गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज उत्तराखंड के देहरादून में उत्तराखंड ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट - 2023 के समापन सत्र को संबोधित किया
3.5 लाख करोड़ रूपए के MoUs के साथ नए उत्तराखंड की अनंत संभावनाओं को तलाशने की शुरूआत हुई है, अब उत्तराखंड विश्व के सामने इकोफ्रेंडली तरीके से उद्योग जगत के साथ जुड़ने का एक मज़बूत उदाहरण बनेगा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का मानना है, 21वीं सदी का तीसरा दशक उत्तराखंड का दशक होगा
6 सालों में 30 से ज्यादा पॉलिसी बनाकर उत्तराखंड एक Policy Driven State बना है, यहाँ अच्छे डेस्टिनेशन के साथ-साथ भ्रष्टाचार मुक्त शासन भी है, जो इन्वेस्टमेंट के लिए बहुत जरुरी है
अटल जी ने उत्तराखंड को बनाया था, मोदी ने उत्तराखंड को संवारा है और अब उनके ही नेतृत्व में राज्य आगे बढ़ रहा है
10 वर्षों में भारत हर क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ा है, इस प्रगति के पीछे मोदी जी का दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व है और अंतिम छोर तक बातों को फॉलो-अप करने की क्षमता भी है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 10 वर्षों में आए ये बदलाव 140 करोड़ भारतीयों के आत्मविश्वास का परिचायक हैं
2025 के अंत तक भारत 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर वाली अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पारदर्शिता के साथ विकास के सूत्र को जमीन पर उतारा गया है, मोदी जी ने जिस कठोरता के साथ भ्रष्टाचार के खिलाफ कदम उठाए हैं, उससे ये तय है कि किसी भी भ्रष्टाचारी को बख्शा नहीं जाएगा
भारत आज क्लाइमेट चेंज के आंदोलन का नेतृत्व कर रहा है, मेक इन इंडिया के माध्यम से पूरी दुनिया की जीडीपी को गति देने का प्रयास कर रहा है और टेरर-फ्री दुनिया का नेतृत्व भी कर रहा है
मोदी सरकार ने पिछले 10 सालों में 13.5 करोड लोगों को गरीबी से बाहर निकाला है, भारत की प्रति व्यक्ति आय को दोगुना करने और माइनस 3 प्रतिशत कृषि विकास दर को 4.46 प्रतिशत तक लाने जाने में सफलता प्राप्त की है
09 DEC 2023 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज उत्तराखंड के देहरादून में उत्तराखंड ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट - 2023 के समापन सत्र को संबोधित किया। इस अवसर पर उत्तराखंड के मुख्यमंत्री श्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज का ये कार्यक्रम साढ़े तीन लाख करोड़ रूपए के MoUs के साथ नए उत्तराखंड की अनंत संभावनाओं को तलाशने की शुरूआत है। उन्होंने कहा कि अब उत्तराखंड विश्व के सामने इकोफ्रेंडली तरीके से उद्योग जगत के साथ जुड़ने का एक मज़बूत उदाहरण बनेगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का मानना है कि 21वीं सदी का तीसरा दशक उत्तराखंड का दशक होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि उत्तराखंड एक ऐसा स्थान है जहां दैवीय शक्ति भी है और विकास भी और मुख्यमंत्री श्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी जी ने इसके साथ परफॉर्मेंस को भी जोड़ दिया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि श्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी जी के नेतृत्व के प्रयास से ही सुरंग में फंसे 41 मज़दूरों को सकुशल बाहर निकाला जा सका। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरा देश चिंतित था और वे स्वयं इस दौरान इस पूरे घटनाक्रम पर बारीकी से नज़र रख रहे थे और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी भी स्वयं इसे मॉनीटर कर रहे थे। उन्होंने कहा कि बड़े धैर्यपूर्वक उन फंसे हुए मज़दूरों का हौंसला बढ़ाने के साथ-साथ इस पूरे बचाव अभियान को धामी जी ने बहुत अच्छे तरीके से चलाया और कई बार वहां से उत्तराखंड की जनता को संबोधित भी किया। श्री शाह ने कहा कि धामी जी के चेहरे पर एक अद्भुत शांति और आत्मविश्वास था, जो एक नेतृत्व के लिए बहुत बड़ी बात है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी जी द्वारा उत्तराखंड की स्थापना को पीछे उद्देश्य था कि इतने बड़े उत्तर प्रदेश राज्य में उत्तराखंड का विकास नहीं हो पा रहा था। उन्होंने कहा कि आज दो दशक के सफर के बाद ये कह सकते हैं कि अटल जी ने उत्तराखंड को बनाया था, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने उत्तराखंड को संवारा है और अब उनके ही नेतृत्व में राज्य आगे बढ़ रहा है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि दो