Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Performance of Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in the 18th Report on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of October 2023
09 NOV 2023 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released its 18th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievances Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for the October, 2023 which provides details analysis of types and categories of public grievances and nature of disposal.
Achievements of Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare:
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare have received the maximum number of 10363 public grievances in October, 2023.
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare is amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than 500 grievances) for October, 2023
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare achieved the third rank in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than 500 grievances) for October, 2023
• CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare has received the maximum number of grievances with the department receiving 5347 grievances in the month of October, 2023
• 51.59% of grievances received by Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare in the month of October, 2023 have been filed through CSCs i.e., 5347 grievances out of 10363 receipts have been registered through CSCs.
• During the month of October, 2023, 2797 grievances were brought forward, 10363 new grievances were received making a total of 13160 grievances out of which 12820 were disposed off and 240 grievances were pending on 31st October, 2023.
• From January to October, 2023, 5145 grievances were brought forward from 31st December 2022, 106048 new grievances were received making a total of 111193 grievances out of which 110854 were disposed off and 340 grievances were pending on 31st October, 2023. During this period, disposal rate of 99.70% was achieved.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
अक्टूबर 2023 महीने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा जारी सीपीजीआरएएमएस से संबंधित 18वीं रिपोर्ट में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग का प्रदर्शन
09 NOV 2023 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अक्टूबर, 2023 के लिए केन्द्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) से संबंधित अपनी 18वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार एवं श्रेणियों और निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग की उपलब्धियां:
• अक्टूबर, 2023 में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग को सबसे अधिक 10363 लोक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं।
• कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग अक्टूबर, 2023 के लिए समूह ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक के मामले में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में से एक है।
• कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने अक्टूबर, 2023 के लिए समूह ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक के मामले में तीसरा स्थान हासिल किया।
• सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ समन्वित किया गया है और कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग को अक्टूबर, 2023 माह में 5347 शिकायतें प्राप्त होने के साथ सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुई हैं।
• अक्टूबर, 2023 माह में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग को प्राप्त हुई 51.59 प्रतिशत शिकायतें सीएससी के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई हैं, यानी प्राप्त हुई 10363 शिकायतों में से 5347 शिकायतें सीएससी के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई हैं।
• अक्टूबर, 2023 माह के दौरान 2797 शिकायतें सामने लाई गईं, 10363 नई शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिससे कुल 13160 शिकायतें हुईं, जिनमें से 12820 का निपटारा कर दिया गया और 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक 240 शिकायतें लंबित थीं।
• जनवरी से लेकर अक्टूबर, 2023 तक 31 दिसंबर, 2022 से 5145 शिकायतें सामने लाई गईं, 106048 नई शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिससे कुल 111193 शिकायतें हुईं, जिनमें से 110854 का निपटारा किया गया और 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक 340 शिकायतें लंबित थीं। इस अवधि में, 99.70 प्रतिशत की निपटान दर हासिल की गई।