Ministry of Defence
DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION CUM TORPEDO CUM MISSILE (ACTCM) BARGE, LSAM 17 (YARD 127) THIRD BARGE OF 11 x ACTCM BARGE PROJECT ON 30 NOV 23 AT NAVAL DOCKYARD, MUMBAI FOR NAD (KARANJA)
30 NOV 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Third Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barge, LSAM 17 (Yard 127) has been Delivered to Indian Navy on 30 Nov 23 in presence of Shri Shankar Mukharjee, INAS, AGM NAD (Karanja). With all major and auxiliary equipment/systems sourced from indigenous manufacturers, this Barge is proud flag bearer of “Make in India” initiative of Ministry of Defence.
47FG.jpg)
Contract for construction and delivery of 11 x Ammunition Cum Torpedo Cum Missile (ACTCM) Barge was concluded with M/s Suryadipta Projects Pvt Ltd, Thane, an MSME, in consonance with “Aatmanirbhar Bharat” initiative of the Government of India. The MSME shipyard has successfully delivered two Barges. These Barges are being built under the classification rules of Indian Register of Shipping (IRS). The availability of ACTCM Barges will provide impetus to Operational commitments of IN by facilitating embarkation and disembarkation of articles / ammunition to IN Ships both alongside jetties and at outer harbours.
79ST.jpg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
11 एसीटीसीएम बार्ज परियोजना के तहत एनएडी (करंजा) के लिए 30 नवंबर, 2023 को मुंबई के नौसेना डॉकयार्ड में तीसरे बार्ज, गोला-बारूद सह टॉरपीडो सह मिसाइल (एसीटीसीएम), एलएसएएम 17 (यार्ड 127) को सौंपा गया
30 NOV 2023 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय नौसेना को तीसरे बार्ज, गोला-बारूद सह टॉरपीडो सह मिसाइल (एसीटीसीएम), एलएसएएम 17 (यार्ड 127) 30 नवंबर, 2023 को सौंप दिया गया। इस अवसर पर आईएनएएस, एजीएम एनएडी (करंजा) श्री शंकर मुखर्जी उपस्थित थे। स्वदेशी निर्माताओं से प्राप्त सभी प्रमुख और सहायक उपकरण/प्रणालियों के साथ यह बार्ज (छोटा पोत) रक्षा मंत्रालय की "मेक इन इंडिया" पहल का गौरवशाली युद्ध सहायक पोत है।
कुल 11 गोला बारूद सह टॉरपीडो सह मिसाइल (एसीटीसीएम) बार्ज के निर्माण और वितरण के लिए महाराष्ट्र के ठाणे स्थित मेसर्स सूर्यदीप्ता प्रोजेक्ट्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के साथ अनुबंध हुआ है। यह भारत सरकार की "आत्मनिर्भर भारत" पहल के अनुरूप एक एमएसएमई कंपनी है। यह एमएसएमई शिपयार्ड ने पहले ही दो बार्ज की सफलतापूर्वक आपूर्ति की है। इनका निर्माण भारतीय शिपिंग रजिस्टर (आईआरएस) के वर्गीकरण नियमों के अनुरूप किया जा रहा है। एसीटीसीएम बार्ज की उपलब्धता भारतीय नौसेना (आईएन) के पोतों पर घाटों और बाहरी पत्तनों पर सामान/गोला-बारूद को चढ़ाने और उतारने की सुविधा प्रदान करके आईएन की परिचालन प्रतिबद्धताओं को प्रोत्साहन प्रदान करेगी।