Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs signs MoU with Lean Campus Startups (Trust) & WEICI India to empower corporate and women entrepreneurs through various training programmes
13 NOV 2023 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) and Lean Campus Startups (Trust) & WEICI India signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) in Manesar, Gurugram, today. The signatories to the MoU were Dr. Lata Suresh, representing IICA, and Mr. Umesh Rathod, representing Lean Campus Startups (Founder).
The collaborative objective of IICA and Lean Campus Startups & WEICI India is to empower both corporate and women entrepreneurs, augmenting their knowledge, skills, and competencies in the effective establishment and management of a diverse workforce. In partnership with IICA, LCS will orchestrate programmes for women entrepreneurs and students.
Dr. Lata Suresh emphasised that the collaboration aims to empower entrepreneurs, both in the corporate sector and specifically women entrepreneurs. This empowerment would include providing them with resources, training, mentorship, and other support mechanisms. The objective is to enhance various aspects of entrepreneurship, including knowledge about industry trends, skills relevant to effective business management, and competencies required for success in a dynamic business environment.
Mr. Umesh Rathod said that the collaboration seeks to equip entrepreneurs with the tools and strategies needed to establish and manage a workforce that is diverse in terms of gender, ethnicity, skills, and perspectives. In partnership with IICA, Lean Campus Startups & WEICI India will orchestrate programmes specifically tailored for women entrepreneurs and students. These programmes could include workshops, training sessions, networking events, and mentorship opportunities aimed at fostering entrepreneurship and leadership among women.
About IICA
The Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA) is an institution established by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), Government of India as an autonomous body to act as a think-tank and a center of excellence to support the growth of the corporate sector in India through an integrated and multi-disciplinary approach.
About Lean Campus Startups
Lean Campus Startups is a brand of Mission Catalyst, a pioneering trust dedicated to shaping the future of India through transformative initiatives in education, skill development, and entrepreneurship. Established in the year 2014 with a vision to inspire and empower the youth, Mission Catalyst operates pan India, touching lives and fostering positive change with help of Startups, Corporates & Government.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
مختلف تربیتی پروگراموں کے ذریعے کارپوریٹ اور خاتون صنعتکاروں کو بااختیار بنانے کی خاطر انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرس نےلین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس (ٹرسٹ) اینڈ ڈبلیو ای آئی سی آئی انڈیاکے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے
13 NOV 2023 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کارپوریٹ افیئرس (آئی آئی سی اے) اور لین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس (ٹرسٹ) اینڈ ڈبلیو ای آئی سی آئی انڈیا کے ساتھ آج گروگرام کے مانیسر میں ایک مفاہمت نامے پر (ایم او یو) پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔ ایم او یو پر آئی آئی سی اےکی جانب سے ڈاکٹر لتا سریش اور لین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس (بانی) کی جانب سے جناب امیش راٹھور نے دستخط کئے۔
آئی آئی سی اے اور لین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس اینڈ ڈبلیو ای آئی سی آئی انڈیا کامشترکہ مقصد کارپوریٹ اور خاتون صنعتکار، دونوں کو ان کے علم، صلاحیتوں اور موثراداروں میں ان کی مسابقتی صلاحیت کے علاوہ متنوع افرادی قوت کے بندوبست وغیرہ میں ان کو بااختیار بنانا ہے۔ ا ٓئی آئی سی اے ، ایل سی ایس کی ساجھے داری میں خاتون صنعتکاروں اور طلبا کے لیے پروگرام تیار کئے جائیں گے۔
ڈاکٹر لتا سریش نے اس بات پر زور دیاکہ اشتراک کا مقصد صنعتکاروں کو، کارپوریٹ سیکٹر اور خاص طور پر خواتین صنعتکاروں کو بااختیار بنانا ہے۔ تفویض اختیارات میں انھیں وسائل، تربیت، سرپرستی اور دیگر امدادی طریقہ کار کے ساتھ انھیں تعاون فراہم کرنا شامل ہے۔ اس کا مقصد صنعتکاری، صنعتی رجحانات،موثر کاروباری بندوبست سے متعلق صلاحیتوں اور متحرک کاروباری ماحول میں کامیابی کے لیے ضروری مسابقتی صلاحیتوں سمیت مختلف پہلوؤں میں معلومات کا اضافہ کرنا ہے۔
جناب امیش راٹھور نے کہا کہ اشتراک کامقصد صنعتکاروں کو ایک ایسی افرادی قوت تیار کرنے اور اس کا بندوبست کرنے کی خاطر وسائل اور حکمت عملی سےصنعتکاروں کو لیس کرنا ہے جو صنف، روایات، صلاحیت اور امکانات کے پہلوؤں میں متنوع ہے۔ آئی آئی سی اے کی ساجھے داری میں لین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس اینڈ ڈبلیو ای آئی سی آئی انڈیا خاتون صنعتکاروں اور طلبا کے لیے خصوصی پروگرام تیار کرے گی۔ ان پروگراموں میں ورکشاپ، تربیتی اجلاس، نیٹ ورکنگ کے مواقع اور صنعتکاری اور خواتین میں قیادت کو بڑھاوا دینے کے مقصد سے سرپرستی کے مواقع شامل ہیں۔
آئی آئی سی اے کے بارے میں:
کارپوریٹ امور کا بھارتی ادارہ (آئی آئی سی اے) حکومت ہند کی کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے) کے ذریعے قائم کردہ ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے جو ایک تھنک ٹیک کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے اور ایک مربوط اور کثیر جہتی طریقہ کار کے ذریعے بھارت میں کارپوریٹ سیکٹر کے فروغ میں مددکے لیے بہترین کارکردگی کے مرکزکے طور پر کام کرتا ہے۔
لین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس کے بارےمیں:
لین کیمپس اسٹارٹ اپس مشن کیٹلسٹ کا ایک برانڈ ہے جو تعلیم، ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری میں یکسر تبدیلی والے اقدامات کے ذریعے بھارت کے مستقبل تیار کرنے کے لیے ایک اہم ٹرسٹ ہے۔ نوجوانوں کو ترغیب دینے اور بااختیار بنانے کے وژن سے 2014 میں قائم مشن کیٹلسٹ اسٹارٹ اپس، کارپوریٹ اور حکومت کی مدد سے لوگوں کی زندگی میں مثبت تبدیلی پیدا کرنے کی خاطر پورے بھارت میں سرگرم ہے۔