UPSC
Engineering Services Examination, 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2023 held by the Union Public Service Commission in June, 2023 and the interviews for Personality Test in September-November, 2023, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
178
(including 07 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
45
19
61
38
15
Mechanical
Engineering
46
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 candidate)
18
03
15
07
03
Electrical Engineering
64
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
24
04
21
11
04
Electronics &
Telecommunication
Engineering
113
(including 02 PwBD-2 candidates)
33
15
36
21
08
Total
401
(including 10 PwBD-1 , 02 PwBD- 2 &
03 PwBD-3 candidates)
120
41
133
77
30
Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services/Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
211 (incl. 07 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-4)
78
19
61
38
15
Mechanical
Engineering
57(incl. 01 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)
29
03
15
07
03
Electrical
Engineering
80 (incl. 02 PwBD-1 & 01 PwBD-3)
40
04
21
11
04
Electronics &
Telecommunication
Engineering
138 (incl. 02 PwBD-2 & 02 PwBD-5)
58
15
36
21
08
Total
486 (incl. 10 PwBD-1 , 02 PwBD-2,
03 PwBD-3, 01 PwBD-4 & 02 PwBD-5)
205
41
133
77
30
The candidature of 104 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (38 Nos.)
0100853
0201146
0201250
0300608
0401058
0401190
0500515
0500582
0500928
0600511
0800152
0800637
0800702
0800713
0800785
0801115
0801430
0802367
0802537
0802596
0802754
0803037
0803101
0803130
0803756
0804306
0806532
0806660
1000998
1100476
1100631
1101358
1102365
1502004
3600054
3600097
4900223
5000008
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (11 Nos.)
0402560
0502661
0807501
0900429
1102890
1201011
2100411
2603632
3400404
3501108
5100724
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (19 Nos.)
0403355
0504007
0810367
0811219
0811449
0811602
1005056
1103529
1103708
1103746
1104017
1201861
1201899
1201973
1202187
1503882
1504421
2605004
4101821
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (36 Nos.)
0102100
0202763
0202977
0302510
0302724
0302759
0504327
0504347
0504454
0504627
0504790
0602494
0812817
0812822
0812928
0812968
0813085
0813370
0813776
0813962
0814186
0814311
1006066
1006079
1006624
1007009
1104449
1104588
1202426
1301868
2401900
3501573
3501602
4001060
4901934
5102184
The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents (awaited from such candidates) and clears their provisional status. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months [i.e. upto 21/02/2024] from the date of declaration of final result. Such provisional candidates will have to submit their original documents to the Commission only. If any candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, as required by the Commission, within the above prescribed period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
The result of one candidate in E & T Engineering Discipline has been kept in sealed cover.
In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2023, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
No. of candidates kept in Reserve List
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
Civil Engineering
33
07
23
01
02
66
Mech. Engineering
11
02
09
--
--
22
Electrical. Engineering
15
02
12
01
--
30
E &T. Engineering
23
04
16
02
01
46
Total
82
15
60
04
03
164
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the List

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2023
22 NOV 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा जून, 2023 में आयोजित इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2023 के लिखित भाग और सितम्बर- नवम्बर 2023 में आयोजित व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण हेतु लिए गए साक्षात्कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों में विभिन्न सेवाओं/पदों पर नियुक्त के लिए योग्यताक्रम में अनुशंसित किए गए उम्मीदवारों की सूची निम्नानुसार है।
विभिन्न विषयों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है-:-
विषय
नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
सामान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
अन्य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
सिविल इंजीनियरी
178
(07 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्मीदवारों सहित)
45
19
61
38
15
यांत्रिक इंजीनियरी
46
(07 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्मीदवारों सहित)
18
03
15
07
03
विद्युत इंजीनियरी
64
(07 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्मीदवारों सहित)
24
04
21
11
04
इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी
113
(07 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्मीदवारों सहित)
33
15
36
21
08
कुल
401
(07 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्मीदवारों सहित)
120
41
133
77
30
मौजूदा नियमों और रिक्तियों की संख्या के अनुसार ही नियुक्तियां की जाएंगी। विभिन्न सेवाओं/पदों में उम्मीदवारों का आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक और दी गई वरीयता के अनुसार किया जाएगा.
