Ministry of Communications
DoT organizes Telecom Pensioner Facilitation Camps
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities
On the spot verification of Life Certificates
22 NOV 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Telecommunications (DOT) is organizing Telecom Pensioner Jeevan Pramaan Camps twice in a week in different locations at Delhi NCR for the convenience of Pensioners. This is keeping in view the inconvenience to the telecom pensioners in submission of Life Certificate. This comes from the Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedule of Pensioner Facilitation camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Name of Location
Day & Date
Time
1
CSC Narela Exchange
Monday
04/12/2023 11/12/2023
18/12/2023
Thursday
23/11/2023
30/11/2023
07/12/2023
14/12/2023
21/12/2023
10:00 AM
To
04:00 PM
2
MTNL Exchange Bldg. Yamuna Vihar Delhi
Tuesday
28/11/2023
05/12/2023
12/12/2023
19/12/2023
Friday
24/11/2023
01/12/2023
08/12/2023
15/12/2023
22/12/2023
10:00 AM
To
04:00 PM
3
Customer Service Centre premises, BSNL, Sector 12,Gurgaon
Wednesday
29/11/2023
06/12/2023
13/12/2023
20/12/2023
Saturday
25/11/2023
02/12/2023
09/12/2023
16/12/2023
23/12/2023
10:00 AM
To
04:00 PM
4
BSNL Telephone Exchange, Telephone Exchange Rd, Sector 15A, Faridabad, Haryana
Monday
04/12/2023 11/12/2023
18/12/2023
Thursday
23/11/2023
30/11/2023
07/12/2023
14/12/2023
21/12/2023
10:00 AM
To
04:00 PM
5
BSNL Telephone Exchange, Sector-19, Noida-201301
Tuesday
28/11/2023
05/12/2023
12/12/2023
19/12/2023
Friday
24/11/2023
01/12/2023
08/12/2023
15/12/2023
22/12/2023
10:00 AM
To
04:00 PM
6
Sub Office-Ghaziabad, O/o CCA UP (West), Room No.208, ALTTC Campus,Ghaziabad-201002
Wednesday
29/11/2023
06/12/2023
13/12/2023
20/12/2023
Saturday
25/11/2023
02/12/2023
09/12/2023
16/12/2023
23/12/2023
10:00 AM
To
04:00 PM

संचार मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार विभाग ने दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविरों का आयोजन किया
पेंशनभोगियों से इन शिविरों में आने और सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाने का आग्रह किया गया है
जीवन प्रमाणपत्रों का मौके पर सत्यापन होगा
22 NOV 2023 9:47PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग (डीओटी) पेंशनभोगियों की सुविधा के लिए दिल्ली एनसीआर में विभिन्न स्थानों पर सप्ताह में दो बार दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी जीवन प्रमाण शिविर आयोजित कर रहा है। ऐसा दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगियों को जीवन प्रमाणपत्र जमा करने में होने वाली असुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए किया जा रहा है। यह संचार लेखा प्रधान नियंत्रक के कार्यालय की ओर से किया जा रहा है।
पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इन शिविरों में जाएं और जीवन प्रमाण पत्र के मौके पर सत्यापन के लिए प्रासंगिक दस्तावेजों के साथ अपनी सुविधा के अनुसार वहां मिल रही सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं।
पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर का कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार है:
क्रम संख्या
स्थान का नाम
दिन और तारीख
समय
1
सीएससी नरेला एक्सचेंज
सोमवार
04/12/2023
11/12/2023
18/12/2023
बृहस्पतिवार
23/11/2023
30/11/2023
07/12/2023
14/12/2023
21/12/2023
सुबह
10:00 बजे से शाम
04:00 बजे तक
2
एमटीएनएल एक्सचेंज भवन, यमुना विहार दिल्ली
मंगलवार
28/11/2023
05/12/2023
12/12/2023
19/12/2023
शुक्रवार
24/11/2023
01/12/2023
08/12/2023
15/12/2023
22/12/2023
सुबह
10:00 बजे से शाम
04:00 बजे तक
3
ग्राहक सेवा केंद्र परिसर, बीएसएनएल, सेक्टर 12, गुड़गांव
बुधवार
29/11/2023
06/12/2023
13/12/2023
20/12/2023
शनिवार
25/11/2023
02/12/2023
09/12/2023
16/12/2023
23/12/2023
सुबह
10:00 बजे से शाम
04:00 बजे तक
4
बीएसएनएल टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज, टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज रोड, सेक्टर 15, फरीदाबाद, हरियाणा
सोमवार
04/12/2023
11/12/2023
18/12/2023
बृहस्पतिवार
23/11/2023
30/11/2023
07/12/2023
14/12/2023
21/12/2023
सुबह
10:00 बजे से शाम
04:00 बजे तक
5
बीएसएनएल टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज, सेक्टर-19, नोएडा-201301
मंगलवार
28/11/2023
05/12/2023
12/12/2023
19/12/2023
शुक्रवार
24/11/2023
01/12/2023
08/12/2023
15/12/2023
22/12/2023
सुबह
10:00 बजे से शाम
04:00 बजे तक
6
उप कार्यालय-गाजियाबाद, कार्यालय सीसीए यूपी (पश्चिम), कमरा नंबर 208, एएलटीटीसी परिसर, गाजियाबाद-201002
बुधवार
29/11/2023
06/12/2023
13/12/2023
20/12/2023
शनिवार
25/11/2023
02/12/2023
09/12/2023
16/12/2023
23/12/2023
सुबह
10:00 बजे से शाम
04:00 बजे तक