Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DoPT fully achieves targets during Special Campaign 3.0 (2nd -31st October 2023)
09 NOV 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its Attached/ Sub-ordinate organizations pursued actively all the activities included in the Special Campaign and fully achieved its targets of Special Campaign 3.0, which began on 2nd October 2023 and concluded on 31st October 2023 with a view to effectively reduce the pendency in respect of various items.
Highlights & achievements of the Department
i) Effective Disposal of Pending items
During the campaign, DOPT along with its Attached & Subordinate offices and autonomous bodies have achieved the goals in respect of the following matters -
1. Disposal of 2 pending References from MPs
2. 10 Inter Ministerial References
3. 121 Public Grievances
4. 13 out of 14 Important references from other Organizations
ii) File Management: DOPT with its Attached, Subordinate, and Autonomous Organizations has successfully achieved its target in so far as it pertains to review of physical and e-office files
1. Review of Physical files - 75,136 physical files and 1,17,000 documents/ dossier have been reviewed by DOPT and its associated organizations.
2. 6000 e-office files have been reviewed
wps9wps10
wps46wps37
wps54
iii) Revenue Generation
• Disposal of 2 old Staff Cars, old Office Furniture, Old Cabinets, unserviceable equipment, obsolete stores, Housekeeping tools etc., has generated revenue of Rs 3.78 lakh and has freed up valuable office space.
• Disposal of e-waste such as old computers, printers etc. is likely to generate a revenue of more than Rs. 3.00 lakh
iv) Cleanliness: 290 cleanliness campaigns have been conducted at various office sites.
Best Practices were also adopted during this Campaign. Some of the best practices adopted include the following:
1. Digitization & Preservation of Records as part of Review exercise
2. Recording/Reviewing of files carried out in mission mode in all organisations so as to promote digital governance and freeing up of physical space.
3. Cleanliness combined with ‘Go Green’ and LiFE campaign.
4. Closure of Physical files with a view to promote e-office culture
5. Encouraging other Ministries to send only e- references to DOPT
6. E-HRMS modules made fully functional to reduce the physical references.
7. 86 Central Ministries and Departments onboarded on iGot Karmayogi portal, where more than 780 courses have been made available with a duration of 1459 hours and 39,18,633 course enrolments. 29, 83,902 course completions have been reported till date on the portal. As of now, more than 25 lakh users have been onboarded on the igotkarmayogi portal for continuous learning.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीओपीटी द्वारा 02 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक चलाए गए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान निर्धारित सभी लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त किया गया
09 NOV 2023 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) ने अपने साथ संलग्न और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान 3.0 में शामिल की गई सभी गतिविधियों को सक्रिय रूप से आगे बढ़ाया और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए निर्धारित किए गए अपने सभी लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त किया। इस विशेष अभियान का आयोजन 02 अक्टूबर 2023 को शुरू हुआ और 31 अक्टूबर 2023 को समाप्त हुआ, जिसका उद्देश्य विभिन्न श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों को प्रभावी रूप से कम करना था।
विभाग द्वारा प्राप्त की गई मुख्य बातें एवं उपलब्धियां
1. लंबित मामलों का प्रभावी रूप से निपटान
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, डीओपीटी ने अपने संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों और स्वायत्त निकायों के साथ निम्नलिखित लक्ष्यों की प्राप्ति की –
• सांसदों के 2 लंबित संदर्भों का निपटान
• 10 अंतर-मंत्रालयी संदर्भों का निपटान
• 121 लोक शिकायतों का निपटान
• अन्य संगठनों के 14 में से 13 महत्वपूर्ण संदर्भों का निपटान
1. फाइल प्रबंधन: डीओपीटी ने अपने संलग्न, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ मिलकर अपने द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को सफलतापूर्वक प्राप्त किया जो कि भौतिक और ई-ऑफिस फाइलों की समीक्षा से संबंधित है।
• भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा - डीओपीटी और इसके संबद्ध संस्थानों और कार्यालयों द्वारा 75,136 भौतिक फाइलों और 1,17,000 दस्तावेजों/ डोजियर की समीक्षा की गई।
• 6000 ई-ऑफिस फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई।
wps9wps10
wps46wps37
1. राजस्व सृजन
• कर्मचारियों द्वारा उपयोग की जा रही दो पुरानी कारों, पुराने कार्यालय फर्नीचरों, पुरानी अलमारियों, अनुपयोगी उपकरणों, अप्रचलित स्टोर, हाउसकीपिंग उपकरणों आदि का निपटान करते हुए 3.78 लाख रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया और कार्यालय स्थल को मुक्त किया गया।
• ई-कचरे का निपटान करते हुए तीन लाख रुपये से ज्यादा का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया जिसमें पुराने कंप्यूटर और प्रिंटर आदि शामिल हैं।
1. स्वच्छता: विभिन्न कार्यालय स्थलों पर 290 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए।
इस अभियान के दौरान विभिन्न सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को भी अपनाया गया। जिनमें से कुछ सर्वोत्तम प्रथाएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
• समीक्षा अभ्यास के रूप में अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण और संरक्षित करना।
• सभी संस्थानों में मिशन मोड में फाइलों की रिकॉर्डिंग/समीक्षा की गई, जिससे डिजिटल शासन को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके और भौतिक स्थलों को खाली किया जा सके।
• स्वच्छता को 'गो ग्रीन' और लाइफ अभियान के साथ जोड़ा गया।
• ई-ऑफिस संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए भौतिक फाइलों की समाप्ति।
• अन्य मंत्रालयों को डीओपीटी को केवल ई-फाइल भेजने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया गया।
• भौतिक संदर्भों में कमी लाने के लिए ई-एचआरएमएस मॉड्यूल को पूरी तरह से कार्यात्मक बनाया गया।
• आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर 86 केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों को शामिल किया गया, जहां 1,459 घंटे के लिए 780 से ज्यादा पाठ्यक्रम उपलब्ध हैं और 39,18,633 नामांकन हुए हैं। पोर्टल पर अब तक 29,83,902 नामांकनों के पाठ्यक्रमों के पूरे होने की जानकारी है। अब तक, निरंतर रूप से सीखने के लिए आईजीओटी कर्मयोगी पोर्टल पर 25 लाख से ज्यादा उपयोगकर्ता शामिल हो चुके हैं।