दिवसीय ग्लोबल इन्वेस्टर्स समिट में साढ़े तीन लाख करोड़ रूपए के MoUs हुए और इस दौरान राज्य में अनंत संभावनाओं को खोलने वाली कई तरह की नई शुरूआत हुई हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 10 वर्षों में भारत हर क्षेत्र में आगे बढ़ा है जिससे पूरी दुनिया चकाचौंध हो गई है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस प्रगति के पीछे प्रधानमंत्री मोदी का दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व भी है और नेतृत्व के अंतिम छोर तक बातों को फॉलो-अप करने की क्षमता भी है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि इन दोनों वजहों से आज पूरी दुनिया भारत की ओर बहुत आशा के साथ देख रही है और प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने हमारे सामने लक्ष्य रखा है कि 2047 तक भारत एक पूर्ण विकसित राष्ट्र के रूप में हर क्षेत्र में विश्व में सर्वप्रथम हो। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने भारत के युवाओं के लिए इस लक्ष्य की प्राप्ति की दिशा में सभी संभावनाओं को खुला रखा है। उन्होंने कहा कि विश्व में आगे बढ़ने के लिए अब भारत का समय आ गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतत्व में वर्ष 2025 के अंत तक भारत 5 ट्रिलियन डॉलर वाली अर्थव्यवस्था बन जाएगा। भारत की आज़ादी के 75 सालों में हमारी अर्थव्यवस्था ने इतनी बड़ी छलांग नहीं लगाई जो 2014 से 2023 के बीच लगाई है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में भारत आज आज क्लाइमेट चेंज के आंदोलन का नेतृत्व कर रहा है, मेक इन इंडिया के माध्यम से पूरी दुनिया की जीडीपी को गति देने का प्रयास कर रहा है और टेरर-फ्री दुनिया का नेतृत्व भी कर रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी की विज़नरी लीडरशिप के कारण भारत में इतने बहुआयामी बदलाव हुए हैं। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जी20 बैठक के दौरान दिल्ली घोषणापत्र कूटनीति के क्षेत्र में भारत को नई ऊंचाई पर ले जाने वाला है जिसे दशकों तक याद किया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा कि बैठक के दौरान अफ्रीकन यूनियन को सदस्य बनाने से दुनिया के पिछड़े देशों का नेतृत्व ऑटोमेटेकली भारत के पास आ गया है, इस प्रकार का विजनरी नेतृत्‍व श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने किया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार ने पिछले 10 सालों में 13.5 करोड लोगों को गरीबी से बाहर निकाला है, भारत की प्रति व्यक्ति आय को दोगुना करने और माइनस 3 प्रतिशत कृषि विकास दर को 4.46 प्रतिशत तक लाने जाने में भी सफलता प्राप्त की है। उन्होंने कहा कि 2014 में भारत में सिर्फ 4 यूनिकॉर्न स्टार्टअप थे और आज 110 भारतीय स्टार्टअप यूनिकॉर्न क्लब में शामिल हैं और भारत के युवाओं ने विश्व में देश को यश दिलाने का काम किया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि अब तक का सबसे ज्यादा FDI 84.8 बिलियन डॉलर 2022 में आया। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में पिछले 10 वर्षों में आए ये बदलाव 140 करोड़ भारतीयों के आत्मविश्वास का परिचायक हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश में विरासत और तकनीक दोनों क्षेत्रों में एक साथ काम हुआ है और प्रशासन व्यवस्था में भी अनेक प्रकार के परिवर्तन हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछले 10 सालों में देश में राजनीतिक स्थिरता, भ्रष्टाचारमुक्त शासन, जनकल्याण की नीतियां, इन्वेस्टमेंट फ्रैंडली एजेंडा और शांतिपूर्ण माहौल आए हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि अटल जी ने उत्तराखंड, झारखंड और छत्तीसगढ़ का गठन विकास को गति देने के लिए किया था और आज इसका परिणाम पूरी दुनिया देख रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व और श्री पुष्कर सिंह धामी जी के मुख्यमंत्री काल में उत्तराखंड ने सबसे ज्यादा प्रगति की है। उन्होंने कहा कि उत्तराखंड ने हर क्षेत्र में प्रगति की है, चाहे नए इनीशिएटिव लेने हों, भारत की सीमाओं पर स्थ्त गांवों से पलायन को रोकना हो, यात्रा सुचारू रूप से चलाना हो, इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर खड़ा करना हो या फिर इन्वेस्टमेंट फ्रेंडली नीति बनानी हो, 6 सालों में 30 से अधिक नीतियां बनाकर उत्तराखंड एक पॉलिसी ड्रिवन स्टेट बन गया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि उत्तराखंड में भ्रष्टाचारमुक्त शासन है जो निवेश के लिए बहुत जरूरी है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में आज कई राज्यों में पारदर्शिता के साथ विकास के सूत्र को जमीन पर उतारा गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी ने जिस कठोरता के साथ भ्रष्टाचार के खिलाफ कदम उठाए हैं, उससे ये तय है कि किसी भी भ्रष्टाचारी को बख्शा नहीं जाएगा। श्री शाह ने कहा कि उत्तराखंड में हर क्षेत्र में असीम संभावनाएं हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे देश में सबसे शांत और सुरक्षित राज्य उत्तराखंड है। उन्होंने कहा कि उत्तराखंड में पर्यटन, सेवा, MSME, लॉजिस्टिक्स, कस्टमाइज्ड पैकेज, आईटी और आयुष के क्षेत्र में अनंत संभावनाएं हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the concluding session of Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit - 2023 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, today
With MoUs worth Rs 3.5 lakh crore, the work of exploring infinite possibilities for new Uttarakhand has begun, now Uttarakhand will become a strong example for the world to connect with the industry in an eco-friendly manner
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi believes that the third decade of the 21st century will be the decade of Uttarakhand
Uttarakhand has become a policy-driven state by making more than 30 policies over a period of 6 years, Uttarakhand offers a good destination along with corruption-free governance, which is essential for investment
Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had created Uttarakhand, Prime Minister Modi has transformed it and now under his leadership, the state is moving forward
India has progressed in every field in the last 10 years, reason behind this progress is the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi and his ability to follow up till the end
Under the leadership of Shri Modi, changes which have taken place in the last 10 years are a reflection of the confidence of 140 crore Indians
India will become a $5 trillion economy by the end of 2025
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the development with transparency has come at the grassroots level in many states, Shri Modi has taken strong steps against corruption which affirms that no corrupt person will be spared
09 DEC 2023 6:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah addressed the concluding session of Uttarakhand Global Investors Summit - 2023 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, today. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Uttarakhand Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami were present on this occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that today's program with MoUs worth Rs 3.5 lakh crore is the beginning of exploring the infinite possibilities for the new Uttarakhand. He said that now Uttarakhand will become a strong example for the world to connect with the industry in an eco-friendly manner. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi believes that the third decade of the 21st century will be the decade of Uttarakhand. He said that Uttarakhand is a place where divine power exists with development and Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami has combined performance with it.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that due to the able leadership of Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami, 41 labourers trapped in the tunnel could be rescued safely. He said that the entire nation was worried and he himself was closely keeping a close watch on the entire incident and the Prime Minister Modi himself was monitoring it. He said that along with boosting the morale of the trapped labourers, Shri Dhami carried out the entire rescue operation very well and also addressed the people of Uttarakhand several times from there. Shri Shah said that there was an amazing peace and confidence on Shri Dhami’s face, which is a big trait of leadership.
