Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 83/2023- Customs (N.T.)
15 NOV 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendments in the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Notification No. 81/2023-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 2nd November, 2023 with effect from 16th November, 2023.
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No.16 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
16.
Swedish Kroner
7.95
7.70

وزارت خزانہ
زر مبادلہ کی شرح کا نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 83/2023 کسٹمز (این ٹی)
15 NOV 2023 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ، 1962 (1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعے تفویض کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ اس کے ذریعے بالواسطہ ٹیکس کے مرکزی بورڈ کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 81/2023 کسٹمز (این۔ ٹی۔) مورخہ 2 نومبر، 2023 میں درج ذیل ترامیم کرتا ہے، جو کہ 16 نومبر 2023 سے نافذ العمل ہے۔
مذکورہ نوٹیفکیشن کے شیڈول I میں نمبر شمار 16 اور اس سے متعلق اندراجات کے لیے درج ذیل کو تبدیل کیا جائے گا، یعنی: -
شیڈول-1
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے برابر غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کے تبادلے کی شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ سامان کے لیے)
(برآمد شدہ سامان کے لیے)
16
سویڈش کرونر
7.95
7.70