Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Ministry of Corporate Affairs successfully organizes the Special Campaign 3.0 for disposal of pending matters and undertaking cleanliness drives
08 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Ministry of Corporate Affairs has successfully completed the month-long Special Campaign 3.0, which started in the beginning of October, 2023 for disposal of pending matters and undertaking cleanliness drives. In the preparatory phase, all offices under the Ministry had been apprised about the campaign and directed to identify the pendency and other parameters. The directions to select the campaign sites had also been given.
In the concluding week of Special Campaign 3.0, all the 10 campaign sites identified for cleaning have been cleaned. The non-usable furniture has been transformed to useful showpiece items decorating the office corridors in the Ministry. 100% achievement with respect to reviewing, weeding and closing of physical and electronic files have been made. 100% achievement has also been made in disposing of the pending PMO, MP references and in redressal of pending public grievances. Furthermore, 16,969 Non STP Forms have been processed/finalized. Revenue amounting to Rs. 3.58 Lakh (approx.) has been generated after disposal of scrap material.
During the campaign phase, special efforts were made by the Ministry, Regional Offices and attached offices to dispose of all pendency and other work identified during the preparatory phase. Progress in this direction has been monitored at Secretary and Joint Secretary level officers. The achievements in different parameters were uploaded on regular basis on SCPDM portal, especially the progress of reviewing and weeding of old physical files, addressing public grievances, PMO references, State Government references, MP references, , beautification and cleanliness in office premises/campaign sites and disposal of old and unserviceable items.
Apart from Headquarters in Shastri Bhawan, the Regional Offices like O/o Regional Directors, Registrar of Companies & Official Liquidators and all Offices and Organisations within the jurisdiction of Ministry of Corporate Affairs actively participated in this special campaign.

कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया
08 NOV 2023 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए अक्टूबर, 2023 के आरंभ में शुरू किए गए एक महीने के विशेष अभियान 3.0 को सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर लिया। प्रारंभिक चरण में, मंत्रालय के तहत सभी कार्यालयों को अभियान के बारे में अवगत कराया गया था और लंबित मामलों और अन्य मापदंडों की पहचान करने का निर्देश दिया गया था। अभियान स्थलों का चयन करने का निर्देश भी दिया गया था।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के समापन सप्ताह में सफाई के लिए चिन्हित सभी 10 अभियान स्थलों की सफाई कर ली गयी है। मंत्रालय में कार्यालय गलियारों को सजाने के लिए अनुपयोगी फर्नीचर को उपयोगी शोपीस में बदल दिया गया है। कागजी दस्तावेजों और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों की समीक्षा, उनकी छंटाई और उन्हें बंद करने के संबंध में शत-प्रतिशत उपलब्धि हासिल की गई। पीएमओ, एमपी से प्राप्त सूचना और लंबित जन शिकायतों के निस्तारण में भी शत-प्रतिशत उपलब्धि हासिल कर ली गई। इसके अलावा, 16,969 गैर एसटीपी फॉर्म को संसाधित/अंतिम रूप दे दिया गया। स्क्रैप सामग्री के निपटारे के बाद 3.58 लाख (लगभग) रुपये की आमदनी हुई।
अभियान चरण के दौरान, मंत्रालय, क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और संलग्न कार्यालयों ने तैयारी चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए सभी लंबित कार्यों और अन्य कार्यों के निपटान के लिए विशेष प्रयास किए। इस दिशा में प्रगति की निगरानी सचिव और संयुक्त सचिव स्तर के अधिकारियों ने की। विभिन्न मापदंडों में उपलब्धियां एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर नियमित आधार पर अपलोड की गईं, विशेष रूप से पुराने कागजी दस्तावेजों की समीक्षा और छंटाई की प्रगति, जन शिकायतों का समाधान, पीएमओ संदर्भ, राज्य सरकार के संदर्भ, एमपी संदर्भों, कार्यालय परिसरों/ अभियान स्थलों के सौंदर्यीकरण और सफाई और पुरानी और अनुपयोगी वस्तुओं का निपटारा शामिल है।
शास्त्री भवन स्थित मुख्यालय के अलावा, क्षेत्रीय निदेशकों, कंपनियों के रजिस्ट्रार और आधिकारिक लिक्विडेटरों जैसे क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों और कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय के अधिकार क्षेत्र के सभी कार्यालयों और संगठनों ने इस विशेष अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।