समूह ''/ '' सेवाओं/पदों के लिए सरकार द्वारा रिपोर्ट की गई रिक्तियां, जो भरी जानी हैं की संख्या निम्नानुसार हैं.
विषय
रिक्तियां
कुल
समान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
ओबीसी
एससी
एसटी
सिविल इंजीनियरी
211 ( 07 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 और
01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-4)
78
19
61
38
15
यांत्रिक
इंजीनियरी
57( 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3)
29
03
15
07
03
इलेक्ट्रिकल
इंजीनियरी
80 ( 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3)
40
04
21
11
04
इलेक्ट्रोनिक्स और टेलीकम्युनिकेशन इंजीनियरी
138 ( 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-2 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-5)
58
15
36
21
08
कुल
486 ( 10 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 , 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-2,
03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3, 01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-4 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-5)
205
41
133
77
30
निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 104 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है-
सिविल इंजीनियरी ( कुल 38)
0100853
0201146
0201250
0300608
0401058
0401190
0500515
0500582
0500928
0600511
0800152
0800637
0800702
0800713
0800785
0801115
0801430
0802367
0802537
0802596
0802754
0803037
0803101
0803130
0803756
0804306
0806532
0806660
1000998
1100476
1100631
1101358
1102365
1502004
3600054
3600097
4900223
5000008
यांत्रिक इंजीनियरी (कुल 11)
0402560
0502661
0807501
0900429
1102890
1201011
2100411
2603632
3400404
3501108
5100724
इलेक्ट्रिकल इंजीनियरी (कुल 19)
0403355
0504007
0810367
0811219
0811449
0811602
1005056
1103529
1103708
1103746
1104017
1201861
1201899
1201973
1202187
1503882
1504421
2605004
4101821
इलेक्ट्रोनिक्स और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी ( कुल 36)
0102100
0202763
0202977
0302510
0302724
0302759
0504327
0504347
0504454
0504627
0504790
0602494
0812817
0812822
0812928
0812968
0813085
0813370
0813776
0813962
0814186
0814311
1006066
1006079
1006624
1007009
1104449
1104588
1202426
1301868
2401900
3501573
3501602
4001060
4901934
5102184
उम्मीदवारों को नियुक्ति का प्रस्ताव, जिनके परिणामों को अनंतिम माना गया है, तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा, जब तक कि आयोग ऐसे उम्मीदवारों से प्राप्त मूल दस्तावेजों का सत्यापन नहीं करा लेता है और उनके परिणामों को अनंतिम स्थिति से मुक्त नहीं कर देता है। इन उम्मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से तीन माह की अवधि के लिए ही वैध रहेगी [अर्थात् 21 फरवरी 2024 तक] ऐसे अनंतिम उम्मीदवार अपने मूल दस्तावेज केवल आयोग को प्रस्तुत करेंगे। जैसा कि आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित है, उम्मीदवार द्वारा उपर्युक्त निर्धारित अवधि में अपेक्षित दस्तावेज प्रस्तुत ना करने की स्थिति में, उसकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में कोई और पत्राचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
इलेक्ट्रानिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी के एक उम्मीदवार का परिणाम सीलबंद कवर में रखा गया है।
इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा नियमावाली, 2023 के नियम 13 (iv) और (v) के अनुसार, आयोग द्वारा प्रत्येक विषय के उम्मीदवारों की समेकित आरक्षित सूची निम्नानुसार तैयार की जाएगी।
विषय
आरक्षित सूची में उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
सामान्य
ईडब्ल्यूएस
ओबीसी
एससी
एसटी
कुल
सिवील इंजीनियरी
33
07
23
01
02
66
यांत्रिकी. इंजीनियरी
11
02
09
--
--
22
विद्युत इंजीनियरी
15
02
12
01
--
30
इलेक्ट्रोनिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी
23
04
16
02
01
46
कुल
82
15
60
04
03
164
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट एक 'सुविधा काउंटर' स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी /स्पष्टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष सं. 011-23385271 और 011-23381125 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइ www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होंगे। परिणाम के घोषित होने की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर अंक पत्र वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
सूची देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें