Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Mukesh of Tumkur Karnataka turns into a job provider from Job seeker
PM interacts with home appliance shop owner and VBSY Beneficiary, from Tumkur, Karnataka
“Government committed to supporting the youth: PM”
09 DEC 2023 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) via video conferencing today. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner.
Interacting with Shri Mukesh, a home appliance shop owner and a VBSY Beneficiary from Tumkur, Karnataka, informed the Prime Minister about availing a PM Mudra Yojna loan of Rs 4.5 lakhs for setting up his business where he is currently employing 3 people. The Prime Minister expressed delight that Shri Mukesh has turned into a job provider from a job seeker and enquired about ease of loan availability.
Shri Mukesh informed the Prime Minister about a social media post where he got information about Mudra Loans and the smooth loan processing by the banks against his requirement. Prime Minister Modi suggested Shri Mukesh completely shift to UPI and Digital Payments as compared to 50 percent of digital transactions today as it will help in availing further investments from the bank.
The Prime Minister underlined that Shri Mukesh is an example of resilience and determination of the youth of India who not only desire jobs but also generate employment. He also emphasized the government’s commitment to supporting the youth of the nation.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
تمکور، کرناٹک کا مکیش ملازمت کے متلاشی سے ملازمت فراہم کرانے والا بن گیا
وزیر اعظم نے تمکور، کرناٹک کے ہوم اپلائنس کی دکان کے مالک اور وی بی ایس وائی کے استفادہ کنندہ سے بات چیت کی
حکومت نوجوانوں کی مدد کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے: وزیراعظم
09 DEC 2023 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کے استفادہ کنندگان سے بات چیت کی۔ حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کی تکمیل کے لئے ملک بھر میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کا اہتمام کیا جا رہا ہے، تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فائدے مقررہ وقت میں تمام ہدف شدہ استفادہ کنندگان تک پہنچیں۔
تمکور، کرناٹک کے ہوم اپلائنس کی دکان کے مالک اور وی بی ایس وائی کے استفادہ کنندہ جناب مکیش نے بات چیت کے دوران، وزیر اعظم کو بتایا کہ انھوں نے اپنا کاروبار قائم کرنے کے لیے 4.5 لاکھ روپے کا پی ایم مدرا یوجنا قرض حاصل کیا تھا جس میں وہ فی الوقت 3 لوگ ملازم ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ جناب مکیش ملازمت کے متلاشی سے ملازمت فراہم کرانے والے بن گئے ہیں اور انہوں نے قرض کی دستیابی میں آسانی کے بارے میں دریافت کیا۔
جناب مکیش نے وزیر اعظم کو ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ کے بارے میں بتایا جہاں انہوں نے مدرا لون کے بارے میں معلومات حاصل کیں اور ان کی ضرورت کے مطابق بینکوں کے ذریعے قرض کی آسانی سے پروسیسنگ ہوئی۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے جناب مکیش کو مشورہ دیا کہ وہ آج 50 فیصد کے ڈیجیٹل ادائیگی کے مقابلے میں مکمل طور پر یو پی آئی اور ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں میں منتقل ہو جائیں، کیونکہ اس سے انھیں بینک سے مزید سرمایہ کاری حاصل کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ جناب مکیش ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کی لچک اور عزم کی ایک مثال ہیں، جو نہ صرف نوکریوں کی خواہش رکھتے ہیں بلکہ روزگار بھی پیدا کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ملک کے نوجوانوں کی مدد کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کے بارے میں بھی بتایا۔