Shri Amit Shah said that the purpose behind the establishment of Uttarakhand by former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee was that Uttarakhand was deprived of the development in such a big state of Uttar Pradesh. He said that today after a journey of two decades, we can say that Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee had created Uttarakhand, Prime Minister Modi has transformed Uttarakhand and now under his leadership, the state is moving forward.
The Union Home Minister said that MoUs worth Rs 3.5 lakh crore were signed during the two-day Global Investors Summit and many new beginnings have also been made in the state opening up endless possibilities. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, India has progressed in every field in the last 10 years. He said that the reasons behind this progress are the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi and his ability to follow up till the end. Shri Shah said that due to both these factors, today, the whole world is looking towards India with great hope and Prime Minister Modi has set the target before us that India should become fully developed nation and first in every field by 2047. He said that Shri Modi has kept all possibilities open for the youth of India to achieve this goal. He said that now the time has come for India to move ahead in the world. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, India will become a 5 trillion dollar economy by the end of 2025. In the 75 years of India's independence, our economy has never taken such a big leap forward, like it has between 2014 and 2023.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, India is leading the climate change movement today, trying to boost the GDP of the entire world through Make in India and also leading the cause of making a terror-free world. He said that due to the visionary leadership of Shri Modi, many multidimensional changes have taken place in India. Shri Shah added that the Delhi Declaration during the G20 meeting is going to take India to new heights in the field of diplomacy which will be remembered for decades. He said that by making African Union a member, India has automatically become leader of the underdeveloped nations, that is the kind of visionary leadership has been shown by Shri Narendra Modi.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the Modi government has brought 13.5 crore people out of poverty, succeeded in doubling India's per capita income and brought the agricultural growth rate from minus 3 percent to 4.46 percent in the last 10 years. He said that in 2014 there were only 4 unicorn startups in India and today 110 Indian startups are included in the Unicorn Club and the youth of India have made India proud in the world. Shri Shah said that the highest ever FDI of $84.8 billion came in 2022. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, the changes which have taken place in the last 10 years are a reflection of the confidence of 140 crore Indians. He said that under the leadership of Shri Modi, work has been done simultaneously in both heritage and technology sectors in the country and many changes have also taken place in the administration. He said that in the last 10 years, the country has witnessed political stability, corruption-free governance, public welfare policies, investment-friendly agenda and peaceful environment.
Shri Amit Shah said that Shri Atal Ji had formed Uttarakhand, Jharkhand and Chhattisgarh to speed up development and today the whole world is witnessing its results. He said that Uttarakhand has progressed the most under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi and Chief Minister Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami. He added that Uttarakhand has made progress in every field, be it taking new initiatives, stopping migration from border villages, providing smooth transportation and facilities for yatra, creating infrastructure or making investment friendly policy, Uttarakhand has become a policy-driven state by making more than 30 policies over a period of 6 years.
The Union Home Minister said that Uttarakhand has corruption-free governance which is very important for investment. He said that today under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the development has come at the grassroots level with transparency in many states. He said that Modi ji has taken strong steps against corruption and made it certain that no corrupt person will be spared. Shri Shah said that there are immense possibilities in every field in Uttarakhand. He said that Uttarakhand is the most peaceful and safe state in the entire country. He said that Uttarakhand has endless possibilities in the fields of tourism, services, MSME, logistics, customized packages, IT and AYUSH.