Ministry of Defence
DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE (ACTCM) BARGE, LSAM 17 (YARD 127) THIRD BARGE OF 11 x ACTCM BARGE PROJECT ON 30 NOV 23 AT NAVAL DOCKYARD, MUMBAI FOR NAD (KARANJA)
30 NOV 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Third Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barge, LSAM 17 (Yard 127) has been Delivered to Indian Navy on 30 Nov 23 in presence of Shri Shankar Mukharjee, INAS, AGM NAD (Karanja). With all major and auxiliary equipment/systems sourced from indigenous manufacturers, this Barge is proud flag bearer of “Make in India” initiative of Ministry of Defence.
47FG.jpg)
Contract for construction and delivery of 11 x Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barge was concluded with M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane, an MSME, in consonance with “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” initiative of the Government of India. The MSME shipyard has successfully delivered two Barges. These Barges are being built under the classification rules of Indian Register of Shipping (IRS). The availability of ACTCM Barges will provide impetus to Operational commitments of IN by facilitating embarkation and disembarkation of articles / ammunition to IN Ships both alongside jetties and at outer harbours.
79ST.jpg)

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
नाद (करंजा) साठी 11 x एसीटीसीएम बार्ज प्रकल्पातील दारुगोळा आणि जलतीरासह क्षेपणास्त्र सुसज्ज (एसीटीसीएम ) तिसरा बार्ज, एलएसएएम 17 (यार्ड 127) 30 नोव्हेंबर 23 रोजी नौदल गोदी , मुंबई इथे भारतीय नौदलाकडे सुपूर्द
30 NOV 2023 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
दारुगोळा आणि जलतीरासह क्षेपणास्त्र सुसज्ज (एसीटीसीएम ) तिसरा बार्ज, एलएसएएम 17 (यार्ड 127) 30 नोव्हेंबर 23 रोजी शंकर मुखर्जी, आयएनएएस , एजीएम, नाद (कारंजा) यांच्या उपस्थितीत 30 नोव्हेंबर 23 रोजी भारतीय नौदलाकडे सुपूर्द करण्यात आला. या बार्जसाठी सर्व प्रमुख आणि सहाय्यक उपकरणे/प्रणाली स्वदेशी उत्पादकांकडून तयार करून घेण्यात आली असून हा बार्ज संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या “मेक इन इंडिया” उपक्रमाचा अभिमानास्पद ध्वजवाहक आहे.
47FG.jpg)
भारत सरकारच्या “आत्मनिर्भर भारत” उपक्रमाच्या अनुषंगाने 11 x दारुगोळा आणि जलतीरासह क्षेपणास्त्र सुसज्ज (एसीटीसीएम) बार्जची बांधणी आणि वितरणाचा करार मेसर्स सूर्यदिप्ता प्रोजेक्ट्स प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेड, ठाणे या एमएसएमईसोबत करण्यात आला होता. या एमएसएमई शिपयार्डने दोन बार्जेस यशस्वीरित्या सुपूर्द केल्या आहेत. हे बार्ज इंडियन रजिस्टर ऑफ शिपिंगच्या (आयआरएस) वर्गीकृत नियमांनुसार बांधले जात आहेत. जेटींच्या बाजूने आणि बाह्य बंदरांवर भारतीय नौदलाच्या जहाजांवर सामान/दारुगोळा चढवणे आणि उतरवणे सुलभ करण्यासाठी एसीटीसीएम बार्जेसची उपलब्धता भारतीय नौदलाच्या परिचालन वचनबद्धतेला चालना देईल
79ST.jpg)