation and first in every field by 2047. He said that Shri Modi has kept all possibilities open for the youth of India to achieve this goal. He said that now the time has come for India to move ahead in the world. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, India will become a 5 trillion dollar economy by the end of 2025. In the 75 years of India's independence, our economy has never taken such a big leap forward, like it has between 2014 and 2023.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, India is leading the climate change movement today, trying to boost the GDP of the entire world through Make in India and also leading the cause of making a terror-free world. He said that due to the visionary leadership of Shri Modi, many multidimensional changes have taken place in India. Shri Shah added that the Delhi Declaration during the G20 meeting is going to take India to new heights in the field of diplomacy which will be remembered for decades. He said that by making African Union a member, India has automatically become leader of the underdeveloped nations, that is the kind of visionary leadership has been shown by Shri Narendra Modi.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has brought 13.5 crore people out of poverty, succeeded in doubling India's per capita income and brought the agricultural growth rate from minus 3 percent to 4.46 percent in the last 10 years. He said that in 2014 there were only 4 unicorn startups in India and today 110 Indian startups are included in the Unicorn Club and the youth of India have made India proud in the world. Shri Shah said that the highest ever FDI of $84.8 billion came in 2022. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, the changes which have taken place in the last 10 years are a reflection of the confidence of 140 crore Indians. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, work has been done simultaneously in both heritage and technology sectors in the country and many changes have also taken place in the administration. He said that in the last 10 years, the country has witnessed political stability, corruption-free governance, public welfare policies, investment-friendly agenda and peaceful environment.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Atal Ji had formed Uttarakhand, Jharkhand and Chhattisgarh to speed up development and today the whole world is witnessing its results. He said that Uttarakhand has progressed the most under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi and Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami. He added that Uttarakhand has made progress in every field, be it taking new initiatives, stopping migration from border villages, providing smooth transportation and facilities for yatra, creating infrastructure or making investment friendly policy, Uttarakhand has become a policy-driven state by making more than 30 policies over a period of 6 years.
The Union Home Minister said that Uttarakhand has corruption-free governance which is very important for investment. He said that today under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the development has come at the grassroots level with transparency in many states. He said that Modi ji has taken strong steps against corruption and made it certain that no corrupt person will be spared. Shri Shah said that there are immense possibilities in every field in Uttarakhand. He said that Uttarakhand is the most peaceful and safe state in the entire country. He said that Uttarakhand has endless possibilities in the fields of tourism, services, MSME, logistics, customized packages, IT and AYUSH.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ডেৰাডুনত উত্তৰাখণ্ড গোলকীয় বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন- ২০২৩ৰ সামৰণি অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে
৩.৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ সৈতে নতুন উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ বাবে অসীম সম্ভাৱনা অন্বেষণৰ কাম আৰম্ভ হৈছে, এতিয়া উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিশ্বৰ বাবে ‘পৰিৱেশ-অনুকূল’ ভাৱে উদ্যোগৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ এক শক্তিশালী উদাহৰণ হৈ উঠিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে একবিংশ শতিকাৰ তৃতীয় দশকটো উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ দশক হ'ব
উত্তৰাখণ্ডই ৬ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত ৩০ টাতকৈ অধিক নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি এখন নীতি-চালিত ৰাজ্য হৈ উঠিছে, উত্তৰাখণ্ডই দুৰ্নীতিমুক্ত শাসনৰ লগতে এক ভাল গন্তব্য স্থান হিচাপে দক্ষতা প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিছে, যি বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয়
শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ড সৃষ্টি কৰিছিল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ইয়াক পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়া তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত ৰাজ্যখন আগবাঢ়িছে
09 DEC 2023 6:47PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ ডেৰাডুনত ‘উত্তৰাখণ্ড গোলকীয় বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলন- ২০২৩’ৰ সামৰণি অধিৱেশনত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিং ধামীকে ধৰি বহুতো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে ৩.৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ সৈতে আজিৰ কাৰ্যসূচী হৈছে নতুন উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ বাবে অসীম সম্ভাৱনা অন্বেষণৰ আৰম্ভণি। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিশ্বৰ বাবে পৰিৱেশ-অনুকূল ভাৱে উদ্যোগৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ এক শক্তিশালী উদাহৰণ হৈ উঠিব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্বাস কৰে যে একবিংশ শতিকাৰ তৃতীয় দশকটো হ'ব উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ দশক। তেওঁ কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ড হৈছে এনে এক ঠাই য'ত উন্নয়নৰ সৈতে ঐশ্বৰিক শক্তি বিদ্যমান আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিং ধামীয়ে ইয়াৰ সৈতে পাৰদৰ্শিতাক একত্ৰিত কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিং ধামীৰ সক্ষম নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে সুৰংগটোত আৱদ্ধ হৈ থকা ৪১জন শ্ৰমিকক সুৰক্ষিতভাৱে উদ্ধাৰ কৰিব পৰা গল। তেওঁ কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশ চিন্তিত আছিল আৰু তেওঁ নিজেই সমগ্ৰ ঘটনাটোৰ ওপৰত তীক্ষ্ণ নজৰ ৰাখিছিল আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নিজেই ইয়াক নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে আৱদ্ধ শ্ৰমিকসকলৰ মনোবল বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে শ্ৰী ধামীয়ে সমগ্ৰ উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানটো অতি ভালদৰে চলাইছিল আৰু তাৰ পৰা কেবাবাৰো উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী ধামীৰ মুখত এক বিস্ময়কৰ শান্তি আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাস আছে, যি হৈছে নেতৃত্বৰ এক ডাঙৰ বৈশিষ্ট্য।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীৰ দ্বাৰা উত্তৰাখণ্ড স্থাপনৰ উদ্দেশ্য আছিল ইমান ডাঙৰ ৰাজ্য উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ উন্নয়নৰ পৰা বঞ্চিত হৈছিল উত্তৰাখণ্ড। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি দুটা দশকৰ যাত্ৰাৰ পিছত আমি ক'ব পাৰোঁ যে শ্ৰী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ড সৃষ্টি কৰিছে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ পৰিৱৰ্তন সাধন কৰিছে আৰু এতিয়া তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্বত ৰাজ্যখন আগবাঢ়িছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে দুদিনীয়া গোলকীয় বিনিয়োগকাৰী সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ৩.৫ লাখ কোটি টকাৰ বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছে আৰু ৰাজ্যখনত অন্তহীন সম্ভাৱনা মুকলি কৰি বহুতো নতুন আৰম্ভণি কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত যোৱা ১০ বছৰত ভাৰতে প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় এই প্ৰগতিৰ আঁৰৰ কাৰণসমূহ হৈছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্ব আৰু শেষলৈকে অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ তেওঁৰ সামৰ্থ্য। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে এই দুয়োটা কাৰকৰ বাবে আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই অতি আশাৰে ভাৰতৰ ফালে চাবলৈ লৈছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে আমাৰ সন্মুখত লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে যে ভাৰত ২০৪৭ চনৰ ভিতৰত সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে উন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে প্ৰথম হ'ব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে এই লক্ষ্য প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাৰ সকলো সম্ভাৱনা মুকলি ৰাখিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এতিয়া ভাৰতে বিশ্বত আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ সময় সমাগত হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ২০২৫ চনৰ শেষৰ ফালে ভাৰত ৫ ট্ৰিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ অৰ্থনীতিত পৰিণত হ'ব। ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ ৭৫ বছৰত, আমাৰ অৰ্থনীতিয়ে কেতিয়াও ইমান ডাঙৰ জাঁপ দিব পৰা নাছিল, যেনেকৈ ২০১৪ৰ পৰা ২০২৩ চনৰ ভিতৰত সম্ভৱ হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ভাৰতে আজি জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন আন্দোলনৰ নেতৃত্ব দি আছে, মেক ইন ইণ্ডিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ জিডিপি বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ চেষ্টা কৰিছে আৰু লগতে এক সন্ত্ৰাসমুক্ত বিশ্ব গঢ়ি তোলাত নেতৃত্ব দিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী মোদীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বৰ বাবে ভাৰতত বহুমাত্ৰিক পৰিৱৰ্তন সংঘটিত কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে ‘জি-২০’ বৈঠকৰ সময়ত ‘দিল্লী ঘোষণা’ই ভাৰতক কূটনীতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ গল যিটো কেবা দশক ধৰি স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁ কয় যে আফ্ৰিকান ইউনিয়নক সদস্য কৰি ভাৰত স্বয়ংক্ৰিয়ভাৱে অনুন্নত ৰাষ্ট্ৰসমূহৰ নেতা হৈ উঠিছে, শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এনেধৰণৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বৰ পাৰদৰ্শিতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে মোদী চৰকাৰে ১৩.৫ কোটি লোকক দৰিদ্ৰতাৰ পৰা উলিয়াই আনিছে, ভাৰতৰ জনমূৰি উপাৰ্জন দুগুণ কৰাত সফল হৈছে আৰু যোৱা ১০ বছৰত কৃষি বিকাশৰ হাৰ বিয়োগ ৩ শতাংশৰ পৰা ৪.৪৬ শতাংশলৈ আনিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে ২০১৪ চনত ভাৰতত মাত্ৰ ৪টা ‘ইউনিকৰ্ণ’ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ আছিল আৰু আজি ১১০টা ভাৰতীয় ষ্টাৰ্টআপ ইউনিকৰ্ণ ক্লাবত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে আৰু ভাৰতৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মই ভাৰতক বিশ্বত গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় ২০২২ চনত সৰ্বাধিক ৮৪.৮ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰ এফডিআই আহিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত যোৱা ১০ বছৰত হোৱা পৰিৱৰ্তনসমূহ হৈছে ১৪০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ আস্থাৰ প্ৰতিফলন। তেওঁ কয় যে শ্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত দেশৰ ঐতিহ্য আৰু প্ৰযুক্তি উভয় ক্ষেত্ৰতে একেলগে কাম কৰা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰো বহুতো পৰিৱৰ্তন ঘটিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে বিগত ১০ বছৰত দেশত ৰাজনৈতিক স্থিৰতা, দুৰ্নীতিমুক্ত শাসন, জনকল্যাণ নীতি, বিনিয়োগ-অনুকূল কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু শান্তিপূৰ্ণ পৰিৱেশ দেখা গৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে শ্ৰী অটলজীয়ে উন্নয়নৰ গতি বঢ়াবলৈ উত্তৰাখণ্ড, ঝাৰখণ্ড আৰু ছত্তীশগড় গঠন কৰিছিল আৰু আজি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বই ইয়াৰ ফলাফল প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদী আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী পুষ্কৰ সিং ধামীৰ নেতৃত্বত উত্তৰাখণ্ডই সৰ্বাধিক অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ডই প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে, সেয়া নতুন পদক্ষেপ লোৱা, সীমান্তৱৰ্তী গাঁওসমূহৰ পৰা প্ৰব্ৰজন বন্ধ কৰা, যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে মসৃণ পৰিবহন আৰু সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা, আন্তঃগাঁথনি সৃষ্টি কৰা বা বিনিয়োগ অনুকূল নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা, উত্তৰাখণ্ড ৬ বছৰৰ ভিতৰত ৩০টাতকৈ অধিক নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰি এখন নীতি-চালিত ৰাজ্য হৈ উঠিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ডত দুৰ্নীতিমুক্ত শাসন আছে, যি বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত বহুতো ৰাজ্যত স্বচ্ছতাৰ সৈতে উন্নয়ন তৃণমূল পৰ্যায়লৈ আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় মোদীজীয়ে দুৰ্নীতিৰ বিৰুদ্ধে শক্তিশালী পদক্ষেপ লৈছে আৰু নিশ্চিত কৰিছে যে কোনো দুৰ্নীতিগ্ৰস্ত ব্যক্তিক ৰক্ষা কৰা নহ'ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ প্ৰতিটো ক্ষেত্ৰতে যথেষ্ট সম্ভাৱনা আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ড সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ আটাইতকৈ শান্তিপূৰ্ণ আৰু সুৰক্ষিত ৰাজ্য। তেওঁ কয় যে উত্তৰাখণ্ডত পৰ্যটন, সেৱা, ‘এমএছএমই’, ‘লজিষ্টিক’, ‘অনুকূলিত পেকেজ’, ‘তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি’ আৰু ‘আয়ুষ’ৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অন্তহীন সম্ভাৱনা আছে।