UPSC
Engineering Services Examination, 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission in June, 2023 and the interviews for Personality Test in September-November, 2023, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
178
(including 07 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
45
19
61
38
15
Mechanical
Engineering
46
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 candidate)
18
03
15
07
03
Electrical Engineering
64
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
24
04
21
11
04
Electronics &
Telecommunication
Engineering
113
(including 02 PwBD-2 candidates)
33
15
36
21
08
Total
401
(including 10 PwBD-1 , 02 PwBD- 2 &
03 PwBD-3 candidates)
120
41
133
77
30
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services/Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
211 (incl. 07 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-4)
78
19
61
38
15
Mechanical
Engineering
57(incl. 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)
29
03
15
07
03
Electrical
Engineering
80 (incl. 02 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)
40
04
21
11
04
Electronics &
Telecommunication
Engineering
138 (incl. 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-5)
58
15
36
21
08
Total
486 (incl. 10 PwBD-1 , 02 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3, 01 PwBD-4 & 02 PwBD-5)
205
41
133
77
30
The candidature of 104 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (38 Nos.)
0100853
0201146
0201250
0300608
0401058
0401190
0500515
0500582
0500928
0600511
0800152
0800637
0800702
0800713
0800785
0801115
0801430
0802367
0802537
0802596
0802754
0803037
0803101
0803130
0803756
0804306
0806532
0806660
1000998
1100476
1100631
1101358
1102365
1502004
3600054
3600097
4900223
5000008
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (11 Nos.)
0402560
0502661
0807501
0900429
1102890
1201011
2100411
2603632
3400404
3501108
5100724
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (19 Nos.)
0403355
0504007
0810367
0811219
0811449
0811602
1005056
1103529
1103708
1103746
1104017
1201861
1201899
1201973
1202187
1503882
1504421
2605004
4101821
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (36 Nos.)
0102100
0202763
0202977
0302510
0302724
0302759
0504327
0504347
0504454
0504627
0504790
0602494
0812817
0812822
0812928
0812968
0813085
0813370
0813776
0813962
0814186
0814311
1006066
1006079
1006624
1007009
1104449
1104588
1202426
1301868
2401900
3501573
3501602
4001060
4901934
5102184
The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents (awaited from such candidates) and clears their provisional status. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months [i.e. upto 21/02/2024] from the date of declaration of final result. Such provisional candidates will have to submit their original documents to the Commission only. If any candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, as required by the Commission, within the above prescribed period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
The result of one candidate in E & T Engineering Discipline has been kept in sealed cover.
In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2023, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
No. of candidates kept in Reserve List
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
Civil Engineering
33
07
23
01
02
66
Mech. Engineering
11
02
09
--
--
22
Electrical. Engineering
15
02
12
01
--
30
E &T. Engineering
23
04
16
02
01
46
Total
82
15
60
04
03
164
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the List

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ جون، 2023 میں منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان، 2023 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج اور ستمبر-نومبر، 2023 میں پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے انٹرویوز کی بنیاد پر، میرٹ کے لحاظ سے، ان امیدواروں میں سے جن کی متعلقہ وزارتوں/ محکموں میں مختلف خدمات/ عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے، درج ذیل فہرستیں ہیں۔
مختلف شعبوں میں تقرری کے لیے تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد حسب ذیل ہے:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
178
(including 07 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
45
19
61
38
15
Mechanical
Engineering
46
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 candidate)
18
03
15
07
03
Electrical Engineering
64
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
24
04
21
11
04
Electronics &
Telecommunication
Engineering
113
(including 02 PwBD-2 candidates)
33
15
36
21
08
Total
401
(including 10 PwBD-1 , 02 PwBD- 2 &
03 PwBD-3 candidates)
120
41
133
77
30
تقرریاں موجودہ قوانین اور دستیاب اسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق سختی سے کی جائیں گی۔ مختلف خدمات/ عہدوں پر امیدواروں کی الاٹمنٹ حاصل کردہ رینک اور ان کی طرف سے ظاہر کردہ خدمات کی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
حکومت کی طرف سے گروپ ’اے‘/’بی‘ سروسز/اسامیوں کے لیے جن کو پُر کیا جائے گا، ان کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
211 (incl. 07 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-4)
78
19
61
38
15
Mechanical
Engineering
57(incl. 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)
29
03
15
07
03
Electrical
Engineering
80 (incl. 02 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)
40
04
21
11
04
Electronics &
Telecommunication
Engineering
138 (incl. 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-5)
58
15
36
21
08
Total
486 (incl. 10 PwBD-1 , 02 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3, 01 PwBD-4 & 02 PwBD-5)
205
41
133
77
30
مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبر کے ساتھ 104 تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
سول انجینئرنگ (تعداد 38)
0100853
0201146
0201250
0300608
0401058
0401190
0500515
0500582
0500928
0600511
0800152
0800637
0800702
0800713
0800785
0801115
0801430
0802367
0802537
0802596
0802754
0803037
0803101
0803130
0803756
0804306
0806532
0806660
1000998
1100476
1100631
1101358
1102365
1502004
3600054
3600097
4900223
5000008
میکینکل انجینئرنگ (تعداد 11)
0402560
0502661
0807501
0900429
1102890
1201011
2100411
2603632
3400404
3501108
5100724
الیکٹریکل انجینئرنگ (تعداد 19)
0403355
0504007
0810367
0811219
0811449
0811602
1005056
1103529
1103708
1103746
1104017
1201861
1201899
1201973
1202187
1503882
1504421
2605004
4101821
الیکٹرانکس اور ٹیلی کمیونی کیشن انجینئرنگ (تعداد 36)
0102100
0202763
0202977
0302510
0302724
0302759
0504327
0504347
0504454
0504627
0504790
0602494
0812817
0812822
0812928
0812968
0813085
0813370
0813776
0813962
0814186
0814311
1006066
1006079
1006624
1007009
1104449
1104588
1202426
1301868
2401900
3501573
3501602
4001060
4901934
5102184
ان امیدواروں کو تقرری کی پیشکش، جن کے نتائج کو عارضی رکھا گیا ہے، اس وقت تک جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا جب تک کمیشن اصل دستاویزات کی تصدیق نہیں کر لیتا (ایسے امیدواروں سے انتظار ہے) اور ان کی عارضی حیثیت کو صاف نہیں کر دیتا۔ ان امیدواروں کی عارضی حیثیت صرف تین ماہ کی مدت کے لیے درست رہے گی [یعنی حتمی نتیجہ کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے21 فروری 202 تک]۔ ایسے عارضی امیدواروں کو اپنی اصل دستاویزات صرف کمیشن میں جمع کرانی ہوں گی۔ اگر کوئی امیدوار مطلوبہ دستاویزات، جیسا کہ کمیشن کی طرف سے مطلوبہ اوپر دی گئی مدت کے اندر جمع کرانے میں ناکام رہتا ہے، تو اس کی امیدواری منسوخ کر دی جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں مزید کوئی خط و کتابت نہیں کی جائے گی۔
الیکٹرانکس اور ٹیلی کمیونی کیشن انجینئرنگ ڈسپلن میں ایک امیدوار کا نتیجہ سیل بند لفافے میں رکھا گیا ہے۔
انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان کے ضوابط 2023 کے ضابطہ (iv) 13 اور (v) کے مطابق، کمیشن ہر ڈسپلن کے لیے امیدواروں کی ایک مربوط ریزرو فہرست کو ذیل میں برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے:
Discipline
No. of candidates kept in Reserve List
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
Civil Engineering
33
07
23
01
02
66
Mech. Engineering
11
02
09
--
--
22
Electrical. Engineering
15
02
12
01
--
30
E &T. Engineering
23
04
16
02
01
46
Total
82
15
60
04
03
164
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال کی عمارت کے قریب ایک ’سہولت کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحانات/ بھرتیوں سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان کاؤنٹر سے ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271-011 اور 23381125-011 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in. پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔مارک شیٹ نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے پندرہ دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائی جائے گی۔
لسٹ کیلئے یہاں کلک کریں